Cook Walden Forest Oaks Cemetery – Garden of Rest

Name of cemetery Cook Walden Forest Oaks Cemetery – Garden of Rest
Location of cemetery 6201 US 290W at W. William Cannon
Date transcribed July 2011
Recorded by Leigh Lunsford
LAST NAME, SUFFIX PREFIX/FIRST NAME MIDDLE NAME MAIDEN NAME BIRTH DEATH PLOT INSCRIPTION NOTES
Collier Ralph Cecil 1/29/1910 1/19/1983 R01, 01 (Lot 01B)
Reeves John B. 8/9/1917 3/20/2000 R01, 02 (Lot 01D) Lt Col US Air Force
Reeves O. D. “Midge” 8/12/1924 10/23/1982 R01, 03 (Lot 01D)
Herrington Harold M. 8/28/1933 12/16/1978 R01, 04 (Lot 01D)
Herrington Borre Fran J. 6/14/1935 4/23/2005 R01, 05 (Lot 01D)
Tramp Edwin W. 3/6/1918 8/28/1975 R01, 06 (Lot 02B) Tec4 US Army WWII
Tramp Ernestine S. R01, 07 (Lot 02B) Pre-planned
Royer Orval Landis 11/3/1922 8/23/1989 R01, 08 (Lot 02B) Capt US Army Air Corps WWII
Royer Mildred Wright R01, 09 (Lot 02B) Pre-planned
Walker Evelyn S. Pittsford 2/27/1909 9/28/1999 R01, 10 (Lot 02D)
Pittsford Viola (Vi) Evelyn 2/2/1928 5/24/2000 R01, 11 (Lot 02D)
Araguz Albertino “Al” 2/25/1926 12/10/1997 R01, 14 (Lot 03B)
Araguz Vera Hernandez R01, 15 (Lot 03B) Pre-planned
Hernandez Maria Encarnacion 3/25/1901 7/21/1986 R01, 16 (Lot 03B)
Wray, Jr. George Lee 12/9/1911 9/8/1981 R01, 17 (Lot 03B)
Wray Juanita T. 4/8/1914 9/6/2003 R01, 18 (Lot 03D)
Dennis David E. 10/7/1921 6/10/1997 R01, 19 (Lot 03D) PFC US Army
Day Rudolph E. 10/29/1898 3/2/1987 R01, 20 (Lot 03D)
Harris Hazel Day 3/31/1907 4/8/1993 R01, 21 (Lot 03D)
Hamilton Merrell K. 9/20/1904 2/28/1980 R01, 22 (Lot 04B)
Hamilton Olive Marie 2/2/1922 1/21/1977 R01, 23 (Lot 04B)
Johnson Chester D. 3/25/1910 2/21/1991 R01, 24 (Lot 04B)
Johnson Vivan M. 1/17/1909 11/18/1990 R01, 25 (Lot 04B)
Maas Loise Louise 4/1/1930 10/11/1976 R01, 28 (Lot 04D)
Smith Eugene H. 4/28/1909 9/25/1992 R01, 30 (Lot 05B)
Smith Winnie M. 11/4/1910 5/11/2003 R01, 31 (Lot 05B)
Smith Clarence Eddie 12/19/1908 2/15/1990 R01, 32 (Lot 05B) PFC US Army WWII
Smith Paul Hamilton 2/13/1914 7/14/1976 R01, 33 (Lot 05B) Army Air Forces WWII
Young Troy Henderson 8/31/1914 7/18/1976 R01, 36 (Lot 05D)
Martin Alice T. 9/21/1894 9/6/1984 R01, 38 (Lot 06B)
Hutson Kathryn Ann 4/23/1947 6/17/1991 R01, 39 (Lot 06B)
Roberts Gary Douglas 8/29/1951 1/3/1998 R01, 41 (Lot 06B)
Wright, Jr. John H. 1/10/1936 10/25/2001 R01, 42 (Lot 06D)
Gage Otis Harlan 12/14/1912 1/26/1981 R01, 45 (Lot 06D)
Davies Amy Agnes Hammerton 11/12/1892 5/8/1982 R02, 01 (Lot 01A)
Brawner Randal Floyd 8/25/1907 2/6/1979 R02, 02 (Lot 01A)
Brawner Jo Margaret 2/1/1911 7/16/1991 R02, 03 (Lot 01A)
Hudson Amanda Janette Milam 5/15/1902 10/19/1991 R02, 06 (Lot 01C)
Krabe, Sr. Leonard David 7/7/1891 12/16/1975 R02, 07 (Lot 01C) s/o Lewis Krabe & Bertha Kanetzky
Sandgren Howard C. 8/3/1912 2/11/1992 R02, 10 (Lot 02A) TEC 5 US Army WWII; Purple Heart
Sandgren Virginia B. 4/18/1919 9/10/1993 R02, 11 (Lot 02A)
Collier Burrell Dee 8/1/1915 8/16/1991 R02, 14 (Lot 02C)
Collier Thelma L. R02, 15 (Lot 02C) Pre-planned
Bargsley Unknown R02, 16 (Lot 03A) Pre-planned
Bargsley Mary Helen R02, 17 (Lot 03A) Pre-planned
Wheeless Hallice Adren 1/25/1925 9/13/1996 R02, 18 (Lot 03A)
Wheeless Rose Nell 1/19/1930 3/19/2009 R02, 19 (Lot 03A)
Gaston Dennis Ulmer 7/21/1888 5/9/1976 R02, 20 (Lot 03C) s/o James Finley Gaston & Mary E. Creswell; h/o Jewell
Gaston Jewell Keith 10/2/1891 11/20/1976 R02, 21 (Lot 03C) d/o Robert E Keith & Sarah Jones; w/o Dennis Gaston
Ellis Leila P. 3/9/1895 10/17/1987 R02, 22 (Lot 03C)
Ellis Emma Mae 11/1/1921 5/22/1998 R02, 23 (Lot 03C)
Goertz Edward J. 9/19/1919 12/23/1986 R02, 24 (Lot 04A)
Goertz Nell D. 2/27/1925 3/24/1994 R02, 25 (Lot 04A)
McCalister William L. 1/2/1908 6/20/1991 R02, 28 (Lot 04C)
McCalister Mary Elizabeth 11/6/1910 1/12/2002 R02, 29 (Lot 04C)
Madden Earl Edward 8/6/1927 1/21/2008 R02, 30 (Lot 04C)
Madden Sue LaVoyce Miller R02, 31 (Lot 04C) Pre-planned
Loyd Sloan Edwin 10/26/1903 7/2/1979 R02, 35 (Lot 05A)
Loyd Lesa M. 7/6/1907 7/25/1977 R02, 36 (Lot 05C)
MacDonald Stewart W. 7/16/1929 7/22/1997 R02, 40 (Lot 06A) Cpl US Army
MacDonald Mary Ann 6/3/1923 7/29/1982 R02, 41 (Lot 06A)
Croisdale Alfred Banwell “Speedy” 4/11/1900 12/18/1983 R02, 42 (Lot 06A)
Croisdale Julia Ruth 10/27/1907 3/8/1987 R02, 43 (Lot 06A)
Higgins William J. 1/16/1913 12/26/1990 R02, 47 (Lot 06C)
Higgins Fay G. 3/2/1922 10/25/1978 R02, 48 (Lot 07A)
Polvado Chester W. 10/13/1912 8/18/1985 R03, 01 (Lot 08B)
Polvado Grace 5/29/1915 3/2/1998 R03, 02 (Lot 08B)
Mitchell James Mark 9/8/1961 7/29/1985 R03, 06 (Lot 08D)
Stein Dorothy 3/10/1910 3/2/1997 R03, 07 (Lot 08D)
Smith Mary Frances 10/5/1920 5/4/2004 R03, 08 (Lot 08D)
Chiles Bennie Roy 10/31/1925 11/14/2003 R03, 09 (Lot 09B)
Chiles Evelyn G. R03, 10 (Lot 09B) Pre-planned
Chiles Robert R. 7/27/1899 12/19/1989 R03, 11 (Lot 09B) US Navy WWI & II
Luna R03, 13 (Lot 09D) Pre-planned
Luna America B. 7/23/1941 1/6/2007 R03, 14 (Lot 09D)
Walton John E. R03, 15 (Lot 09D) Pre-planned
Walton Lucille E. R03, 16 (Lot 09D) Pre-planned
Bird May Smith 12/8/1900 12/22/1997 R03, 19 (Lot 10B)
Toombs Oliver Archie 11/18/1917 11/18/1981 R03, 20 (Lot 10B) 1st Lt US Army WWII
Toombs R03, 21 (Lot 10D) Pre-planned
Johnson Dr. Francis A. 4/5/1940 10/19/2005 R03, 23 (Lot 10D)
Johnson Sarah Imogene Long 12/31/1906 11/12/1975 R03, 24 (Lot 10D) Safe in my Savior’s arms
Millican Preston W. 10/10/1902 11/29/1990 R03, 27 (Lot 11B)
Millican Verneath Cook 6/6/1916 3/9/1976 R03, 28 (Lot 11B)
Buckley Stuart Edward 8/5/1908 12/7/1975 R03, 29 (Lot 11D)
Buckley Ethel Bickler 12/18/1911 5/7/1996 R03, 30 (Lot 11D)
Harper Nathan Shea 2/6/1977 2/17/1977 R03, 34 (Lot 12B)
Harper Joe Bailey 11/17/1914 2/15/1987 R03, 35 (Lot 12B)
Harper Emily Louise 3/30/1922 6/8/1994 R03, 36 (Lot 12B)
McCalister Charles T. 5/7/1948 9/9/1982 R03, 37 (Lot 12D)
Porter Tom Brooks 11/23/1904 2/14/1992 R03, 40 (Lot 12D)
White R. Jack 4/22/1928 11/30/2007 R03, 41 (Lot 13B)
White Ruby C. 3/29/1931 8/7/1994 R03, 42 (Lot 13B)
Hollingshead Erskine Payne 5/22/1902 6/4/1980 R03, 45 (Lot 13D)
Hollingshead Audrey W. D. 11/27/1910 7/18/1997 R03, 46 (Lot 13D)
Fairlee Robert 5/28/1907 8/30/1989 R03, 47 (Lot 13D) US Air Force
Fairlee Nora Lee 5/3/1916 7/12/2009 R03, 48 (Lot 13D)
Glass Binyon Brian 5/29/1907 7/23/1979 R03, 49 (Lot 14B) Msgt US Air Force WWII Korea
Ladd James Burton 4/11/1919 5/19/1982 R04, 01 (Lot 08A) M. Sgt US Army
Ladd Frances Louise 11/9/1922 1/31/2007 R04, 02 (Lot 08A)
Turner Leo Richard 5/18/1932 2/1/1983 R04, 05 (Lot 08C)
Turner Katherine N. R04, 06 (Lot 08C) Pre-planned
Kmeisley Herbert D. 6/3/1917 12/14/1990 R04, 07 (Lot 08C) Maj US Air Force WWII Korea
Kmeisley Frances A. 7/17/1921 10/10/1995 R04, 08 (Lot 08C) Beloved Wife and Mother
Moore David William 2/6/1951 7/24/1985 R04, 09 (Lot 09A)
Bradshaw Cody 1/24/1908 8/14/1991 R04, 18 (Lot 10A)
Bradshaw Opal M. 3/12/1911 3/30/1983 R04, 19 (Lot 10A)
Sachs Al W. 4/8/1911 6/12/1989 R04, 21 (Lot 10C) Father
Sachs Maxine W. 10/18/1920 12/21/1979 R04, 22 (Lot 10C) Mother
Anderson Fay Colley 6/19/1909 6/10/1982 R04, 23 (Lot 10C)
Daniel Mitchell L. 8/1/1921 3/25/2003 R04, 24 (Lot 10C)
Daniel Rosemary E. Thomas 10/21/1921 5/5/1999 R04, 25 (Lot 11A)
Thomas Vivian E. Rhue 5/24/1900 12/22/1975 R04, 26 (Lot 11A) Beloved Mother
Kanetzky Ervin Herbert 5/10/1911 2/25/1985 R04, 27 (Lot 11A)
Kanetzky Ella Gertrude Colley 7/28/1912 11/19/1977 R04, 28 (Lot 11A)
Spears William E. 5/30/1920 11/18/1980 R04, 29 (Lot 11C)
Spears Maynor Hendon 10/18/1916 4/26/1998 R04, 30 (Lot 11C)
Locklear B. J. 7/22/1928 1/11/1976 R04, 32 (Lot 11C) US Navy WWII Korea Vietnam
Brown Guy O. 2/25/1908 7/7/1984 R04, 33 (Lot 12A) US Army
Brown Anna M. 7/17/1918 1/25/1988 R04, 34 (Lot 12A)
Pettit Lorie Angelene 9/9/1955 1/30/1981 R04, 35 (Lot 12A)
Aaron Kathryn P. “Kitty” 2/11/1938 5/13/1977 R04, 36 (Lot 12A)
Tillman William Charles 12/18/1901 1/27/1979 R04, 37 (Lot 12C)
Tillman Gertrude Mitchell 8/4/1899 7/24/2003 R04, 38 (Lot 12C)
Gibbons Maxwell Dewey 8/28/1899 7/26/1982 R04, 42 (Lot 13A)
Gibbons Pearl L. 4/27/1903 2/19/1992 R04, 43 (Lot 13A)
Young Robert E. 4/4/1962 11/15/1978 R04, 47 (Lot 13C)
Boren Garland Ray 11/13/1943 2/3/1984 R05, 01 (Lot 15B) m. 9-3-66
Boren Peggy Sue 1/28/1942 12/29/1996 R05, 02 (Lot 15B) m. 9-3-66
Mallory Rebecca Lynn 5/30/1974 2/16/1983 R05, 04 (Lot 15B)
Pankey Harry Hampton 10/16/1924 12/5/1975 R05, 05 (Lot 15D) PFC US Marine Corps WWII
Wishart Iva L. R05, 06 (Lot 15D) Pre-planned
Schroeder Monte Lee 10/26/1972 4/8/1978 R05, 09 (Lot 16B) s/o Oran Wayne Schroeder & Sharon Lea Pamplin
Pamplin Massey Randolph 12/19/1913 2/1/1996 R05, 13 (Lot 16D)
Pamplin Nimma E. 9/21/1914 10/21/1993 R05, 14 (Lot 16D)
Maxwell Jerry Dale 5/18/1939 9/2/1981 R05, 16 (Lot 16D)
Maxwell Beverly A. R05, 17 (Lot 17B) Pre-planned
Jenkins Keith Taylor 8/21/1961 12/21/1981 R05, 22 (Lot 17D)
Riedel Rose Marie Faurie 8/11/1930 9/18/1991 R05, 26 (Lot 18B)
Riedel Jeannie Marie 2/4/1967 4/18/1982 R05, 27 (Lot 18B)
Effenberger Mary Amanda 10/31/1896 1/26/1986 R05, 28 (Lot 18B)
Chancellor Wade C. 3/22/1908 12/26/1987 R05, 34 (Lot 19B)
Chancellor Iva Jewel 9/14/1909 1/26/2010 R05, 35 (Lot 19B)
Simpson Lloyd W. 9/6/1921 6/27/1994 R05, 38 (Lot 19D)
Simpson Betty J. 9/18/1927 9/14/2002 R05, 39 (Lot 19D)
Stapleton Jeanie Everne 2/2/1951 5/12/1982 R05, 40 (Lot 19D)
Carlson Stephanie Lynn 4/3/1981 4/3/1981 R05, 43 (Lot 20B)
Masden Howard S. 2/15/1909 3/10/1990 R05, 45 (Lot 20D)
Masden Anna L. 9/16/1916 1/31/1980 R05, 46 (Lot 20D)
Cannon Garnet F. 9/26/1914 4/12/1998 R05, 47 (Lot 20D)
Cannon Catherine C. R05, 48 (Lot 20D) Pre-planned
Smith Morris O. 2/23/1918 8/19/1976 R05, 49 (Lot 21B) Daddy
Smith Aileen 4/28/1919 6/29/1993 R05, 50 (Lot 21B) Mother
Johnson Jesse James 2/19/1924 2/16/2008 R06, 01 (Lot 15A)
Johnson Madge Evelyn 3/3/1918 4/10/1998 R06, 02 (Lot 15A)
Rogers Shirley Johnson 8/26/1949 4/5/1999 R06, 03 (Lot 15A)
Schwertner Matilda “Tillie” 3/14/1901 2/2/1979 R06, 04 (Lot 15A)
Shean William S. 8/9/1917 7/2/1999 R06, 05 (Lot 15C)
Shean Emma 10/13/1921 8/10/2002 R06, 06 (Lot 15C)
Pitcher Betty J. R06, 07 (Lot 15C) Pre-planned
Pitcher Frederick E. 7/7/1941 4/7/2004 R06, 08 (Lot 15C)
Pitcher Earl C. 8/6/1898 3/5/1988 R06, 09 (Lot 16A)
McWright Alfred Young 1/10/1912 4/27/1987 R06, 11 (Lot 16A)
McWright Alma R. R06, 12 (Lot 16A)
Howard Raymond C. 7/6/1903 4/26/1982 R06, 13 (Lot 16C)
Howard Marie Katherine 2/17/1900 2/20/1979 R06, 14 (Lot 16C)
Howard William T. 2/24/1936 6/22/2001 R06, 15 (Lot 16C)
Howard Helen M. 3/2/1938 11/21/2003 R06, 16 (Lot 16C) PFC US Army
Foard Donald Clinton 3/19/1912 10/1/1983 R06, 17 (Lot 17A)
Foard Mary Parker 5/31/1912 4/14/2001 R06, 18 (Lot 17A)
Puryear Sandra Senn 8/11/1949 7/10/1996 R06, 20 (Lot 17A)
Moller Gordon R. 10/3/1905 2/10/1990 R06, 25 (Lot 18A)
Moller Nina Elizabeth 5/3/1906 1/6/1982 R06, 26 (Lot 18A)
Dawson Joseph A. 9/28/1923 10/1/1977 R06, 27 (Lot 18A)
Dawson Sarah Eva 3/13/1933 9/11/1981 R06, 28 (Lot 18A) US Navy Korea
Redding Robert Montgomery “Monte” 4/22/1968 3/6/1979 R06, 31 (Lot 18C)
Joyner John Paul R06, 34 (Lot 19A) Pre-planned
Joyner Ora Bell 8/29/1920 1/24/1989 R06, 35 (Lot 19A)
Hebert Edisa J. 11/9/1907 7/31/1980 R06, 36 (Lot 19A)
Mahanay James Carrol 8/28/1934 12/19/1976 R06, 37 (Lot 19C)
Mahanay Ethel Margaret Duplantis 4/16/1915 Jun 1986 R06, 38 (Lot 19C) CPL US Army WWII
Mahanay William Carroll “Bill” 8/5/1913 5/14/1982 R06, 39 (Lot 19C) US Navy
Cannon Richard C. R06, 40 (Lot 19C) Mama Pre-planned
Cannon Mary N. R06, 41 (Lot 20A) Papa Pre-planned
Jackson Annetta Marie 3/19/1922 2/4/2006 R06, 42 (Lot 20A)
Jackson Winston Dale 1/27/1920 8/21/2003 R06, 43 (Lot 20A)
Jackson David Wesley 7/17/1951 3/16/1980 R06, 44 (Lot 20A)
Samelko Leonard M. 2/27/1940 2/21/1983 R06, 47 (Lot 20C)
Tucker Allen C. 8/22/1912 8/7/1988 R06, 49 (Lot 21A) US Marine Corps
Tucker Mamie B. 2/17/1911 11/24/1994 R06, 50 (Lot 21A)
Pennington Luther F. 6/26/1922 6/27/1993 R07, 01 (Lot 22B) AOCA US Navy WWII Korea Vietnam
Pennington Dutha A. R07, 02 (Lot 22B) Pre-planned
Thornhill Paul L. 9/24/1920 12/26/1995 R07, 03 (Lot 22B) Lt. Col US Air Force
Thornhill Doris /15/1924 R07, 04 (Lot 22B) Pre-planned
McDonald Edward D. 5/10/1921 10/14/1993 R07, 05 (Lot 22D) US Coast Guard
McDonald Unknown R07, 06 (Lot 22D) Pre-planned
Joslin Jack O. 12/10/1924 1/28/1977 R07, 07 (Lot 22D) US Army WWII
Joslin Mary L. 9/27/1925 6/29/1982 R07, 08 (Lot 22D)
Walters Quitman L. “Tiny” 4/1/1941 12/23/2007 R07, 09 (Lot 23B) 1st LT US Air Force
Walters Unknown R07, 10 (Lot 23B) Pre-planned
Wood Elmer Claude 12/28/1909 11/27/1987 R07, 11 (Lot 23B) s/o William Lafayette Wood & Sarah Hutchinson
Wood Alta Mae Campbell 1/25/1908 12/19/1981 R07, 12 (Lot 23B) d/o Homer N. Campbell & Emma S. Jones
Parker George Eugene 3/19/1927 10/5/1985 R07, 13 (Lot 23D)
Beaugh John Bruce 11/1/1916 7/23/1998 R07, 14 (Lot 23D)
Beaugh Mary Mauldine 12/30/1917 8/6/1985 R07, 15 (Lot 23D)
Engelke Alice Claire 9/29/1892 12/16/1985 R07, 19 (Lot 24B)
Bellamy Theo A. 7/25/1905 1/24/1994 R07, 21 (Lot 24D)
Bellamy Pauline F. 4/9/1909 12/26/1978 R07, 22 (Lot 24D)
Hale Robert Agee 4/29/1929 2/15/1990 R07, 23 (Lot 24D)
Herbert Knox R. 3/27/1909 6/4/1995 R07, 25 (Lot 25B)
Herbert Katheryn A. 11/6/1914 9/25/2003 R07, 26 (Lot 25B)
Grayson Estell R. R07, 27 (Lot 25B) Pre-planned
von Roeder Maurice 5/22/1923 5/14/1983 R07, 27 (Lot 25B)
von Roeder Lorraine F. 9/28/1926 12/3/2004 R07, 28 (Lot 25B)
Ellis Donald J. R07, 29 (Lot 25D) Pre-planned
Ellis Dorothy F. 12/30/1920 8/15/2003 R07, 30 (Lot 25D)
Spaulding William Kent 10/10/1963 8/11/1979 R07, 34 (Lot 26B)
Dawson Ralph C. 6/5/1917 1/16/1996 R07, 35 (Lot 26B)
Dawson Inez Irene 12/30/1919 1/5/1984 R07, 36 (Lot 26B)
Tillman Charles David 6/28/1961 11/27/1980 R07, 37 (Lot 26D)
Palmer John D. R07, 39 (Lot 26D) Pre-planned
Palmer Leta Gayle 1938 4/7/1983 R07, 40 (Lot 26D)
Spinks Joseph Moses 9/8/1925 1/6/1996 R07, 41 (Lot 27B)
Spinks Janice D. Cannon R07, 42 (Lot 27B) Pre-planned
Cuppett T. R. “Teo” 1904 1992 R07, 43 (Lot 27B)
Cuppett Nettie V. 7/3/1910 5/11/1990 R07, 44 (Lot 27B)
Marva Nan 2/13/1913 12/27/1980 R07, 45 (Lor 27D)
Marva Paul J. 6/9/1914 6/19/2000 R07, 46 (Lor 27D)
Ruiz Inez G. 1/21/1927 8/29/1981 R07, 47 (Lor 27D)
Mutschler Norman W. 10/29/1914 11/13/1983 R07, 49 (Lot 28D) S Sgt US Army
Mutschler Colleen F. 2/16/1924 3/1/1991 R07, 50 (Lot 28D)
Smith Albert Wesley 8/10/1905 6/19/1982 R08, 03 (Lot 22A)
Smith Myrtle V. 4/2/1912 4/29/1995 R08, 04 (Lot 22A)
Hancock Harrell H. 11/19/1918 3/26/1984 R08, 05 (Lot 22C) US Army WWII
Hancock Lois E. 4/12/1923 4/27/2005 R08, 06 (Lot 22C)
Flowers Charles W. 6/7/1929 5/21/1984 R08, 07 (Lot 22C)
Flowers Marie Guess R08, 08 (Lot 22C) Pre-planned
Moore Kenneth Ray 6/11/1926 5/22/1991 R08, 09 (Lot 23A)
Moore Nancye J. 4/30/1935 4/25/1997 R08, 10 (Lot 23A)
Hickman David Dell 12/4/1916 2/15/1976 R08, 11 (Lot 23A)
Bluhm, Jr. Earl E. R08, 13 (Lot 23C) Pre-planned
Bluhm Barbara Gail 11/23/1941 3/8/1984 R08, 14 (Lot 23C)
Calkins George W. 7/21/1921 10/2/2009 R08, 17 (Lot 24A)
Calkins Madelon E. 9/11/1917 2/20/2004 R08, 18 (Lot 24A)
Peterson Howard G. R08, 19 (Lot 24A) Pre-planned
Peterson Michael Lee 6/9/1952 9/19/1982 R08, 20 (Lot 24A)
Peterson Mattie B. 6/19/1912 3/5/2000 R08, 21 (Lot 24C)
Hudson Virgle L. 10/12/1929 3/12/1984 R08, 22 (Lot 24C) US Army Korea
Hudson Peggy A. 6/16/1933 6/5/1984 R08, 22 (Lot 24C)
Hudson Naomi Cheyenne Noonan 4/17/1991 11/24/1991 R08, 23 (Lot 24C)
Myler Robert D. R08, 25 (Lot 25A)
Myler Belva Jean 10/20/1931 11/26/2008 R08, 26 (Lot 25A)
Myler Thomas Eugene 8/22/1913 6/26/1989 R08, 27 (Lot 25A)
Myler Myrtis M. 9/25/1910 10/25/2000 R08, 28 (Lot 25A)
Norman Forest A. 9/18/1910 1/26/1992 R08, 30 (Lot 25C)
Norman Mildred K. 3/26/1912 9/24/1988 R08, 31 (Lot 25C)
King Dudley O. “Bill” 6/9/1909 7/1/1992 R08, 32 (Lot 25C)
King Dorothy H. 3/12/1914 2/15/2006 R08, 33 (Lot 26A)
Johnson Emory J. M. 9/24/1927 9/30/1991 R08, 34 (Lot 26A)
Johnson Unknown R08, 35 (Lot 26A) Pre-planned
Bissett Jean Claude 5/7/1956 9/19/1981 R08, 36 (Lot 26A) US Navy
Dahlbeck Raymond L. 8/11/1924 12/15/1983 R08, 37 (Lot 26C) US Navy WWII
Cano Manuel T. 11/16/1921 2/2/1983 R08, 41 (Lot 27A) US Army WWII
Cano Eva Acuna 12/29/1925 4/26/2000 R08, 42 (Lot 27A)
Chamard Victor 11/24/1914 2/2/1992 R08, 45 (Lot 27C)
Chamard Jena Davis 5/29/1910 6/18/1990 R08, 46 (Lot 27C)
Martinez Jesse “Chuy” 3/18/1922 9/20/1991 R08, 47 (Lot 27C)
Martinez Antonia A. 6/21/1920 7/6/2001 R08, 48 (Lot 27C)
Ross Alvin 2/16/1901 5/2/1978 R09, 01 (Lot 29B) Cherokee 22771
Campbell, Sr Oscar Judson 4/20/1915 7/7/1983 R09, 02 (Lot 29B)
Campbell Sue 1921 1988 R09, 03 (Lot 29B)
Sigler Vernon L. 4/6/1908 1/27/1978 R09, 07 (Lot 29D)
Sigler E. Jewel 10/20/1911 10/8/1986 R09, 08 (Lot 29D)
Dockwiller Eugene A. 5/2/1929 8/2/2003 R09, 11 (Lot 30B) SMSGT US Air Force, Rest in Peace
Dockwiller Virginia Y. R09, 12 (Lot 30B) Loving Wife Mother and Grandmohter Pre-planned
Vayas Thomas Allan 1/21/1964 12/9/1985 R09, 13 (Lot 30D) In Jehovah’s care
Prewitt Albert Rankin R09, 15 (Lot 30D) Pre-planned
Prewitt Patsy Ruth Lawrence 1/12/1941 3/22/2010 R09, 16 (Lot 30D)
Senn Claude E. R09, 20 (Lot 31B) Pre-planned
Senn Marilyn H. R09, 21 (Lot 31D) Pre-planned
Smith Kenyon Leatherwood 4/20/1939 9/13/2009 R09, 23 (Lot 31D)
Weatherford Aubrey Lee 10/11/1932 3/1/2009 R09, 24 (Lot 31D)
Weatherford Rae E. 12/21/1931 11/18/1997 R09, 25 (Lot 32B)
Foxworthy Henry H. 5/21/1917 5/7/1982 R09, 29 (Lot 32D) US Navy
Foxworthy Jackie M. 4/5/1922 10/3/2002 R09, 30 (Lot 32D)
Smartt E H 3/29/1908 3/22/1985 R09, 32 (Lot 32D) US Navy World War II
Sanders Bessie Lee 1/19/1904 1/22/1987 R09, 33 (Lot 33B)
Crow William Henry 2/19/1898 11/12/1977 R09, 34 (Lot 33B) US Marine Corps WWI
Jones Billy Brown 10/22/1938 11/5/1997 R09, 35 (Lot 33B) Beloved Husband & Father
Jones Catherine Hill Davis 1/19/1940 10/20/1997 R09, 36 (Lot 33B) Beloved Wife & Mother
Jones Lisa Jean 10/14/1961 9/2/1983 R09, 37 (Lot 33D) Beloved Daughter & Sister; w/o Patrick W Tucker – m. 07 May 1978
White Charley Ray R09, 38 (Lot 33D) Pre-planned
White Betty Jean R09, 39 (Lot 33D) Pre-planned
White Bobby Ray 10/31/1982 10/31/1982 R09, 40 (Lot 33D) Our Baby
Jackson Janice Lynell 2/27/1959 9/29/1978 R09, 41 (Lot 34B)
Sites Ruby Pearl Apr 1918 12/21/1986 R09, 42 (Lot 34B)
Sites Marvin 8/6/1925 6/6/1999 R09, 43 (Lot 34B)
McDonald Nora M. 5/15/1910 12/31/2002 R09, 44 (Lot 34B)
Jones Ralph Emerson 9/27/1910 1/26/1985 R10, 01 (Lot 29A)
Jones Viginia N. 9/16/1916 1/5/1992 R10, 02 (Lot 29A)
Dodson Graydon Lowell 1924 12/10/1984 R10, 03 (Lot 29A)
Dodson Gladys Blanche 12/23/1916 10/26/1984 R10, 04 (Lot 29A)
Benson Otis Shaw 5/21/1909 11/13/1987 R10, 05 (Lot 29C)
Benson Ada Marie 1/20/1912 5/27/1983 R10, 06 (Lot 29C)
Hoover Willie Beatrice 5/18/1901 7/26/1983 R10, 07 (Lot 29C)
Griffith Martin Dies 12/25/1912 3/4/1984 R10, 08 (Lot 29C) US Army WW II
Griffith Peggy Lee 11/11/1929 9/1/2002 R10, 09 (Lot 30A)
Stinson Evelyn Wiedeman 11/9/1912 5/21/2002 R10, 10 (Lot 30A)
Higgins, Sr. Kenneth Ray 10/29/1929 1/30/1985 R10, 11 (Lot 30A)
Butler Mary Louise 3/26/1942 2/15/1991 R10, 12 (Lot 30A)
Johnson Unknown R10, 13 (Lot 30C) Pre-planned
Johnson Johnny E. 10/2/1923 4/19/1986 R10, 14 (Lot 30C)
Johnson Kirk 12/17/1947 4/30/1982 R10, 15 (Lot 30C)
Warren Martin C. 6/7/1905 2/5/2004 R10, 16 (Lot 30C)
Warren Gussie Mae Crawford 4/26/1909 3/12/2004 R10, 17 (Lot 31A)
Stern Julian Howard 10/4/1916 7/12/1991 R10, 18 (Lot 31A)
Stern Harriet Leatha Buaas 9/2/1930 4/17/1982 R10, 19 (Lot 31A)
Gustafson Leroy Clark 7/10/1910 10/19/1984 R10, 23 (Lot 31C)
Gustafson Ila May 4/21/1912 9/8/2002 R10, 24 (Lot 31C)
Bolton Sidney R. 1/25/1917 12/16/2000 R10, 25 (Lot 32A)
Bolton Iola Clara 10/26/1916 10/8/1984 R10, 26 (Lot 32A)
Derby Mary Janice 10/30/1949 5/19/1984 R10, 30 (Lot 32C)
Derby Richard Elliot 10/20/1909 6/27/1985 R10, 31 (Lot 32C)
Derby Louise Johnson 7/19/1918 8/23/1989 R10, 32 (Lot 32C)
Garner George Howard 12/16/1909 6/2/1983 R10, 33 (Lot 33A)
Garner Ruth 9/8/1912 5/27/2007 R10, 34 (Lot 33A)
Metcalfe Dudley R. 6/3/1916 2/24/1987 R10, 35 (Lot 33A)
Metcalfe Helen B. 9/10/1925 6/18/1980 R10, 36 (Lot 33A)
Word Wallace H. 9/20/1911 2/19/1983 R10, 39 (Lot 33C)
Word Dorothy N. 6/19/1921 11/23/1983 R10, 40 (Lot 33C)
Rehder Helmut 6/22/1905 1/10/1977 R10, 41 (Lot 34A) A True Humanist
Rehder June Genevieve 6/23/1906 1/24/1982 R10, 42 (Lot 34A)
Shuffield Albert Nelson 1/27/1912 9/30/1996 R10, 43 (Lot 34A)
Shuffield Emma E. Kidwell 9/17/1913 4/23/1997 R10, 44 (Lot 34A)
Ward Jimmie L. 9/5/1915 1/29/1978 R10, 45 (Lot 34C) Beyond the sunset
Ward Helen Rene 5/28/1918 10/29/2000 R10, 46 (Lot 34C) Beyond the sunset
Lackey Charles E. 11/4/1938 3/24/2002 R10, 47 (Lot 34C) SP4 US Army
Parker Anna Obrenska R10, 48 (Lot 34C) Pre-planned
Gore Ray L. 6/11/1918 11/24/2007 R10, 49 (Lot 35A)
Gore Evelyn G. R10, 50 (Lot 35A) Pre-planned
Roberts James O. 1/1/1910 8/9/1998 R11, 01 (Lot 36B)
Roberts Mary A. 1/22/1929 11/14/2008 R11, 02 (Lot 36B)
Sullivan James LaRue 10/14/1921 10/3/2005 R11, 06 (Lot 36D)
Sullivan Vennye Lee 3/4/1923 5/2/2007 R11, 07 (Lot 36D)
McCraine, Sr. Thomas R. R11, 08 (Lot 36D) Pre-planned
McCraine Geneva P. 2/26/1941 5/27/2007 R11, 09 (Lot 37B)
Wehmeyer Theodore A. “Ted” 2/27/1937 4/4/1987 R11, 10 (Lot 37B)
Wehmeyer Mildred J. R11, 11 (Lot 37B) Pre-planned
Weber Lily Violet Hirschmann 3/22/1913 7/19/2005 R11, 12 (Lot 37B)
Forrest Mary Martha Weber 11/4/1948 9/29/1982 R11, 13 (Lot 37D)
Hutchison Frank R. 11/26/1919 10/10/1982 R11, 14 (Lot 37D)
Hutchison Ramona 4/23/1921 5/15/2003 R11, 15 (Lot 37D)
Hanson Ronald David 7/25/1932 9/14/1984 R11, 16 (Lot 37D)
Hanson Donna M. R11, 17 (Lot 38B) Pre-planned
Millner Ronald Leon 4/2/1959 9/10/1983 R11, 20 (Lot 38B)
Dildine Lee R. 12/16/1911 12/2/1993 R11, 24 (Lot 38D)
Dildine Helen Bernice 9/17/1915 4/1/1987 R11, 25 (Lot 39B)
Starr C. E. “Gene” 8/23/1942 2/14/1984 R11, 26 (Lot 39B)
Starr Geneva L. 8/14/1924 9/12/1995 R11, 27 (Lot 39B) Beloved Wife & Mother
Starr Elmer L. 4/2/1918 5/22/2007 R11, 28 (Lot 39B) US Marine Corps WWII
Starr, Jr. George Andrew 4/23/1973 12/6/1995 R11, 29 (Lot 39D)
Starr, Sr. George Andrew 4/16/1944 11/15/2003 R11, 30 (Lot 39D) US Army Vietnam
Ferrier Mark A. 3/19/1965 12/17/1998 R11, 31 (Lot 39D)
Jenkins Jasper Richard 6/20/1913 9/25/1986 R11, 32 (Lot 39D) In God’s Loving Care
Jenkins Elsie Dietzel 5/31/1921 8/22/2001 R11, 33 (Lot 40B)
Keller Arch B. 7/28/1915 12/27/1995 R11, 38 (Lot 40D)
Keller A. Lucille R11, 39 (Lot 40D) US Army Pre-planned
Skeen John Lynn 12/5/1922 2/11/1978 R11, 40 (Lot 40D) Deeply loved and missed
Skeen Nathan Mark 10/12/1981 10/14/2000 R11, 41 (Lot 41B)
Proffitt Oscar Russell 11/7/1914 11/21/1977 R11, 42 (Lot 41B) US Army WWII
Proffitt Annie Adelle 6/5/1917 1/28/1990 R11, 43 (Lot 41B)
Flenniken, Jr. Metadoris L. “Met” 10/2/1905 2/9/1976 R11, 44 (Lot 41B)
Burkhart Edgar 5/7/1920 8/19/1981 R11, 46 (Lot 41D) US Army WWII
Tidmore Gala Mae 10/15/1901 11/12/1996 R11, 50 (Lot 42B)
Simpson William Mitchell 2/6/1914 6/21/1982 R12, 05 (Lot 36C)
Aycock Omie Mae 11/16/1914 11/9/2003 R12, 08 (Lot 36C)
Ray J. D. 6/4/1898 3/31/1976 R12, 13 (Lot 37C) s/o Jim Ellis Ray & Mettie Carr; h/o Bonnie B. Ray
Steve, Jr. Ted R. 11/18/1960 6/6/1985 R12, 14 (Lot 37C)
Rodgers Aubra Allen “Buck” 8/29/1913 5/4/1976 R12, 15 (Lot 37C)
Rodgers Billie Givens 11/8/1913 12/22/1984 R12, 16 (Lot 37C)
Hurry Roenell C 12/28/1923 9/29/1978 R12, 17 (Lot 38A) US Army
Meador Lillie G. 7/16/1908 7/17/1993 R12, 18 (Lot 38A)
Gibson Clarence 7/20/1918 6/24/1995 R12, 19 (Lot 38A)
Gibson Mary J. 8/1/1910 11/4/1990 R12, 20 (Lot 38A)
Howell Everett Wilson 8/31/1911 4/27/1985 R12, 21 (Lot 38C)
Howell Freddie Oleta 3/1/1913 4/2/1994 R12, 22 (Lot 38C)
Ferrier David F. 3/13/1933 3/21/1985 R12, 23 (Lot 38C) US Air Force
Ferrier Elaine L. R12, 24 (Lot 38C) Beloved Wife Pre-planned
Lewis Richard C. 11/23/1954 11/5/1978 R12, 26 (Lot 39A) s/o James Ray Lewis & Rosie Lou Ward
Lewis Rosie Lou Ward 9/14/1929 8/21/2006 R12, 27 (Lot 39A)
Mee Woodrow W. 2/15/1919 3/26/1984 R12, 29 (Lot 39C) US Army
Mee Alice P. R12, 30 (Lot 39C) Beloved Wife Pre-planned
Dannar Walter W. 8/18/1953 9/26/1979 R12, 31 (Lot 39C)
Dannar Katherine A. 1956 R12, 32 (Lot 39C) Pre-planned
Ewald Emil 12/1/1901 1/12/1986 R12, 35 (Lot 40A)
Ewald Henry 1/5/1988 12/12/1983 R12, 36 (Lot 40A)
Campbell James Vernon 3/2/1960 5/6/1978 R12, 37 (Lot 40C) s/o James V. Campbell, Jr. & Carole Jean Littlefield
Moore Ralph E. 6/13/1925 10/9/1978 R12, 38 (Lot 40C)
Leatherwood Bennie Franklin 3/1/1927 9/18/1975 R12, 41 (Lot 41A) Major US Air Force WWII Korea Vietnam s/o Lee Arthur Leatherwood & Kornelia Skiller; h/o Shirley N. Leatherwood
Leatherwood Shirley Jean 6/14/1937 3/6/1998 R12, 42 (Lot 41A)
Marshall Percy Alexander 6/9/1922 6/29/1976 R12, 43 (Lot 41A) s/o John A Marshall & Signora Wiess
Marshall Aileen C. 1924 1/26/1995 R12, 44 (Lot 41A)
Tidmore Thomas 11/6/1922 8/28/1978 R12, 49 (Lot 42A)
Tidmore Mary Jacque 2/7/1925 3/27/1989 R12, 50 (Lot 42A)
Davis William H. 8/6/1915 10/9/2004 R13, 01 (Lot 43B)
Davis Gerline E. 3/18/1921 11/30/1982 R13, 02 (Lot 43B)
Hough Joseph Wesley 3/19/1909 1/6/1980 R13, 05 (Lot 43D)
Hough Jessie Mae 2/9/1909 2/20/1984 R13, 06 (Lot 43D)
Humphreys William Linton “Bill” 4/3/1900 4/19/1982 R13, 07 (Lot 43D)
Humphreys Clara Gertrude W. 8/10/1903 4/7/2000 R13, 08 (Lot 43D)
Reid Johnnie M. R13, 09 (Lot 44B) MSGT-USAF WWII Korea Vietnam Pre-planned
Reid Kay N. R13, 10 (Lot 44B) Devoted Wife Mother Grandmother Pre-planned
Alley Eddie Otis 7/2/1917 1/26/1983 R13, 11 (Lot 44B)
Alley Ruth O. 10/8/1917 6/23/1998 R13, 12 (Lot 44B)
Brown Bobby James 1/29/1943 9/15/1981 R13, 13 (Lot 44D) s/o Thomas James Brown & Hattie Doerntge
Davis Leonard B. 4/16/1915 4/4/1997 R13, 17 (Lot 45B) Cpl US Army
Stiefer Wayland Arnold 10/29/1901 1/1/1986 R13, 20 (Lot 45B)
Fasel Julius W. 11/11/1925 6/4/2001 R13, 21 (Lot 45D)
Fasel Ellen M. 3/25/1914 9/28/1995 R13, 22 (Lot 45D)
Hendricks Homer 10/10/1910 9/26/1983 R13, 25 (Lot 46B) US Marine Corps WWII
Glasscock Ione Clorine 1/2/1923 5/29/1985 R13, 29 (Lot 46D)
Cook Kenneth Douglas 8/17/1954 Sep1978 R13, 32 (Lot 46D) s/o Ervin Douglas Cook & Margie Lee Bellamy
Mitchell Billy Dale 10/24/1958 6/13/1978 R13, 33 (Lot 47B) s/o Billy Wayne Mitchell & Frances Louise Vaden
King Oliver Calvin 7/9/1882 12/24/1976 R13, 35 (Lot 47B)
Long Homer C. 4/22/1911 9/28/1999 R13, 36 (Lot 47B)
Long Mildred O. 10/5/1912 11/19/1976 R13, 37 (Lot 47D)
Smith Edward O. 7/22/1911 4/25/1977 R13, 38 (Lot 47D)
Kokernot Carl Glenn 9/17/1942 3/19/1997 R13, 42 (Lot 48B)
Kokernot Margorie Claire Lindstrom 1/15/1915 1/11/1988 R13, 43 (Lot 48B)
Kokernot, Sr. John William 5/21/1914 8/20/1976 R13, 44 (Lot 48B)
Wagner, Jr. Paul Emil 9/9/1928 3/13/2010 R13, 45 (Lot 48D)
Wagner Betty Jo R13, 46 (Lot 48D) Pre-planned
Darr Clemie Roy 4/15/1904 6/4/1983 R13, 49 (Lot 49B)
Darr Ada Rosamond 1/1/1904 1/28/1987 R13, 50 (Lot 49B)
Valdez Jose M. 12/15/1913 2/13/2010 R14, 01 (Lot 43A)
Valdez Aurora R. 3/21/1915 11/25/1995 R14, 02 (Lot 43A)
Buckner Gordon 12/28/1902 1/10/1982 R14, 03 (Lot 43A)
Buckner Johnnie R. 10/9/1902 7/28/1998 R14, 04 (Lot 43A)
Eberhart Roger K. 12/23/1928 6/28/1991 R14, 06 (Lot 43C)
Eberhart Wanda J. 4/17/1932 11/11/1978 R14, 07 (Lot 43C)
Miranda Ethel Elizabeth “Beth” H. 9/7/1914 5/18/1988 R14, 10 (Lot 44A)
Richards Roger Gene “Red October” 5/30/1942 10/20/2005 R14, 11 (Lot 44A) US Army Vietnam
Richards Janell “Lady October” Darnell R14, 12 (Lot 44A) Pre-planned
Soza Santiago 7/25/1921 1/16/1988 R14, 13 (Lot 44C)
Soza Natividad 9/8/1924 11/21/1992 R14, 14 (Lot 44C)
Darnell Dura Murphy 12/17/1907 3/6/1984 R14, 17 (Lot 45A)
Williams Lawrence Wayne 1953 5/9/1982 R14, 18 (Lot 45A)
Anderson Edalene 11/30/1929 7/17/1980 R14, 20 (Lot 45A)
Logan Celine Kathleen 1980 2/3/1984 R14, 22 (Lot 45C)
Kleen Patricia A. R14, 23 (Lot 45C) Pre-planned
Kleen, Jr. David B. R14, 24 (Lot 45C) Pre-planned
Webb Hugh McDowell 3/26/1918 10/25/1983 R14, 25 (Lot 46A)
Webb Dona Evelyn R14, 26 (Lot 46A) Pre-planned
Olson John E. R14, 27 (Lot 46A) Pre-planned
Olson Dorothy B. R14, 28 (Lot 46A) Pre-planned
Wood William Henry 11/30/1886 6/19/1982 R14, 30 (Lot 46C)
Wood Grace Brown 10/9/1897 11/14/1984 R14, 31 (Lot 46C)
Bazemore Richard “Pug” 4/3/1928 9/22/1990 R14, 32 (Lot 46C)
Bazemore Alice V. “Shorty” R14, 33 (Lot 47A) Pre-planned
Harris Oscar C. 11/11/1913 5/29/1999 R14, 34 (Lot 47A)
Harris Dollie R. 1/22/1916 5/23/1999 R14, 35 (Lot 47A)
Winslett Clifford Joe 3/28/1907 1/16/1988 R14, 36 (Lot 47A)
Winslett Dulcie L. 1918 4/12/1978 R14, 37 (Lot 47C)
Caraway Charles Franklin 10/12/1912 Mar 1976 R14, 38 (Lot 47C) s/o Hiram Caraway & Delia Guthrie
Caraway Viola Mae 11/19/1913 1/27/2008 R14, 39 (Lot 47C)
Majka Walter N. 7/24/1920 12/13/2003 R14, 40 (Lot 47C)
Majka Jo Mae “Joty” R14, 41 (Lot 48A) Pre-planned
Frantzen Laura Herbort 1/11/1905 12/14/1998 R14, 42 (Lot 48A)
Driver Dianna J. 4/18/1943 5/27/1978 R14, 43 (Lot 48A)
Payton Dawn Janine 6/27/1963 8/2/1999 R14, 44 (Lot 48A)
Klingemann Walter Henry 8/10/1907 6/18/1981 R14, 45 (Lot 48C)
Klingemann Lola Mae 10/5/1910 3/7/1982 R14, 45 (Lot 48C)
Bricker Louise Newmark 1/8/1912 5/20/1976 R14, 46 (Lot 48C)
Bricker John Robert 4/20/1950 11/21/1979 R14, 47 (Lot 48C)
Bricker Ralph Oliver 7/2/1906 9/5/1970 R14, 48 (Lot 48C)
Dean Betty Jo 5/22/1922 1/17/2011 R14, 49 (Lot 49A)
Walcher Capt. Hugh Vernard 11/8/1922 2/17/1990 R15, 01 (Lot 50B) US Air Force Korea Vietnam
Walcher Frankie M. 9/10/1922 2/19/1981 R15, 02 (Lot 50B)
Creasy Ada Hood 12/5/1897 7/3/1991 R15, 03 (Lot 50B)
Stamper Maxine V. 10/22/1924 8/13/1988 R15, 04 (Lot 50B)
Engelke Gus A. 11/14/1910 3/8/1982 R15, 05 (Lot 50D)
Engelke Stella A. R15, 06 (Lot 50D) Pre-planned
Patrick Norma J. 1/9/1929 3/23/1993 R15, 09 (Lot 51B)
Schwenneker Delbert E. 8/25/1919 11/11/1976 R15, 11 (Lot 51B) SM SGT US Air Force
York Bill Walter 6/2/1934 6/29/1980 R15, 12 (Lot 51B)
Logan Vernon Moody 11/26/1905 8/23/2001 R15, 14 (Lot 51D)
Logan Annell Bolling 8/8/1912 10/11/2003 R15, 15 (Lot 51D)
Haney Owen J. 11/8/1922 11/8/2003 R15, 18 (Lot 52B) US Army WWII; Bronze Star Medal
Haney Margaret Bragg R15, 19 (Lot 52B) Pre-planned
Schwarm Virginia Gail 10/18/1898 11/6/1985 R15, 23 (Lot 52D) US Navy Persian Gulf; Kuwait Liberation Medal
Kellogg John David 7/10/1959 8/19/2003 R15, 25 (Lot 53B)
Willson Thurman 11/28/1916 5/5/1979 R15, 30 (Lot 53D) US Army WWII
Dills Frank R 9/11/1895 9/2/1978 R15, 31 (Lot 53D) PFC US Army WWI
Dills Rose 1/30/1901 2/1/1983 R15, 32 (Lot 53D)
Harrison Oleta T. “Toddy” 10/27/1917 4/28/1979 R15, 34 (Lot 54B) R.N.
Griffin, Jr. Cpl Cleveland D. 3/29/1944 11/23/1976 R15, 35 (Lot 54B) US Marine Corps Vietnam
Kuhne, Jr. Claude Frank 10/3/1920 6/24/1977 R15, 37 (Lot 54D)
Fuller Al 3/30/1930 6/12/1980 R15, 38 (Lot 54D)
Putnam Carl 1/1/1921 7/28/1977 R15, 43 (Lot 55B) US Army WWII
Davis Nevel J. “Pappy” 7/19/1900 3/16/1989 R15, 45 (Lot 55D)
Davis Pearl S. 2/10/1903 5/6/2001 R15, 46 (Lot 55D)
Sonntag Leondius Cartwright 9/17/1917 12/11/2009 R15, 49 (Lot 56B)
Sonntag Lera L. Allen 10/8/1913 12/24/2005 R15, 50 (Lot 56B)
Godwin Wayland Moore 6/29/1911 11/10/1994 R16, 01 (Lot 50A)
Godwin Mammie Lynette 3/28/1920 12/10/1982 R16, 02 (Lot 50A)
Herrera Gladys Marcella 1948 3/31/1986 R16, 04 (Lot 50A)
Lehner George R. “Dick” 11/22/1921 6/28/1991 R16, 05 (Lot 50C)
Lehner Wanda 6/3/1922 6/27/2004 R16, 06 (Lot 50C)
East Maj. Wesley Daniel 10/14/1924 5/1/1982 R16, 09 (Lot 51A) US Air Force
East Barbara Louise Beasley 9/20/1928 4/16/2011 R16, 10 (Lot 51A)
Stahl Kermit Herbort 12/16/1918 11/19/2006 R16, 11 (Lot 51A)
Stahl Clara S. R16, 12 (Lot 51A) Pre-planned
Graham Mamie B. Hall 11/26/1914 10/26/1989 R16, 13 (Lot 51C)
Corbitt Harold A. 9/22/1910 11/12/1992 R16, 14 (Lot 51C)
Corbitt Ercelle C. “Dixie” 1/11/1912 4/4/1998 R16, 15 (Lot 51C)
Nichols William A. 9/25/1921 8/26/1979 R16, 18 (Lot 52A) US Marine Corps WWII
Greathouse Myrtle A. 6/6/1907 10/13/1996 R16, 20 (Lot 52A)
Word Robert Edward 5/15/1912 3/12/1998 R16, 21 (Lot 52C)
Word R16, 22 (Lot 52C) Pre-planned
Word Helena Mary 5/18/1939 1/8/2010 R16, 23 (Lot 52C)
Anthony Gloria Jean 10/27/1925 6/13/1982 R16, 24 (Lot 52C)
Young Joseph Weldon 10/29/1911 12/16/1978 R16, 25 (Lot 53A) US Army
Martinez Emma Corpus 9/16/1915 11/6/1992 R16, 26 (Lot 53A)
Waxler Henry L. 1/16/1931 5/10/1981 R16, 27 (Lot 53A)
Waxler Mary Anita 12/23/1933 4/16/2007 R16, 28 (Lot 53A)
Bailey, Sr. Joe Douglas 9/11/1950 12/14/1982 R16, 29 (Lot 53C)
Romano Nancy Marie S. 8/21/1955 4/28/1997 R16, 32 (Lot 53C)
Register Homer L. 1/31/1900 12/7/1980 R16, 33 (Lot 54A)
Register Viola W. 8/28/1908 10/12/2006 R16, 34 (Lot 54A)
Lehman Norbert Albert 12/13/1921 11/29/1975 R16, 35 (Lot 54A) s/o Carl Ernest Lehman & Helena Mathitza
Lehman Robbie Harper 7/3/1929 2/12/1987 R16, 36 (Lot 54A)
Brophy Ross A. 12/5/1917 9/29/1982 R16, 37 (Lot 54C) US Army
Brophy Helen S. 1/6/1920 6/24/1999 R16, 38 (Lot 54C)
Verrall Ralph W. 3/5/1921 5/8/1992 R16, 40 (Lot 54C)
Verrall Donna H. 2/29/1928 6/15/1995 R16, 41 (Lot 55A)
Enger Henry Arnold 5/5/1913 4/29/1981 R16, 45 (Lot 55C)
Wash Wardell Eugene 6/9/1920 5/11/1981 R16, 46 (Lot 55C)
Wash Jimmie R16, 47 (Lot 55C) Pre-planned
Pruitt Sheri Lynn 3/17/1953 12/13/1975 R16, 48 (Lot 55C)
White Margaret R. 3/22/1921 7/6/1982 R16, 50 (Lot 56A)
Crowley Donald Joseph 2/28/1908 11/30/1985 R17, 01 (Lot 57B)
Crowley Stella L. 8/25/1908 11/10/1985 R17, 02 (Lot 57B)
Mayfield James D. 3/21/1940 6/28/1995 R17, 03 (Lot 57B)
Mayfield Idell M. R17, 04 (Lot 57B) Pre-planned
Tryon Crystal Rae 7/30/1976 9/21/1987 R17, 05 (Lot 57D)
Wright Gilbert Hurshell 2/22/1922 3/24/1999 R17, 06 (Lot 57D) MSGT-USAF
Wright Anna Margaret 7/28/1921 5/15/2007 R17, 07 (Lot 57D)
Wright Christopher Alan 12/19/1967 4/22/2000 R17, 08 (Lot 57D)
Penney, Jr. Frank 2/24/1956 11/14/1978 R17, 12 (Lot 58B)
Moore Michael G. 6/10/1964 9/19/1987 R17, 16 (Lot 58D)
Davis Charles N. 10/30/1914 2/29/1988 R17, 17 (Lot 59B)
Davis Rosemary Bobo 10/11/1915 9/6/2007 R17, 18 (Lot 59B)
Haynes Relmond Edward 3/11/1915 11/4/2006 R17, 20 (Lot 59B)
Haynes Alma H. R17, 21 (Lot 59D) Pre-planned
Harrison Ruby R17, 22 (Lot 59D) Pre-planned
Harrison Jerry V. 5/19/1955 1/28/1979 R17, 23 (Lot 59D)
Hasse William Anthony 3/30/1908 1/9/1987 R17, 24 (Lot 59D)
Hasse Eula M. 7/22/1910 12/7/1998 R17, 25 (Lot 60B)
Ervin Charles M. 2/27/1922 4/15/2003 R17, 26 (Lot 60B)
Ervin Lucy E. 7/6/1921 7/11/1994 R17, 27 (Lot 60B)
Pannell Lonnie 7/6/1906 12/22/1976 R17, 28 (Lot 60B) s/o Charlie Pannell & Febee Ann
Caldwell Carrie A. 12/25/1962 3/23/2002 R17, 30 (Lot 60D)
Rollins Mary Ann 1939 3/12/1977 R17, 33 (Lot 61B)
Shugart Cal W. 9/9/1916 2/23/1998 R17, 34 (Lot 61B) CPL US Army WWII
Shugart Zelma B. 6/14/1923 4/15/2005 R17, 35 (Lot 61B) S1 US Navy
Johnson Lucy Ethel 12/13/1888 7/31/1986 R17, 36 (Lot 61B)
Ermis Joe L. 5/27/1928 6/24/1997 R17, 37 (Lot 61D)
Ermis Marilyn F. R17, 38 (Lot 61D) Pre-planned
Boyd John T. R17, 39 (Lot 61D) Pre-planned
Boyd Idella Carolyn 5/7/1938 9/26/1976 R17, 40 (Lot 61D)
Keeling Charles H. 3/2/1903 6/1/1988 R17, 41 (Lot 62B)
Keeling Opal Myrtle 12/5/1916 9/3/2008 R17, 42 (Lot 62B)
Richardson Stanford Royal 2/9/1901 12/27/1986 R17, 43 (Lot 62B)
Richardson Olive Rowena S. 3/17/1900 12/29/1982 R17, 44 (Lot 62B)
Cotten Clay Murphy 2/3/1916 1/18/1991 R17, 45 (Lot 62D)
Cotten Kathleen V. 4/30/1915 3/2/1984 R17, 46 (Lot 62D)
McCutcheon Rosa E. 4/3/1888 4/30/1976 R17, 48 (Lot 62D)
McCormick Billie Fred 8/13/1925 8/13/2007 R17, 49 (Lot 63B)
McCormick Jennifer A. R17, 50 (Lot 63B) Pre-planned
Latham Harry L. 4/24/1915 8/12/1977 R18, 01 (Lot 57A)
Latham Juanita B. 9/2/1915 10/22/2005 R18, 02 (Lot 57A)
DeMas James M. 1/28/1915 3/2/2005 R18, 03 (Lot 57A)
DeMas Ruth M. 9/30/1919 11/16/1979 R18, 04 (Lot 57A)
Ward Clifford Ray R18, 05 (Lot 57C) USN Pre-planned
Ward Susan Carlock 6/3/1947 3/15/2006 R18, 06 (Lot 57C)
Richey William E. 4/21/1906 12/10/1989 R18, 07 (Lot 57C)
Richey Hallie J. 9/9/1904 11/5/1990 R18, 08 (Lot 57C)
Evans Earl 4/14/1911 8/16/1980 R18, 10 (Lot 58A)
Evans Vivian L. 5/24/1916 4/24/2005 R18, 11 (Lot 58A)
Siebert Raymond Andrew 8/1/1922 6/22/2008 R18, 12 (Lot 58A)
Siebert Viginia Merle R18, 13 (Lot 58C) Pre-planned
Boyce Lawrence J. 4/14/1917 8/1/1992 R18, 14 (Lot 58C)
Boyce Claire L. 9/15/1917 10/5/1996 R18, 15 (Lot 58C)
Sherrod Hilton H. R18, 16 (Lot 58C) Pre-planned
Sherrod Reba Dell 1934 10/20/1989 R18, 17 (Lot 59A)
Voudouris Irwin P. 3/23/1923 7/16/1995 R18, 18 (Lot 59A)
Voudouris Eva Pauline 3/14/1922 2/1/1980 R18, 19 (Lot 59A)
Long Emma Margie 5/8/1929 4/7/2003 R18, 20 (Lot 59A)
Flache John 4/19/1914 4/5/1980 R18, 22 (Lot 59C)
Flache Pearl R18, 23 (Lot 59C) Pre-planned
Yorke Unknown R18, 24 (Lot 59C) Pre-planned
Yorke Sheila D. 11/11/1944 10/10/2010 R18, 25 (Lot 60A)
Craig Thomas E. 11/8/1914 1/2/1983 R18, 26 (Lot 60A)
Craig Dorothy Marie 4/20/1917 5/16/2011 R18, 27 (Lot 60A)
Jones Alice Schwabe 11/11/1917 9/7/2004 R18, 29 (Lot 60C)
Cronan Rose Marie 11/21/1939 12/1/1985 R18, 30 (Lot 60C)
Strongbow Dwayne Dean 2/12/1956 6/27/1976 R18, 34 (Lot 61A)
Pannell Charles Dudley 7/23/1926 3/9/1976 R18, 35 (Lot 61A)
Marzlack Joseph E. 10/21/1911 6/15/1978 R18, 39 (Lot 61C)
Bess Lawrence J 4/1/1925 9/22/1979 R18, 41 (Lot 62A)
Bess Mary Evelyn 11/22/1928 3/17/1979 R18, 42 (Lot 62A)
Cardenas Rudolph 9/12/1924 2/14/2005 R18, 43 (Lot 62A)
Cardenas Frankie Mary 12/7/1928 8/25/1999 R18, 44 (Lot 62A)
Anthony Gen. James 9/17/1923 11/27/1980 R18, 45 (Lot 62C)