Home / Cemeteries / Cook Walden Forest Oaks Cemetery – Garden of Hope

Cook Walden Forest Oaks Cemetery – Garden of Hope

Name of cemetery Cook Walden Forest Oaks Cemetery – Garden of Hope
Location of cemetery 6201 US 290W at W. William Cannon
Date transcribed March 2011
Recorded by Leigh Lunsford
LAST NAME, SUFFIX PREFIX/FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME MAIDEN NAME BIRTH DEATH PLOT INSCRIPTION NOTES
Doty Charles Herman 8-24-1918 8-25-2005 R01, 01 (Lot 01B)
Doty Bobbie J. R01, 02 (Lot 01B)
Whitehead, Jr. Victor W. 9-10-1935 10-22-1982 R01, 06 (Lot 02B) US Air Force
Whitehead Edna F. 11-17-1936 2-28-2004 R01, 07 (Lot 02B)
Barker J. Harvey 9-13-1907 4-8-1981 R01, 08 (Lot 02D)
Barker Artie E. 7-21-1910 11-4-1990 R01, 09 (Lot 02D)
Weyand Alex M. 6-9-1912 1-17-1994 R01, 14 (Lot 03B) Married 12-24-1931
Weyand Inez M. R01, 15 (Lot 03B) Married 12-24-1931
Allison, MD Robert Lee 1-20-1927 4-6-1994 R01, 16 (Lot 03D)
Allison Susan Marie 4-25-1960 3-24-1983 R01, 17 (Lot 03D)
Holt Oran R. 6-8-1938 1-4-1985 R01, 22 (Lot 04B) US Army
Holt Rebekah Joelle 12-2-2000 7-31-2001 R01, 23 (Lot 04B)
Musick Don M. 6-29-1942 9-2-1982 R01, 24 (Lot 04D)
Moore Don G. 4-7-1918 4-2-1992 R01, 26 (Lot 04D) US Army WWII
Moss, Sr.< Charles Wm. 7-16-1929 12-26-1993 R01, 30 (Lot 05B)
Moss Barbara M. 11-22-1931 7-15-2005 R01, 31 (Lot 05B)
Guentzel Arbie Eugene ‘Gene’ 4-3-1927 3-6-1998 R01, 32 (Lot 05D) m. 10-15-49
Guentzel Connie Lorraine Newman 12-20-1931 10-15-1992 R01, 33 (Lot 05D) m. 10-15-49
Menchaca Jaunita R. 9-2-1908 10-27-1987 R01, 35 (Lot 05D)
Ledesma Raymond Gunter 11-14-1907 7-1-1986 R01, 36 (Lot 06B)
Ledesma Mary Louise R01, 37 (Lot 06B)
O’ Neal Murville C. ‘Dago’ 5-27-1907 11-25-1984 R01, 38 (Lot 06B)
O’ Neal Lula L. 11-9-1907 1-19-1994 R01, 39 (Lot 06B)
Gage O. W. 8-18-1928 4-19-1992 R01, 40 (Lot 06D)
Gage Annabel L. 1928 1982 R01, 41 (Lot 06D) Cpl US Army Korea
Shuberg Charlie Samuel 11-1-1904 3-3-1979 R01, 42 (Lot 06D)
Shuberg Jessie R. 1-3-1914 5-17-2002 R01, 43 (Lot 06D)
Haskett Roxanne D. 7-24-1968 10-26-2006 R01, 45 (Lot 07B)
Rice Charles E. 7-13-1921 4-30-1985 R01, 46 (Lot 07B)
Rice Merle I. 7-1-1924 2-18-1990 R01, 47 (Lot 07B) US Army WWII
McGarrigle Joseph 8-26-1908 9-3-1974 R02, 01 (Lot 01A) M Sgt US Army
McGarrigle Rose M. 6-5-1924 1-1-2003 R02, 02 (Lot 01A)
McGarrigle Michael 12-6-1948 8-22-1979 R02, 03 (Lot 01A) Peace
Hibler James Dayton 12-21-1907 4-5-1978 R02, 04 (Lot 02A) s/o Hunter & Lou Hibler
Hibler Opal Viva 11-1-1907 2-9-1997 R02, 05 (Lot 02A)
Page William A. R02, 06 (Lot 02A)
Page Ruth Irene M. 8-7-1935 2-13-2008 R02, 07 (Lot 02A)
McDougall Herman 6-14-1916 2-2-2001 R02, 08 (Lot 02C)
McDougall Edith S. 11-13-1911 2-28-2005 R02, 09 (Lot 02C)
Unmarked #01 R02, 11 (Lot 02C)
Peterman Irvin H. ‘Pete’ 7-25-1917 4-3-2006 R02, 12 (Lot 03A)
Peterman Voncille ‘Vonnie’ 5-10-1914 6-13-2002 R02, 13 (Lot 03A) SS Death Index states birth year as 1914, headstone shows 1913.
Felps George Wallace 10-3-1906 9-3-1989 R02, 14 (Lot 03A)
Felps Nellie B. 3-11-1898 8-30-1988 R02, 15 (Lot 03A)
Moehle Albert B. 3-5-1917 4-13-2000 R02, 16 (Lot 03C) Capt USMC
Moehle Valentina T. Glazoonova R02, 17 (Lot 03C)
Hackbarth Theodore 6-4-1919 4-12-2008 R02, 18 (Lot 03C) US Army WWII
Hackbarth Eleanora 12-10-1920 8-24-2005 R02, 19 (Lot 03C)
Anderson Mary Sue 12-20-1938 8-8-1989 R02, 20 (Lot 04A)
Dressen Willie Joe 9-1-1912 11-27-1984 R02, 21 (Lot 04A) PFC US Army WWII
Dressen Ida Lois 12-10-1929 11-17-1976 R02, 22 (Lot 04A)
Glenn Hazle Eaton 1-4-1907 4-4-1979 R02, 23 (Lot 04A)
Farrell Iris P. 9-2-1910 5-4-1978 R02, 24 (Lot 04C)
Morgan J. Shelby 10-29-1898 10-3-1973 R02, 29 (Lot 05A)
Morgan Hilda M. 5-6-1905 8-7-1986 R02, 30 (Lot 05A)
Mayberry Charles M. 6-7-1939 12-30-1973 R02, 31 (Lot 05A) Pvt US Army
Wilson Edward J. 7-8-1916 1-10-1975 R02, 32 (Lot 05C) Sgt Army Airforce
Wilson Erna E. 6-19-1914 1-3-2002 R02, 33 (Lot 05C)
Wilson Carol R02, 34 (Lot 05C) Thankful daughter
Hassan, Jr. Mohamed Beidei 1952 8-29-1985 R02, 35 (Lot 05C) Devoted Son and Brother
Cryer Robert B. 8-30-1915 9-8-1983 R02, 36 (Lot 06A)
Cryer Dorothy J. 10-12-1920 6-4-2006 R02, 37 (Lot 06A)
Brownlee Bessie N. ‘Bebe’ 10-8-1885 12-29-1977 R02, 38 (Lot 06A)
Brownlee James J. 2-2-1910 11-19-1988 R02, 39 (Lot 06A)
Brownlee Loraine W. 4-10-1910 4-27-2004 R02, 40 (Lot 06C)
Blaylock Walter J. 5-26-1913 4-5-1986 R02, 42 (Lot 06C)
Blaylock Syble S. R02, 43 (Lot 06C)
Evans Harley Ray ‘Ike’ 7-15-1920 9-5-1974 R02, 44 (Lot 07A)
Evans Geraldine 7-15-1925 4-1-2002 R02, 45 (Lot 07A)
Smith Leslie H. 12-4-1903 11-3-1989 R02, 46 (Lot 07A)
Smith Velma 1-15-1907 7-8-2000 R02, 47 (Lot 07A)
Hooks Gene Preston 6-20-1928 5-7-2005 R02, 48 (Lot 07C)
Hooks Ethel M. R02, 49 (Lot 07C)
Morgan Cleora E. 3-3-1908 12-18-1999 R02, 50 (Lot 07C)
Blackwell John Albert 2-23-1912 12-11-1990 R03, 01 (Lot 08B) Cemetery map states Lot 8B, but marker states Lot 8D
Blackwell Katherine Steve 1918 6-5-1978 R03, 02 (Lot 08B) Cemetery map states Lot 8B, but marker states Lot 8D
Steve Bessie 1895 1974 R03, 03 (Lot 08B) Cemetery map states Lot 8B, but marker states Lot 8D
Hohmann Laurel E. 10-30-1912 10-20-1977 R03, 04 (Lot 09B)
Hohmann Winifred Ione 5-10-1914 12-7-2003 R03, 05 (Lot 09B)
Sartin Winston Gerald 5-23-1927 3-21-1985 R03, 08 (Lot 09B)
Sartin Winnie Lucille E. 2-27-1929 1-26-2010 R03, 09 (Lot 09B)
Mullis Sam Kennedy 1-11-1893 12- -1974 R03, 12 (Lot 09D) PFC US Army s/o Dougal R Mullis & Elizabeth Jane Rutledge
Mullis Winifred Cleo Bacon 10-21-1896 3-3-1985 R03, 13 (Lot 09D) d/o Jessie James Bacon & Rebecca Elizabeth Reese
Hack Kenneth W. 8-8-1920 1-10-1992 R03, 16 (Lot 10B)
Hack Kenneth W. 8-8-1920 1-10-1992 R03, 16 (Lot 10D)
Hack Johnnie I. Hart 10-21-1914 10-14-1975 R03, 17 (Lot 10B)
Hack Johnnie I. Hart 10-21-1914 10-14-1975 R03, 17 (Lot 10D)
Bowen Louie Luman 1-27-1900 7-16-1987 R03, 20 (Lot 11B)
Bowen Cherrie Ruth 10-24-1958 12-26-1972 R03, 21 (Lot 11B)
Coggins Laura Lynn 6-4-1958 12-26-1972 R03, 25 (Lot 11D)
Magee Robert Collins 11-16-1918 10-30-1974 R03, 26 (Lot 11D) Army Air Forces
McCormick James W. 9-5-1921 7-7-1983 R03, 27 (Lot 12B) US Army WWII
Hicks Beverly Jan Campbell 3-15-1938 1972 R03, 32 (Lot 12D) d/o John Wilkerson Campbell & Mae Wilson
Hicks Robin Evonne 1-31-1959 1972 R03, 33 (Lot 12D) d/o Ronald Eugene Hicks & Beverly Jan Campbell
Haralson Jill 9-30-1958 4-17-2009 R03, 34 (Lot 12D)
Unmarked #01 R03, 35 (Lot 12D)
Richmond, Jr. Fred 3-14-1920 4-28-2008 R03, 36 (Lot 13B)
Richmond Henrietta J. R03, 37 (Lot 13B)
Sparks Gene W. 9-10-1933 3-14-1982 R03, 38 (Lot 13B)
Sparks R03, 39 (Lot 13B)
Kelley William J. ‘Bill’ 9-19-1958 3-30-1984 R03, 40 (Lot 13D)
Farley Arthur Leon 7-25-1925 1-26-2005 R03, 41 (Lot 13D) WWII Navy – Vietnam Air Force
Farley Mary F. R03, 42 (Lot 13D)
Hergotz William A. 8-18-1905 4-3-1981 R03, 44 (Lot 14B) married Feb. 23, 1932
Hergotz Emma L. 9-24-1911 11-30-2003 R03, 45 (Lot 14B) married Feb. 23, 1932
Bargsley John E. R03, 48 (Lot 14D)
Bargsley Rawnie Sue R03, 49 (Lot 14D)
Altum Daniel C. ‘D.C.’ 6-21-1925 2-19-2005 R03, 50 (Lot 14D)
Altum Dorothy L. ‘Nell’ R03, 51 (Lot 14D)
Stokes Marie M. Garnet 5-10-1900 8-1-1985 R04, 02 (Lot 08A) Cemetery map states Lot 8A, but marker states Lot 8C
Troyer Teresa Faye 8-18-1964 6-17-1973 R04, 03 (Lot 08A) Cemetery map states Lot 8A, but marker states Lot 8C
Harton Arno 6-25-1914 8-19-1974 R04, 09 (Lot 09C)
Barrow Drew Rumsey 12-13-1933 2-9-1974 R04, 12 (Lot 10A)
Barrow Dora Mae 4-5-1939 7-20-1994 R04, 13 (Lot 10A)
Barrow Pamela Ann 9-17-1967 11-12-1996 R04, 14 (Lot 10A)
Barrow Brian Clay 10-9-1962 5-28-1995 R04, 15 (Lot 10A)
Harmon Randall G. R04, 16 (Lot 10C)
Harmon Susan B. 7-24-1953 9-24-1977 R04, 17 (Lot 10C)
Brunner Ernest W. 6-14-1925 8-3-1991 R04, 18 (Lot 10C)
Brunner Hermina R04, 19 (Lot 10C)
Law Shirely Ann 5-13-1935 11-19-1978 R04, 21 (Lot 11A)
Hudson Rupert E. 9-15-1908 2-10-1974 R04, 22 (Lot 11A)
Hudson Libby May 6-4-1913 3-11-1990 R04, 23 (Lot 11A)
Maxwell Ross A. 6-9-1904 6-7-1993 R04, 24 (Lot 11C)
Maxwell Helen 12-25-1905 2-9-1983 R04, 25 (Lot 11C)
Bergendahl Lorene Shirley Dressen 3-26-1951 9-17-1975 R04, 26 (Lot 11C) w/o John C. Bergendahl – m. 23 Dec 1970
McKinney Debra Lynn 8-28-1954 12-26-1972 R04, 30 (Lot 12A)
Miller Vicki Lynne 10-1-1954 12-26-1972 R04, 31 (Lot 12A)
Reece Charlie A. 12-7-1898 5-20-1978 R04, 34 (Lot 12C)
Tabet Ruby Lee McNutt 6-2-1908 9-25-1987 R04, 36 (Lot 13A)
Crump Marley Austin 5-31-1913 1-4-1974 R04, 38 (Lot 13A)
Johnson Estel H. 3-18-1908 11-6-1983 R04, 40 (Lot 13C)
Johnson Ann W. 7-18-1915 9-29-2010 R04, 41 (Lot 13C)
Paul William C. 10-22-1913 8-15-1987 R04, 44 (Lot 14A)
Paul Guessner Wanda 11-17-1920 1- -1985 R04, 45 (Lot 14A)
Knox Walter A. 7-30-1918 9-8-1985 R04, 48 (Lot 14C)
Knox Vivian L. 9-5-1910 7-18-1991 R04, 49 (Lot 14C)
Wesson James Earl 10-28-1908 7-11-1982 R04, 50 (Lot 14C)
Wesson Ora Fay 5-19-1910 8-15-1985 R04, 51 (Lot 14C)
Bailey Bertha Mae 11-30-1886 7-19-1980 R05, 03 (Lot 15B)
Spaw Robert Tom 9-19-1892 1-28-1974 R05, 04 (Lot 16B)
Spaw Bessie Teresa 6-13-1894 7-7-1980 R05, 05 (Lot 16B)
Rogers Floyd R. 10-18-1900 1-26-1973 R05, 06 (Lot 16B)
Rogers Cleo Belle Guthrie 5-4-1904 11-23-1976 R05, 07 (Lot 16B)
Molberg Leonard C. 9-25-1905 12-21-1978 R05, 08 (Lot 16D)
Molberg Theresa M. Wolff 5-12-1907 7-5-2002 R05, 09 (Lot 16D)
Dittlinger Alma A. 6-6-1902 9-22-1997 R05, 10 (Lot 16D)
Dittlinger Raymond 9-7-1926 3-13-1982 R05, 11 (Lot 16D)
Dieter, Sr. Frederick W. 7-18-1916 5-19-1976 R05, 12 (Lot 17B)
Dieter Dorothy McDaniel 7-3-1921 11-10-1976 R05, 13 (Lot 17B)
McDaniel Georgia Rivers 7-12-1899 1-23-1986 R05, 14 (Lot 17B)
Kane Laura Geneva Robinson 11-5-1922 8-25-2010 R05, 17 (Lot 17D)
Ellis Clyde Loren 2-20-1912 5-14-1984 R05, 18 (Lot 17D)
Ellis Ruby Mae Burleson 10-19-1913 10-20-1993 R05, 19 (Lot 17D)
Mercer Marvin Sonny 4-8-1913 6-19-1987 R05, 22 (Lot 18B)
Mercer Bernyce Baker 2-10-1919 4-10-2006 R05, 23 (Lot 18B)
Vaughn Maurice James 12-23-1889 3-1-1974 R05, 24 (Lot 18D) s/o James Francis Vaughn & Rhoda Emaline
Vaughn Helen M. 1890 1984 R05, 25 (Lot 18D)
Cannon Virginia 6-7-1921 8-1-1993 R05, 26 (Lot 18D)
Cannon Guy Roberts 10-12-1917 1-2-1984 R05, 27 (Lot 18D)
Shelton E. Frank 12-19-1925 3-26-1974 R05, 28 (Lot 19B)
Shelton Betty M. Sedwick 4-29-1928 12-26-2005 R05, 29 (Lot 19B)
Fisher Wesley J. 11-5-1902 1-25-1974 R05, 30 (Lot 19B) s/o James Theodore Fisher & Elsie Oral Leutzinger
Fisher Naomi M. 9-3-1913 9-26-1978 R05, 31 (Lot 19B)
Osborn Barbara Jean Harrison 9-7-1945 11-17-1987 R05, 33 (Lot 19D)
Kaderli John Gilbert 3-14-1945 2- -1975 R05, 34 (Lot 19D)
Larsen Ruby M. 2-4-1913 5-31-1983 R05, 37 (Lot 20B)
Watt Doris Evans 12-29-1922 1-22-1982 R05, 38 (Lot 20B)
Johnston Ethel R. 10-16-1913 8-13-1999 R05, 39 (Lot 20B)
Hill Ewing Robinson 11-14-1918 2- -1980 R05, 40 (Lot 20D)
Hill Ruth Curnow 4-17-1919 7-6-2000 R05, 41 (Lot 20D)
Hill John Ewing 1-26-1947 1959 R05, 42 (Lot 20D)
Icenogle Pete 10-9-1920 2-11-1996 R05, 44 (Lot 21B)
Icenogle Helen 4-5-1918 2-28-2000 R05, 45 (Lot 21B)
Tate Maidee M. 3-15-1922 10-22-1987 R05, 46 (Lot 21B)
Tate Unknown R05, 47 (Lot 21B)
Traywick Jack Wayne 7-6-1935 6-2-1987 R05, 49 (Lot 21D)
Symank Jerry Dale 2-28-1956 4-2-1984 R05, 51 (Lot 21D)
Hamrick Andrew Hugh 8-26-1904 6-7-1976 R06, 02 (Lot 15A) s/o Robert Hamrick & Alma Moore; h/o Marian D. Hamrick
Walker George Henry 11-23-1901 9-11-1974 R06, 04 (Lot 16A) Granddaddy
Walker Lorena F. 7-29-1903 4-12-1994 R06, 05 (Lot 16A) Nana
Allen Bryant W. 2-16-1897 7-25-1975 R06, 08 (Lot 16C) s/o Adelbert Allen & Delia Barber
Allen Ruth Scratchley 5-17-1897 10-19-1974 R06, 09 (Lot 16C) d/o Charles Edward Scratchley & Florence Schaefer
Miles James E. 8-7-1915 12-21-1978 R06, 10 (Lot 16C) s/o John & Ella Miles
Miles Lena Marie 11-24-1914 9-27-2010 R06, 11 (Lot 16C)
Watts Mamie M. 12-25-1912 9-2-1999 R06, 12 (Lot 17A)
Wright Kathryn Elizabeth 3-5-1916 8-12-1992 R06, 13 (Lot 17A)
Crippen Aubrey Wayne 1-23-1947 1-22-1981 R06, 14 (Lot 17A)
Bryant Edwin W. 4-5-1914 6-26-1974 R06, 16 (Lot 17C) TEC 4 US Army
Unmarked #04 R06, 17 (Lot 17C)
Ice Lt. Col. Alton D. 1-4-1922 12-31-1999 R06, 18 (Lot 17C) Faithful Husband, Father, Friend & Servant – John 14
Ice Vesta E. R06, 19 (Lot 17C) Faithful Husband, Father, Friend & Servant – Romans 8
Howton George Olen 11-4-1923 3-31-1999 R06, 20 (Lot 18A)
Howton Clara Mae 5-21-1921 3-7-2000 R06, 21 (Lot 18A)
Howton Helen Frances R06, 22 (Lot 18A)
McWilliams Lita R06, 23 (Lot 18A)
Anderson, Sr. Frank M. 6-21-1904 12-25-1977 R06, 24 (Lot 18C)
Anderson Susie Ruth Hale 7-23-1910 4-27-2008 R06, 25 (Lot 18C)
Watson William H. 11-18-1908 3-28-1981 R06, 26 (Lot 18C) US Army
Watson Cleva J. 7-24-1910 11-18-1985 R06, 27 (Lot 18C)
Klaehn Marvin A. 2-15-1938 1-28-1982 R06, 28 (Lot 19A)
Klaehn Opal F. R06, 29 (Lot 19A)
Burt Emuel O. R06, 30 (Lot 19A)
Burt Grace H. 9-7-1931 8-16-1992 R06, 31 (Lot 19A)
Howard Herbert Bryan 7-9-1897 7-26-1973 R06, 32 (Lot 19C) s/o Frank Howard & Julia Ewing
Howard Rosalie Benson 11-10-1897 8-7-1981 R06, 33 (Lot 19C) w/o Herbert B. Howard – m. 17 Jul 1916
Howard Dorothy M. 7-7-1918 5-28-1990 R06, 34 (Lot 19C)
Benson Lila Mae 1-6-1895 8-9-1985 R06, 35 (Lot 19C)
Johnston Joseph M. 8-30-1911 8-27-1977 R06, 36 (Lot 20A) LCDR US Navy WWII
McBee Vardry Hickman 12-10-1929 9-29-1993 R06, 37 (Lot 20A) RM3 US Navy Korea
Gibson Gerald 10-24-1899 7-22-1983 R06, 38 (Lot 20A) s/o Asmond M Gibson & Sena Elliott
Gibson Nola J. 9-23-1905 10-5-1983 R06, 39 (Lot 20A)
Frost Albert H. 10-17-1913 5-26-1982 R06, 42 (Lot 20C) Capt US Army WWII
Frost Marjorie Elizabeth 1-11-1915 10-28-1980 R06, 43 (Lot 20C)
White Gifford E. 2-17-1912 7-18-2002 R06, 44 (Lot 21A)
White Sarah R. 7-9-1912 12-11-1989 R06, 45 (Lot 21A)
Bowles Lee W. 10-31-1917 10-4-2001 R06, 46 (Lot 21A)
Bowles Delzie H. 12-1-1918 2-26-1997 R06, 47 (Lot 21A)
Wyrick Albert Worthington 12-31-1912 4-11-1992 R06, 48 (Lot 21C)
Wyrick Virginia Anne 7-7-1930 2-9-1975 R06, 49 (Lot 21C)
Smallwood James Dois 12-7-1934 4-1-1986 R06, 50 (Lot 21C) Married 14 Mar 1959
Smallwood Sadie Beth R06, 51 (Lot 21C)
Briscoe Scott Matthew 2-15-1959 10-29-1978 R07, 01 (Lot 22B)
Briscoe Kevin Andrew 3-26-1957 10-29-1978 R07, 02 (Lot 22B)
Shugart Larmon T. 12-29-1916 11-10-1972 R07, 03 (Lot 22B)
Lane Sam Winston 7-19-1934 9-28-1974 R07, 06 (Lot 23B)
Lane Unknown R07, 07 (Lot 23B)
Walker, Sr. Sgt. William Clyde 12-17-1921 11-3-1990 R07, 08 (Lot 23D)
Walker Edna M. R07, 09 (Lot 23D)
Owen Lewis N. 9-13-1905 1-7-1995 R07, 10 (Lot 23D) US Navy WWII
Linker Pearl Solomon 10-5-1920 6-20-1984 R07, 11 (Lot 23D)
Beckel Anna Sofia 10-11-1890 12-15-1973 R07, 12 (Lot 24B) d/o William Biel
Robertson Thomas M. 10-16-1915 9-19-2008 R07, 13 (Lot 24B)
Robertson Helen M. Beckel 4-30-1917 3-10-2010 R07, 14 (Lot 24B)
Schmidt Robert L. 7-15-1906 9-1-1988 R07, 15 (Lot 24B)
Schmidt Nelle Ed Rogers 5-21-1906 1-1-1974 R07, 16 (Lot 24D) d/o John Dee Rogers & Pearl Heigler
Simmons, Sr. Norman S. 11-24-1919 10-24-1977 R07, 18 (Lot 24D)
Simmons Jewel C. 4-22-1926 3-16-2009 R07, 19 (Lot 24D)
Montgomery Audrey Thurman 3-4-1905 4-23-1981 R07, 20 (Lot 25B)
Montgomery Ronald S. 7-30-1950 8-15-2000 R07, 21 (Lot 25B)
McWilliams John F. 11-25-1911 3-5-1998 R07, 22 (Lot 25B)
McWilliams Frances Ray Standlee 5-10-1917 6-12-1974 R07, 23 (Lot 25B) d/o Marvin Lee Standlee & Daintie Mae Smith; w/o John F. McWilliams
Haws Dr. Arthur R07, 24 (Lot 25D)
Haws Mabel Lucille ‘Lynn’ Alsfasser 1-2-1930 8-12-1973 R07, 25 (Lot 25D) d/o Mathias Alsfasser & Nellie Mabel Eleringer
Henderson Kelly Jean 2-3-1966 4-19-1980 R07, 26 (Lot 25D)
Williams Betty Crum 3-24-1947 2-25-1995 R07, 27 (Lot 25D)
Crum Arlie B. 1-8-1919 4-16-2000 R07, 28 (Lot 26B)
Crum Maxalene Vey 6-19-1929 11-22-1984 R07, 29 (Lot 26B)
Leonard John Sloan 3-18-1913 12-31-2002 R07, 30 (Lot 26B)
Leonard Grace Givens 5-7-1912 3-16-1980 R07, 31 (Lot 26B)
Warren Robert Paul 6-20-1940 2-6-1999 R07, 32 (Lot 26D)
Warren Margaret M. 2-7-1945 8-10-1998 R07, 33 (Lot 26D)
Jones Augustus Clifford 2-12-1912 9-15-1977 R07, 34 (Lot 26D)
Jones Ethel Tisdell 7-10-1914 2-21-1985 R07, 35 (Lot 26D)
Johnson Arthur 1-25-1902 3-13-1998 R07, 36 (Lot 27B)
Johnson Rosa Lee Harrell 10-1-1907 5-31-2001 R07, 37 (Lot 27B)
Milnor John Graham 6-26-1937 4-25-1974 R07, 38 (Lot 27B) Devoted Husband & Father
Rune Jack Lynch 7-7-1912 12-27-1975 R07, 40 (Lot 27D) s/o Claude Rune & Marie Lynch
Rune Corinne Coe’ 10-30-1912 5-12-2007 R07, 41 (Lot 27D)
Nichols Richard A. ‘Dick’ 3-13-1915 5-4-1979 R07, 42 (Lot 27D)
Nichols Mary A. R07, 43 (Lot 27D)
Holman Robert Lovell 7-29-1936 9-29-2001 R07, 44 (Lot 28B)
Holman Sandra Sauls R07, 45 (Lot 28B)
Unmarked #06 R07, 46 (Lot 28B)
O’ Neal James A. 3-15-1933 5-13-2006 R07, 47 (Lot 28B)
O’ Neal Maryilyn J. R07, 48 (Lot 28D)
Feuerbacher Frank H 1-19-1910 3-14-1977 R08, 01 (Lot 22A)
Feuerbacher Angelyn B 8-14-1908 7-20-2006 R08, 02 (Lot 22A)
Feuerbacher Floyd F. R08, 03 (Lot 22A)
Cantwell Brad W. 5-3-1964 3-13-1973 R08, 06 (Lot 23A)
Wood J. D. 8-20-1915 4-9-1977 R08, 11 (Lot 23C)
Wood Gerry 8-6-1920 2-2-1984 R08, 12 (Lot 24A)
West John R. 10-23-1909 9-26-1975 R08, 14 (Lot 24A)
West Juanita H. 6-13-1909 4-4-1994 R08, 15 (Lot 24A)
Kane John Wallace 5-5-1923 4-1-1975 R08, 18 (Lot 24C) Major US Air Force WWII Korea
Faulkner Danny 8-27-1974 6-1-1995 R08, 20 (Lot 25A)
Faulkner Danny W. 10-24-1950 8-10-1980 R08, 22 (Lot 25A)
Sparkman Aubra Lee 9-5-1914 1-2-2002 R08, 26 (Lot 25C)
Sparkman Jaunita Jolley 11-19-1918 1-23-1998 R08, 27 (Lot 25C)
Birge, Jr. William S. 9-22-1918 12-22-1988 R08, 28 (Lot 26A)
Birge Beaula May 11-29-1920 1-29-1979 R08, 29 (Lot 26A)
Davis Kenneth R. 8-13-1916 10-28-2003 R08, 32 (Lot 26C)
Davis Dorothy J. 6-2-1922 10-1-2000 R08, 33 (Lot 26C)
Monroe Brian S. 5-23-1962 4-15-1985 R08, 34 (Lot 26C)
McGibbons Earl Robert 2-25-1897 4-6-1975 R08, 36 (Lot 27A)
McGibbons Nell A. 1909 2008 R08, 37 (Lot 27A)
Bradford Elizabeth Harriet Smith 4-23-1894 12-24-1986 R08, 38 (Lot 27A) w/o Arthur Lemuel Bradford – m. 13 Aug 1916
Carlson Emma Lee Bradford 6-2-1917 11-25-1998 R08, 39 (Lot 27A) w/o Carl R. Carlson – m. 9 Feb 1979
Bradford Johnnie Franklin Smith 5-18-1901 2-4-1988 R08, 40 (Lot 27C) d/o Elijah B Smith & Angeline P; w/o Oliver L. Bradford – m. 08 Dec 1918
Gephart James R. 9-18-1908 4-24-1974 R08, 41 (Lot 27C) Texas CPL Army Air Forces WWII
Cooper Sherry Lynne 6-25-1943 2-27-1978 R08, 43 (Lot 27C)
Sauls Willard B. 7-16-1916 8-22-1978 R08, 44 (Lot 28A) US Army
Sauls Hazel Arlene 8-23-1917 2-1-2008 R08, 45 (Lot 28A)
Stephenson Robert L. 5-10-1928 6-1-1982 R08, 46 (Lot 28A)
Stephenson Marilyn J. 6-1-1933 7-2-2006 R08, 47 (Lot 28A)
Sigler Stacy P. 3-20-1970 1-23-1988 R08, 48 (Lot 28C)
Madison J. T. 9-20-1925 4-11-2008 R08, 50 (Lot 28C)
Madison Virginia R08, 51 (Lot 28C)
Moore Mary Gailya 9-27-1938 4-28-2006 R09, 01 (Lot 29B)
Moore Argie Big Mama’ 7-9-1911 8-19-2004 R09, 02 (Lot 29B)
Preston Margaret L. R09, 05 (Lot 30B)
Preston Lyman Eugene 9-24-1932 3-17-1990 R09, 06 (Lot 30B) US Army
Preston Henry E. 6-19-1905 4-6-1996 R09, 07 (Lot 30B)
Preston Bertha V. 3-28-1908 12-9-1990 R09, 08 (Lot 30D)
Leissner, Jr. Albert L. 11-12-1900 7-28-1978 R09, 11 (Lot 30D)
Leissner Nona Lou 2-10-1904 6-27-1983 R09, 12 (Lot 31B)
Smith Mittie Belle 2-7-1897 11-21-1991 R09, 14 (Lot 31B)
Putnam Earl E. 2-27-1898 3-28-1974 R09, 15 (Lot 31B)
Putnam Bessie B. 3-20-1908 11-20-2000 R09, 16 (Lot 31D)
Caffey, Jr. Carrol C. 1-3-1953 3-14-1978 R09, 17 (Lot 31D)
Schweihs Adolph W. 6-14-1913 11-15-1999 R09, 18 (Lot 31D)
Schweihs Alta Rae Bakeer 3-18-1924 11-2-1975 R09, 19 (Lot 31D) d/o James E. Bakeer & Callie Howe
Walker Sgt. Robert G 2-25-1925 8-3-1991 R09, 20 (Lot 32B)
Walker Pauline B. R09, 21 (Lot 32B)
Aderholt Lorraine 8-16-1909 2-21-1993 R09, 23 (Lot 32B)
Walker, Sr. Robert Gerald 10-31-1902 9-3-1983 R09, 24 (Lot 32D)
Walker Bess Woodrin Patterson 12-12-1905 4-17-1974 R09, 25 (Lot 32D) d/o John Thomas Patterson & Sally Loden
Saenz Enrique L. 1920 2002 R09, 30 (Lot 33B)
Saenz Edelmira H. R09, 31 (Lot 33B)
Watson Donna G. 4-24-1946 1-6-2006 R09, 32 (Lot 33D)
Watson William E. 6-14-1946 9-9-1973 R09, 33 (Lot 33D)
Henry, III John W. 2-22-1927 1-8-1989 R09, 34 (Lot 33D)
Henry Wilma F. R09, 35 (Lot 33D)
Lusby James Turner 6-18-1939 5-11-1973 R09, 36 (Lot 34B)
Lusby Unknown R09, 37 (Lot 34B)
Kirk, Sr. Buford Harris 5-24-1888 7-4-1974 R09, 38 (Lot 34B)
Kirk Pearle Atwood 11-25-1893 12-22-1980 R09, 39 (Lot 34B)
Unmarked #03 R09, 42 (Lot 34D)
Cleveland Henry Horatio 9-28-1907 10-15-1979 R09, 44 (Lot 35B)
Cleveland Olga L. 6-17-1911 7-27-1978 R09, 45 (Lot 35B)
Chouinard Lionel A. 2-7-1924 1-25-1974 R09, 46 (Lot 35B)
Pelt Jessie M. Davis 2-18-1928 4-15-1988 R09, 50 (Lot 35D)
Pelt W. J. 8-30-1926 8-6-1978 R09, 51 (Lot 35D)
Baker, Jr. James Elvy 5-31-1926 4-14-1979 R10, 01 (Lot 29A)
Baker Mary S 6-4-1925 12-29-2003 R10, 02 (Lot 29A)
Lucas Jerry Wayne 3-27-1945 9-6-1973 R10, 05 (Lot 30A)
Lucas Barbara R10, 06 (Lot 30A)
Johnson Carolyn J. 12-6-1920 3-25-1980 R10, 09 (Lot 30C)
Johnson Billy Frank 11-27-1921 5-11-1973 R10, 10 (Lot 30C) s/o J. H. Johnson & Lula Pearce
Mills, Jr. Luther W. 1-9-1920 3-16-2004 R10, 11 (Lot 30C) US Army Air Corps
Mills Ozelma McClain R10, 12 (Lot 31A)
Perry, IV Crosby Alpheus 7-3-1937 7-6-1992 R10, 15 (Lot 31A)
Perry Elizabeth Chaney R10, 16 (Lot 31C)
Wilson Larry Kenneth 6-1-1941 2-3-1978 R10, 20 (Lot 32A) Capt US Air Force Vietnam
MacKenzie Elizabeth A. Alexander 11-17-1910 8-17-1974 R10, 23 (Lot 32A)
Gilbert Isabel L. 12-21-1922 1-25-1989 R10, 24 (Lot 32C)
Dobbs Jimmie B. 2-18-1924 12-4-2001 R10, 25 (Lot 32C)
Dobbs Mabel Haskett R10, 26 (Lot 32C)
Haskett Sophia Rein 12-2-1895 2-14-1973 R10, 27 (Lot 32C) d/o Henry Rein
Graves William D. 5-10-1900 3-10-1979 R10, 28 (Lot 33A)
Graves Margaret 3-25-1912 5-2-2001 R10, 29 (Lot 33A)
Hudson Argyle Franklin 6-23-1899 6-21-1982 R10, 32 (Lot 33C)
Hudson Lula D. Mack 10-28-1905 12-23-1995 R10, 33 (Lot 33C)
McDonald Ouida O’Rear 12-25-1925 2-16-1996 R10, 37 (Lot 34A)
O’ Rear Tommy 8-17-1952 12-26-1972 R10, 38 (Lot 34A)
O’ Rear Linda 10-19-1957 12-26-1972 R10, 39 (Lot 34A)
O’ Rear Alfred M 1-7-1921 12-27-2000 R10, 40 (Lot 34C)
Simmons Kyle K. 7-28-1887 6-8-1975 R10, 42 (Lot 34C) 2D LT US Army WWI s/o Robert Maxwell Simmons & Eva Frazior
Simmons Alma R. 4-18-1895 1-24-1975 R10, 43 (Lot 34C)
Smith Roy Carey 5-22-1934 2-22-2002 R10, 44 (Lot 35A)
Smith Jacquolin L. R10, 45 (Lot 35A)
Wheeler Preston M. 7-19-1914 9-2-2000 R10, 46 (Lot 35A)
Wheeler Lorayne R. R10, 47 (Lot 35A)
Blundell Harold L. 8-1-1912 6-3-1975 R10, 48 (Lot 35C)
Blundell Vivian E. 6-10-1914 12-1-1990 R10, 49 (Lot 35C)
Swearingen Ellen Irene Borders 11-29-1928 1-27-1988 R11, 01 (Lot 36B)
Whitt Gloria Aunt Glow’ 11-21-1914 7-30-1988 R11, 04 (Lot 37B)
Lucas Mary Nell ‘Mama’ 8-6-1921 3-6-1987 R11, 05 (Lot 37B)
Lutz Luise 1898 2-6-1985 R11, 06 (Lot 37B)
Russell Jerome E. 9-24-1923 10-25-1994 R11, 10 (Lot 37D)
Russell Sheila L. 3-25-1926 6-6-2010 R11, 11 (Lot 37D)
Kohn Ernest Jack 4- -1930 2-26-2011 R11, 14 (Lot 38B)
Kohn Dorothy R11, 15 (Lot 38B)
Pelot Ann Michelle 3-9-1966 7-15-1975 R11, 16 (Lot 38D)
Maxwell Marlin M. E. 11-29-1926 6-22-2009 R11, 20 (Lot 39B)
Maxwell Dorothy 2-23-1929 10-10-1999 R11, 21 (Lot 39B)
Craigie Thelma 10-1-1925 12-9-1983 R11, 22 (Lot 39B)
Richardson Jesse 4-21-1897 4-12-1977 R11, 23 (Lot 39B)
Richardson Fern Carter 7-17-1906 12-27-1986 R11, 24 (Lot 39D)
Payne Leo A. 5-15-1913 4-30-1982 R11, 25 (Lot 39D)
Payne Vivian Houston 8-18-1906 5-13-1999 R11, 26 (Lot 39D)
Houston Emma F. 2-2-1910 8-24-2002 R11, 27 (Lot 39D) LT Col US Army; WWII Korea
Davis William D. ‘John’ 2- -1903 3-26-1977 R11, 28 (Lot 40B)
Davis Mary T. 11-3-1913 12-7-1992 R11, 29 (Lot 40B)
Davis Orville Y. ‘Bo’ 4-16-1948 6-14-1974 R11, 30 (Lot 40B)
Nehring, Jr. Christian “Chris” August 7-28-1908 11-12-1980 R11, 35 (Lot 40D)
Nehring Elizabeth Jaecks 1-18-1908 12-24-1983 R11, 36 (Lot 41B)
Ballard Lee Arthur 2-23-1904 6-3-1974 R11, 37 (Lot 41B)
Ballard Constance ‘Connie’ Alberta B. 8-17-1907 5-15-1989 R11, 38 (Lot 41B)
Dorman Chester H. 8-16-1922 5-3-2003 R11, 39 (Lot 41B)
Dorman Evelyn Fay 1-15-1925 3-28-2005 R11, 40 (Lot 41D)
Conner Eva Day 12-31-1904 2-1-1975 R11, 43 (Lot 41D)
Miller Horace Franklin 1-5-1907 4-28-1982 R11, 44 (Lot 42B)
Miller Lillian H. 4-21-1909 2-19-1976 R11, 45 (Lot 42B)
Roberts Davy Ray 8-31-1955 1-4-1975 R11, 48 (Lot 42D)
Roberts Stanley Weldon 9-18-1931 4-11-1979 R11, 49 (Lot 42D)
Roberts Leona Marie 2-26-1923 6-7-2009 R11, 50 (Lot 42D)
Swearingen Doris L. R12, 01 (Lot 36A)
Robinson Renai C. 6-4-1969 2-6-1997 R12, 03 (Lot 36A)
Speck Roy Edwin 11-13-1918 12-30-1982 R12, 06 (Lot 37A) Capt US Army WWII; Army Air Forces
Speck Thomas Roy 2-14-1954 12-26-1972 R12, 07 (Lot 37A)
Coke Paul Edward 10-31-1954 12-26-1972 R12, 11 (Lot 37C)
Laird R12, 13 (Lot 38A)
Laird Marcela T. 6-2-1928 2-27-1995 R12, 14 (Lot 38A)
Ivy Alma Hazel 6-16-1913 3-28-1973 R12, 15 (Lot 38A)
Pruett Clyde S. 1-26-1915 10-20-1976 R12, 16 (Lot 38C) US Marine Corps
McBee Frank W. 3-29-1893 7-27-1976 R12, 17 (Lot 38C)
McBee Ruth Emily 9-3-1898 10-15-1981 R12, 18 (Lot 38C)
Dorr Frank I 10-30-1925 9-7-2005 R12, 19 (Lot 38C) US Army Air Forces PFC WWII
Marcrum William Franklin 4-11-1916 10-8-1983 R12, 22 (Lot 39A)
Marcrum Ola Virginia 1-25-1917 1-19-1989 R12, 23 (Lot 39A)
Houston Leslie Biederwolf 12-7-1913 8-19-1981 R12, 25 (Lot 39C) US Army
Helm Walter H. 4-5-1893 10-1-1972 R12, 26 (Lot 39C)
Helm Lydia W. 10-24-1900 11-16-1992 R12, 27 (Lot 39C)
Houston Mary B. 3-28-1894 6-19-1985 R12, 28 (Lot 40A)
Houston Albert B. 7- -1866 1918 R12, 29 (Lot 40A) Originally buried in Greenwood Cemetery
Houston Hannah B. Sassman 3-11-1877 2-21-1960 R12, 30 (Lot 40A) d/o Fred Sassman & Mary Ross; Originally buried in Greenwood Cemetery
Akin James W. 7-18-1918 11-24-1995 R12, 36 (Lot 41A)
Akin Glenda R12, 37 (Lot 41A)
Rychlik Allan Scott 12-6-1955 8-23-1973 R12, 40 (Lot 41C)
Rychlik Max Wayne R12, 42 (Lot 41C)
Rychlik Marilil Smith R12, 43 (Lot 41C)
Smith Garland Aubrey 8-7-1911 8-2-1985 R12, 46 (Lot 42A)
Smith Dorothy Bowers 12-24-1914 11-11-1989 R12, 47 (Lot 42A)
Groos Herman C. 6-2-1914 5-7-1991 R12, 50 (Lot 42C)
Groos Toni C. 10-13-1914 3-12-1997 R12, 51 (Lot 42C)
Isaacs Hazel Gladys Albrecht 5-16-1923 2-27-1973 R13, 03 (Lot 43B) d/o Charlie J. Albrecht & Alma Koehler; w/o Robert E. Isaacs
Whiteley Duane O. 2-3-1924 4-6-1994 R13, 05 (Lot 44B) US Navy
Kilgore L. M. 11-28-1914 3-31-1986 R13, 06 (Lot 44B) Sgt US Army WWII
Kilgore Leona E. 2-7-1920 8-24-2007 R13, 07 (Lot 44B)
Mussett Thomas Wright 1-22-1898 8-14-1992 R13, 10 (Lot 44D)
Mussett Ella Watkins 11-4-1900 3-31-1995 R13, 11 (Lot 44D)
Merubia Moises Alberto 12-8-1948 11-11-1972 R13, 13 (Lot 45B) s/o Albert Merubia & Elsa Martinez
Merubia, RN Elsa Angelica Martinez 2-24-1925 6-8-2009 R13, 14 (Lot 45B)
Hoes William M. 2-16-1902 1-22-1980 R13, 16 (Lot 45D)
Hoes Clara Felfe 9-14-1903 2-22-1986 R13, 17 (Lot 45D)
Raney John Oscar 3-8-1924 3-20-1980 R13, 18 (Lot 45D)
Raney Wilma M. 2-27-1926 12-30-1994 R13, 19 (Lot 45D)
Guthrie Marilyn Payne 8-2-1947 12-29-1983 R13, 25 (Lot 46D)
Owen James L. 9-13-1905 11-25-1989 R13, 26 (Lot 46D)
Owen Helen Marie 7-28-1916 2-17-2005 R13, 27 (Lot 46D)
Lee Lisa Carol 6-3-1962 5-3-1973 R13, 28 (Lot 47B) d/o Robert Dwaine Lee & Barbara Buth
Rodgers Fay Russell 7-9-1896 11-21-1974 R13, 33 (Lot 47D) s/o Arthur Rodgers & Dora Vandiver; h/o Virginia Rodgers
Rodgers Virginia L. 11-4-1917 7-14-2000 R13, 34 (Lot 47D) w/o Fay Russell Rodgers
Hundley Henriette M. 5-21-1894 6-7-1972 R13, 35 (Lot 47D)
McConnell Woodrow W. 12-24-1914 4-13-1999 R13, 38 (Lot 48B)
McConnell Louise Brown R13, 39 (Lot 48B)
McKee Harry Waymon 1-19-1919 9-15-1973 R13, 40 (Lot 48D)
Norcom David Pierre 8-31-1927 12-17-1974 R13, 42 (Lot 48D) TEC 5 US Army
Olsen William O. 8-2-1899 10- -1977 R13, 44 (Lot 49B)
Olsen Nell L. 12-6-1897 2- -1987 R13, 45 (Lot 49B) U. D. C.
Childress Johnnie C. 1-30-1924 10-15-2007 R13, 46 (Lot 49B)
Childress Louise R. 8-16-1924 8-8-1996 R13, 47 (Lot 49B)
Crowe Julie 12-19-1974 6-17-1983 R13, 49 (Lot 49D)
Unmarked #04 R13, 50 (Lot 49D)
Unmarked #02 R13, 51 (Lot 49D)
Macklin Ralph Russell 3-3-1922 2-20-2003 R14, 02 (Lot 43A) SGT US Army Air Force WWII
Macklin Carol Romeiser R14, 03 (Lot 43A)
Mager Leon R. 2-16-1930 10-15-1991 R14, 04 (Lot 44A) Korean War Veteran
Mager Margorie E. R14, 05 (Lot 44A)
Gibson Fred M. R14, 08 (Lot 44C)
Gibson Mary F. 2-22-1922 6-14-1994 R14, 09 (Lot 44C)
Ling Benjamin Daniel 2-11-1976 3-17-2001 R14, 10 (Lot 44C)
Tims Richard Wonser 3-4-1912 4-6-1996 R14, 11 (Lot 44C)
Tims Monica Bell 8-17-1953 4-27-1973 R14, 12 (Lot 45A)
Anthony William Abner 11-27-1919 1-13-1976 R14, 13 (Lot 45A)
Massengale Albert Erle 12-1-1899 1-14-1980 R14, 18 (Lot 45C)
Massengale Dorothy Erickson 3-11-1907 9-23-1995 R14, 19 (Lot 45C)
Dear Joe Denson 2-17-1903 11-17-1973 R14, 20 (Lot 46A) s/o James Wilson Dear & Willie Anne Fry
Dear Vera 1908 2-11-1985 R14, 21 (Lot 46A)
Nygard William 10-29-1904 6-27-1987 R14, 22 (Lot 46A)
Nygard Wilma S. 2-16-1908 8-3-2003 R14, 23 (Lot 46A)
Turnage Thomas Griffin 10-6-1924 5-2-1979 R14, 24 (Lot 46C)
Turnage Natalie A. R14, 25 (Lot 46C)
Outlaw Thomas Earl 10-7-1921 6-6-1981 R14, 26 (Lot 46C) 2nd LT US Army WW II
Outlaw Beth W. 1921 1974 R14, 27 (Lot 46C)
Lang Vivian O. R14, 28 (Lot 47A)
Lang Oneida Iris 9-15-1918 10-8-1992 R14, 29 (Lot 47A)
Lang Truett O. 4-24-1910 4-27-1977 R14, 30 (Lot 47A)
Lang Ella C. 12-17-1909 4-6-2003 R14, 31 (Lot 47A)
Hansen Carl E. 2-11-1917 12-31-1991 R14, 32 (Lot 47C)
Hansen Freida Ann Fleischer 5-17-1917 5-9-1976 R14, 33 (Lot 47C) d/o Eugene Fleischer & Alma Wieland
Tillman James Dan 4-24-1914 10-25-1995 R14, 36 (Lot 48A)
Tillman Mary E. 7-7-1919 5-19-2009 R14, 37 (Lot 48A)
Wells Merle Elwood 8-23-1910 3-24-1973 R14, 38 (Lot 48A) s/o John M. Wells & Martha K. Priest; h/o Helen Muriel Wells
Green Malcolm Alexander 8-29-1902 8-3-1974 R14, 40 (Lot 48C)
Green Elizabeth Hughes 8-1-1915 11-14-1980 R14, 41 (Lot 48C)
Sappington Gene W. 8-16-1912 4-19-1985 R14, 42 (Lot 48C) h/o Euzede Sappington
Sappington Euzede Brick’ 3-24-1918 11-5-2007 R14, 43 (Lot 48C) Married 22 May 1938 w/o Gene W. Sappington
Grizzle, Jr. Harley Jason 11-9-1956 6-10-1980 R14, 48 (Lot 49C)
Grizzle, Sr. Harley Jason 9-26-1933 2-15-1993 R14, 49 (Lot 49C)
Littlefield Dan Luther 1-20-1921 4-6-1999 R15, 01 (Lot 50B)
Littlefield Fannie Lou Gentry 8-15-1921 4-10-1973 R15, 02 (Lot 50B) w/o Dan L. Littlefield; d/o Sid L. Gentry & Annie Hoffman
Callan, Jr. George Christopher 7-26-1922 12-10-2004 R15, 06 (Lot 51B)
Callan Rachel A. R15, 07 (Lot 51B)
Howard James W. 8-28-1899 9-15-1976 R15, 08 (Lot 51D)
Howard Elda M. 3-17-1902 10-13-1988 R15, 09 (Lot 51D)
Davis Robert E. 8-9-1921 9-5-2010 R15, 10 (Lot 51D)
Davis Florene R15, 11 (Lot 51D)
Burch Lucius Lyon 3-9-1890 2-24-1976 R15, 12 (Lot 52B)
Burch Estella H. 4-9-1893 8-30-1987 R15, 13 (Lot 52B)
Crossland Florence McNamara 9-5-1911 4-21-1991 R15, 15 (Lot 52B)
Wilson Claude 8-10-1895 3-14-1985 R15, 20 (Lot 53B)
Wilson LaVersa 12-2-1909 2-26-1994 R15, 21 (Lot 53B)
Conditt Steve L. 8-26-1919 11-18-1999 R15, 22 (Lot 53B)
Conditt Leona P. 6-5-1923 8-1-2000 R15, 23 (Lot 53B)
Lind William Edgar 6-30-1952 7-5-1982 R15, 24 (Lot 53D)
Lind Edgar John 6-9-1900 8-22-1975 R15, 26 (Lot 53D) s/o Emil Claus Lind & Hilma Teresa Abramson
Lind Ima Lee 6-3-1914 12-31-2001 R15, 27 (Lot 53D)
Starr Harvey Woodward 4-18-1913 4-27-2007 R15, 28 (Lot 54B)
Starr Anita E. 7-19-1908 12-29-1999 R15, 29 (Lot 54B)
Meek Melvin 2-9-1908 12-24-2002 R15, 30 (Lot 54B)
Meek Cleo Marie Hampton 1-18-1914 10-5-1986 R15, 31 (Lot 54B)
Blackburn John David 11-17-1937 8-22-1985 R15, 32 (Lot 54D)
Ferrell, III Joe Terrell 11-30-1950 11-1-1972 R15, 33 (Lot 54D)
Ferrell, Jr. Joe Terrell 8-14-1921 6-24-1999 R15, 34 (Lot 54D)
Ferrell Nelda Godwin 4-27-1920 1-31-2003 R15, 35 (Lot 54D)
Konarsky Helmuth H. 6-6-1913 4-9-1978 R15, 38 (Lot 55B)
Konarsky Mary Taylor 6-14-1913 10-6-1992 R15, 39 (Lot 55B)
Hitchcock Jim D. 7-29-1913 12-23-1998 R15, 41 (Lot 55D)
Hitchcock Audie M. 8-13-1916 4-13-2008 R15, 42 (Lot 55D)
Poole Sherry Marlene 4-19-1968 8-14-2003 R15, 43 (Lot 55D)
Coble, Sr. John Roy 12-24-1904 7-1-1979 R15, 44 (Lot 56B)
Coble Neilly B. 1-30-1904 9-20-1991 R15, 45 (Lot 56B)
McArthur Harvey K. 11-30-1914 11-5-1983 R15, 46 (Lot 56B)
McArthur Patricia T. 3-15-1915 5-26-2009 R15, 47 (Lot 56B)
Green Sydney Franklin 5-18-1918 3-2-1974 R15, 48 (Lot 56D) s/o John F. Green & Maud Dew
Adams Elsie Hyden 9-14-1904 8-26-1999 R15, 49 (Lot 56D)
Powers Earl C. R15, 50 (Lot 56D)
Powers Cynthia Maurine Moore 7-31-1918 9-30-1975 R15, 51 (Lot 56D) d/o Jay Robert Moore & Rose Anna Walker
Ramaekers John Michael 6-21-1961 9-4-1982 R16, 01 (Lot 50C)
Ellis E. Pete 1889 1977 R16, 02 (Lot 50C)
Ellis Ethel Milbur Peveto 2-12-1893 2-21-1975 R16, 03 (Lot 50C) d/o Ozan Peveto & Alice Patilla
Horn Tullos U. 9-12-1923 1-2-1994 R16, 04 (Lot 51A)
Horn Obera S. 9-10-1926 10-14-2005 R16, 05 (Lot 51A)
Bruce Rose Ethel 11-22-1895 8-8-1981 R16, 06 (Lot 51A)
James, Jr. Preston R. 4-6-1919 5-16-1992 R16, 07 (Lot 51A)
James Florence Beryl 7-20-1920 12-2-1991 R16, 08 (Lot 51C)
James Howard Randolph ‘Randy’ 7-19-1948 1-11-2000 R16, 09 (Lot 51C)
Reque Herman Andre 6-17-1912 11-23-1992 R16, 10 (Lot 51C)
Reque Constance Cushing 7-6-1909 9-25-1979 R16, 11 (Lot 51C)
Wood Richard Jerry 6-9-1926 2-7-2004 R16, 12 (Lot 52A) MM3 US Navy WWII
Reinhardt Elmer R. R16, 13 (Lot 52A)
Wood Clare V. R16, 14 (Lot 52A)
Reinhardt Barbara J. R16, 15 (Lot 52A)
Lindsey Norman J. 11-19-1903 10-19-1974 R16, 20 (Lot 53A)
Lindsey Joyce G. 3-1-1908 12-13-1982 R16, 21 (Lot 53A)
Cox Roy 3-9-1911 4-10-1981 R16, 22 (Lot 53A)
Cox Treecie Vonnie Pruett 10-16-1916 5-16-1980 R16, 23 (Lot 53A)
Pannell, Sr. Billy M. 9-1-1923 2-25-1997 R16, 24 (Lot 53C) PVT US Army
Pannell Billie Jo 11-11-1926 4-20-2001 R16, 25 (Lot 53C)
Reynolds, Jr. Benjamin R. 12-6-1918 11-4-1973 R16, 26 (Lot 53C)
Gilmore Hester 12-14-1916 1-5-1997 R16, 27 (Lot 53C)
Crane P. J. ‘Buddy’ 12-23-1915 10-27-1974 R16, 31 (Lot 54A)
VanLandingham William L. 8-26-1937 11-26-2000 R16, 32 (Lot 54C)
VanLandingham Helen P. R16, 33 (Lot 54C)
Polvado Elzie Robert 1-8-1915 11-26-2006 R16, 34 (Lot 54C)
Polvado H. Bernice M. R16, 35 (Lot 54C)
Gowen William T. 12-17-1933 12-27-1999 R16, 36 (Lot 55A) A2C US Air Force Korea
Gowen Barbara Gail 8-7-1935 11-29-1972 R16, 37 (Lot 55A)
Nichols E. Mae 2-9-1899 9-30-1994 R16, 38 (Lot 55A)
Avant Melton Truett 7-27-1931 11-27-1980 R16, 40 (Lot 55C)
Copeland Billie Joy 7-31-1928 1-6-1981 R16, 43 (Lot 55C)
Adams Bill 4-17-1929 5-4-1984 R16, 44 (Lot 56A) US Army Korea
Phillips Wayne Russell R16, 46 (Lot 56A)
Phillips Eva May 1-1-1928 5-28-2006 R16, 47 (Lot 56A)
Varner Samuel Raines 5-7-1886 7-27-1975 R16, 48 (Lot 56C) s/o Jeff Varner & Kate Green
Varner Lessie June Gregg 6-25-1890 11-23-1973 R16, 49 (Lot 56C)
Saunders James Herbert ‘Jimmie’ 1-14-1928 5-25-1983 R16, 50 (Lot 56C)
Saunders Mary F. R16, 51 (Lot 56C)
Adamson Roland Ernest 3-6-1914 11-23-1975 R17, 02 (Lot 57B) s/o Thomas Daniel Adamson & Marie Thielepape
Adamson Donnie Lee R17, 03 (Lot 57B)
Allred Sam N. 1-22-1908 2-9-2004 R17, 05 (Lot 58B)
Allred Viola Pearl Prather 2-24-1909 9-19-1974 R17, 06 (Lot 58B) d/o Horace Prather & Maud Scott; w/o Sam N. Allred
Swain Frank E. 5-11-1910 11-30-1987 R17, 07 (Lot 58B)
Swain Margorie T. 4-24-1908 10-30-1995 R17, 08 (Lot 58D)
Mading Willie James ‘Bill’ 9-12-1909 2-26-1995 R17, 09 (Lot 58D)
Mading Oleta Mae Dobbins 9-29-1909 7-26-2005 R17, 10 (Lot 58D)
Elliott, Jr. James Neil ‘Jimmie’ 12-10-1951 4-22-1973 R17, 11 (Lot 58D) s/o James Neil Elliott Sr. & Marilyn Pratt
Ezell Ellen McAngus 1-20-1941 7- -1973 R17, 12 (Lot 59B)
Ezell Lonnie Bryan 3-14-1897 2-3-1977 R17, 13 (Lot 59B)
Ezell Eula Doherty 1-13-1905 10-4-1990 R17, 14 (Lot 59B)
Masterson Margaret V. 4-19-1918 9-4-1974 R17, 19 (Lot 59D)
Unmarked #05 R17, 20 (Lot 60B)
Mercer Sean Wesley 3-14-1973 1-22-1975 R17, 22 (Lot 60B)
Ragsdale Garner R. 8-23-1900 5-30-1977 R17, 23 (Lot 60B)
Ragsdale Susan A. 5-12-1902 2-17-1993 R17, 24 (Lot 60D)
Lemon Leroy 11-2-1908 10-27-1984 R17, 25 (Lot 60D)
Lemon Sara Maco Shockley 9-10-1905 1-6-1974 R17, 26 (Lot 60D)
Holmquist Carl E. 4-29-1906 4-11-1985 R17, 29 (Lot 61B)
Holmquist Mildred R17, 30 (Lot 61B)
Anderson Archie Andy’ 10-27-1909 8-22-1984 R17, 35 (Lot 61D)
Anderson Margaret Lucy 12-11-1910 6-18-1973 R17, 36 (Lot 62B)
Dodd Essie Allen 6-23-1907 8-20-1978 R17, 37 (Lot 62B)
Unmarked #12 R17, 38 (Lot 62B)
Schwartz Jimmita Ellen 4-16-1927 12-11-1983 R17, 39 (Lot 62B)
Jarman Teresa 12-13-1902 9-6-2000 R17, 41 (Lot 62D)
Jarman Truman Clifford 6-30-1908 6-16-1987 R17, 42 (Lot 62D)
Kirk, Jr. Buford Harris 5-24-1914 12-9-1990 R17, 43 (Lot 62D)
Reed Hubert Winfrey 4-13-1929 10-18-2002 R17, 44 (Lot 63B)
Kirk Margaret Norene 1-12-1920 11-2-1985 R17, 45 (Lot 63B)
Reed Shirley E. R17, 46 (Lot 63B)
Reed Jeffrey Wayne 3-24-1964 2-27-1985 R17, 47 (Lot 63B) Blanco County Deputy Sheriff
Minter Omar West 9-6-1898 10-7-1974 R17, 50 (Lot 63D) s/o William Minter & Martha Ellen Cole
Minter Margaret A. 9-23-1898 2-11-1976 R17, 51 (Lot 63D)
Otto Ernest G. 8-31-1923 1-9-2010 R18, 01 (Lot 57A)
Otto Alfrieda ‘Pat’ 7-9-1931 9-3-2006 R18, 02 (Lot 57A)
Otto Monte 3-11-1956 3-20-1988 R18, 03 (Lot 57A)
Jones Megan Elizabeth 9-7-1988 5-11-1991 R18, 04 (Lot 58A) d/o Michael B. Jones & Deborah Swift
Robertson 8-21-1912 9-4-1991 R18, 05 (Lot 58A)
Robertson Mabel R18, 06 (Lot 58A)
Rowen Capt. Harold Dale 12-28-1916 3-28-1973 R18, 07 (Lot 58A) s/o W. E. Rowen & Ivy May Wells
Rowen Michael Dale 11-11-1947 11- -1981 R18, 08 (Lot 58C) s/o Harold D. Rowen
Hobbs Luster B. 3-3-1907 12-26-1972 R18, 11 (Lot 58C) s/o James A. Hobbs & Jennifer Adeline French
Hobbs Marjorie Ione Pierson 7-21-1915 6-2-1998 R18, 12 (Lot 59A)
Smith Mary Alice 4-15-1887 1-6-1976 R18, 13 (Lot 59A)
Knight Hubert P. 1-13-1914 3-21-1974 R18, 16 (Lot 59C)
Yuill David Tupper 9-14-1940 5-11-1976 R18, 18 (Lot 59C) US Navy
Williams Gene 8-5-1928 3-18-1979 R18, 21 (Lot 60A) US Army
Williams Jean 12-23-1928 8-13-2006 R18, 22 (Lot 60A)
Dwyer Elizabeth M. 6-20-1912 6-13-1991 R18, 23 (Lot 60A)
Munsell Mattie Jewell Neyland 1-5-1894 2-29-1976 R18, 24 (Lot 60C) d/o Warren J. Neyland & Mattie Winn
Munsell Viola M. Neyland 4-23-1914 10-30-2003 R18, 25 (Lot 60C)
Comer C. B. 2-27-1923 8-17-2000 R18, 28 (Lot 61A)
Comer Freda R18, 29 (Lot 61A)
Donnelly Harold Samuel 5-19-1898 8-17-1974 R18, 30 (Lot 61A) s/o Frank Donnelly & Della Rideout
Donnelly Adelle M. 1-31-1902 4-25-1986 R18, 31 (Lot 61A)
Cole Jo Patrick 5-23-1923 6-12-1988 R18, 32 (Lot 61C)
Cole, Jr. George D. 11-14-1920 6-26-2000 R18, 33 (Lot 61C)
Bettis Carlyn J. 8-20-1899 2-3-1992 R18, 34 (Lot 61C)
Couey Thomas E. 3-11-1933 5-14-1977 R18, 35 (Lot 61C)
Pelath Claretta 12-28-1934 6-15-2008 R18, 36 (Lot 62A)
Couey James Jamie’ 1-20-1959 7-31-1986 R18, 37 (Lot 62A)
Ames Karl 12-6-1911 10-8-1983 R18, 38 (Lot 62A)
Ames Roberta Lennertson 4-14-1922 9-26-2001 R18, 39 (Lot 62A)
Ralston Horace E. 11-17-1919 3-25-1978 R18, 40 (Lot 62C)
Ralston Gussie M. 12-4-1917 10-31-2004 R18, 41 (Lot 62C)
Heine Eugene Grey 3-10-1927 3-21-1991 R18, 42 (Lot 62C)
Winsier Chauncey Leon ‘Jack’ 10-26-1916 3-18-1985 R18, 44 (Lot 63A)
Winsier Margie McCoy 1-24-1923 3-23-2002 R18, 45 (Lot 63A)
Siegeler, Sr. Cecil F. 1-12-1912 12-22-1992 R18, 46 (Lot 63A)
Siegeler Alberta 10-17-1922 1-9-2008 R18, 47 (Lot 63A)
Dieterle James Elwood 4-24-1916 9-5-1985 R18, 48 (Lot 63C)
Dieterle Edna M. 12-22-1916 4-2-1989 R18, 49 (Lot 63C)
Mitchell Raymond G. R18, 50 (Lot 63C)
Mitchell Louise D. 9-13-1930 9-1-1999 R18, 51 (Lot 63C)
Top