1892 Voter Registration List

Submitted by Robert Sage

1 James E Polhemus Cong Ave & Gibson S Austin 11 White American
2 A B Killough Brazos St Austin House 8 White American
3 Leslie Price 305 E 14th 7 White American
4 M G Barron 207 E 7th 9 White American
5 Albert Schutze 1313 San Barnard 7 White American
6 W E Risher 604 E Brushy 9 Colored  
7 Geo L Robertson Bet 8th & 9th St 8 White American
8 J J Arthur 1000 Rio Grand & Smith 3 White American
9 R C Shelley Cor Lavaca & W 7th 2 White American
10 Ed A Junck 1308 San Antonio 4 White German Am
11 L Zillerfg 506 W 14th 4 White German Am
12 John Webourg 601 Red River & E 18th 7 White Swede Am
13 John C Boak 402 W 12th 3 White American
14 Norval Wilson 305 E E 13th 7 White American
15 Jus W Soving 903 E 9th 8 White American
16 P A Booker 1201 E 11th 8 White American
17 W C Denny 1108 Neches 8 White American
18 C S Erwin 308 E 3rd 10 White American
19 J M Mansfield 400 East Ave & Cedar 10 White American
20 Louis Leatherman 1520 E 11th 7 Colored  
21 J B Williams 1301 E 3rd 10 White American
22 D B Gracy 401 E 12th 8 White American
23 Z S Nevill 1300 Cor Sabine & E 13th 7 White American
24 James T Wortham 912 Cong Ave 3 White American
25 J W Sellars 303 E 10th 8 White American
26 Jas D Mc Gaughey 303 E 10th 8 White American
27 F B Debray E Pecan & Driskell Hotel 9 White French Am
28 Lee P Mc Gaughey 303 E 10th 8 White American
29 Henry Lancaster 303 E 10th 8 White American
30 Addison H Era 802 Red River 8 White American
31 J D Neal 400 E 2nd 10 White American
32 Geo Murray 304 E 18th 7 Colored  
33 E L Wahrmann 205 W 15th 4 White American
34 F F Roche 305 W 12th 3 White American
35 Mat M Johnson Cor Sabine 7 White American
36 A L Lacy 1811 S Cong Ave 11 White American
37 Sampson E Bess 305 W 13th 4 White American
38 Charles Suudberg 1006 Cong Ave 3 White Swede Am
39 Thomas F Purnell 1502 Brazos 7 White American
40 Frank Denison 306 W 13th 4 White Eng Am
41 R F Cook 911 E 9th 8 White American
42 Arthur D Edgar 1005 Cong Ave 8 White Eng Am
43 J W Maxwell 2004 August 5 White American
44 Albert Hachner 304 W 6th 2 White German Am
45 Philip F King 205 E 12 8 White American
46 W W Williams 1304 Rio Grande 4 White Texan
47 J A Davis 304 E 8th 8 White American
48 Gus Wheeler Cor 4th & Lavaca 1 White Swiss Am
49 Alois Volz 2520 Guadalupe 6 White German Am
50 R H Hanna Manor Road E of Catholic Ch 7 White American
51 Jno W Phillips 303 E 10th 8 White Texan
52 Henry Hirshfeld Cor Lavaca & 9th 3 White  
53 George Adams Jr 2623 28th & Rio Grande 6 White  
54 Abraham Biberstein 410 12th 3 White  
55 James P Crane Mc Donald Building 2 White  
56 Edward R McLean Avenue Hotel 9 White  
57 W Bradshaw Avenue Hotel 9 White  
58 Frederick Spaeth 101 W 30th 6 White  
59 George Hawkes 1335 W 6th 1 White  
60 D A McFall 95 E Ave 10 White  
61 Wm H Tobin Cor Nueces & 29th 6 White  
62 Jeff Johnson NE Cor 8th & Robinson 8 White  
63 P W Bouldin Bouldin Addi 11 White  
64 Willis M Bratton 306 W 3rd 1 Colored  
65 E Anderson 100 20th ST 5 White  
66 Joe Mayer 500 E 10th 8 White  
67 John H Traynham 923 Cong Ave 8 White  
68 George E Ward 208 W 17th 5 White  
69 John Winn 717 W 15rh & Rio Grande 5 Colored  
70 A O Watson 601 W 14th 4 White  
71 Geo Juencke Christine & fellow ?? Addi 6 White  
72 Houston Black 910 Brazo 9 White  
73 Wm Voss 2509 W San Marcos 6 White  
74 John O’Brien 409 W 1st 1 White  
75 J W Patterson 1703 E Ave 7 White  
76 Hugo Steiner 1707 Neches 7 White  
77 W C Lee 611 Red River 9 White  
78 T H Glass 408 E 19th 7 White  
79 Jno F Brink Mc Donald Building 2 White  
80 J C Yeiser 2002 San Antonio 5 White  
81 D H Hart 1304 E 11th 7 White  
82 Frank S Johns 702 Lavaca 2 White  
83 Ben F Hughes 1705 Colorado 5 White  
84 J T Holtzmann 500 E 6th 9 White  
85 John Dozier 207 E 15th 7 Colored  
86 Frank Heierman 1200 Cotton 7 White  
87 H D McCleary 700 W 6th 2 White  
88 John C Lewis Driskill Hotel 9 White  
89 Fritz Hartkopf 107 W 10th 3 White  
90 W N Barton 502 E 10th 8 White  
91 W T Sneed 310 E 8th` 8 White  
92 W B Allen Sr 804 W Ave 3 White  
93 Irving Eggleston 306 E 9th 8 White  
94 Jas W Smith 302 W 13th 4 White  
95 Thos E Sneed 310 E 8th 8 White  
96 Robert J Grant 112 W 30th 6 White  
97 Ernst Von Rosenberg 1900 W 19th 5 White  
98 Ned McCool 201 Cor 1st & Brazos 10 Colored  
99 Chas E Anderson 401 W 6th 2 White  
100 John Spence 908 Cong Ave 8 Colored  
101 Julius Schutze 507 E 10th 8 White  
102 Harrison Johnson 1104 E 11th 7 Colored  
103 A H Graham 1109 W 6th 1 White  
104 Gustav Gissel Sr 611 E 16 th 7 White  
105 P H Oberwetter 1505 Sabine   White  
106 W D Jones 1400 Cotton & cor Angelina 7 Colored  
107 Annias Brown 908 Olive 7 Colored  
108 Robert Jones 1109 Myrtle 7 Colored  
109 Samuel P Matthews 103 E 16th 7 White  
110 Henry E Shelley 1703 Cor 17rh & W Ave 5 White  
111 Charlie Bass E 22 New Addition 7 Colored  
112 M Mansfield 400 Cor E 4th & E Ave 10 White  
113 R M Castleman 308 E 7th 9 White  
114 Silas Smith E 7th Jake Schwiedes place 9 Colored  
115 J M Holland 1409 San Barnard 7 Colored  
116 W G Maynard 2513 Charles 6 White  
117 R H Smith 304 E 10th 8 White  
118 W S Isbell 601 W 10th 3 White  
119 Pleasant Johnson 908 Red River 8 Colored  
120 E G Stolley 200 E 30th Grooms Ave 6 White  
121 Gustav Gissel Jr San Marcos St 6 White German Am
122 Chas C Groce Guadalupe St 6 White Texan
123 Clay Jones 19th & E Ave 7 White American
124 H G Lee 8th St Robertson Hill 8 White Texan
125 George Warren 1609 Lavaca 5 White American
126 James H Warmoth 205 E 9th 8 White American
127 N B Gossett cor 9th & Brazos 8 White American
128 Jerry Brown 16 St Bernartt 7 Colored  
129 David T Crockett 908 Trinity & Crockett 8 White American
130 W B Corwin 1408 E 11th 7 White American
131 J H Wood 206 E 10th 8 White Irish Am
132 Marcos Thompson 711 Red River 8 Colored  
133 Chas H Shaw Millett Mansion 8 White American
134 N Jackson 1003 Rio Grande 3 Colored  
135 Wm H Stacy 2100 August 5 White American
136 Fred Carleton 408 W 10th 3 White Engl Am
137 C Q Horton 1601 E 12th 7 White American
138 Milton Hill 1812 # 11th 7 Colored  
139 Jarvis Howard 2008 Chuicapin 7 Colored  
140 Joe Green 2408 San Gabriel 5 Colored  
141 Ben C Jones 607 W 14th 4 White American
142 John Chenneville Walsh St 1 White American
143 John Reynolds Lawrence 406 W 10th 3 White American
144 Wm Thompson 311 E 1st 10 Colored  
145 W H Vosburgh 200 E 6th 9 White  
146 J A Jackson 207 E 2nd 10 White American
147 T P Robinson 1601 E 1st 10 White American
148 F Dohrue Sr 1112 E 1st 10 White German Am
149 Edmund Waechter 606 W 14th 4 White German Am
150 F Mayer 405 W 15th 4 White German Am
151 James H Burts 112 E 9th St 8 White U S
152 A S Jarrett 1405 E 7 th 9 Colored  
153 Tom Robertson Red river bet 8 & 9th 8 Colored  
154 Frank B Hughes Guadalupe bet 12 & 13th 4 White American
155 H Kane 205 E 18th 7 Colored  
156 D T Lamme 115 W 31st 6 White American
157 B E Lacy South Austin E 11 White American
158 Tom M Bowers 507 W 6th 2 White American
159 Zack Storey E Austin- new addi 10 Colored  
160 J M Mackie 1407 E Ave 7 Colored  
161 William H Bell 802 San Antonio 3 White American
162 William a Blackburn 810 W 17th 4 White  
163 J E Tyson 1701 E 4th 10 Colored  
164 Rob’t Johnson bet Mcdonalds & Pease pl 2 Colored  
165 T F Mitchell 210 W 8th 3 White American
166 H Bascom Smith 1401 E 7th 9 White American
167 R M Scott Confederate House 2 White American
168 Sandy Hook 312 W 10th 3 Colored  
169 Kit Rabb 903 E 12th 7 Colored  
170 J P Johns 702 Lavaca 2 White American
171 Jno T Mitchell 909 E 10th 8 Colored  
172 J A Bonefeld 909 Colorado 3 White American
173 F B Knight Fairview park E 11 White American
174 Otto Brinkmann 110 w 9th cor Colorado 3 White American
175 Ben Norris 208 W 9th 3 Colored  
176 H C Withers 909 W 6th 1 White American
177 W Von Rosenberg 1504 Guadalupe 4 White American
178 Joseph Schuber 609 W 15th 4 White German Am
179 H W Walker E 9th St 8 White American
180 I W Orr 305 E 2nd 10 White American
181 James Simms 1112 Nueces Street 3 White Irish Am
182 Arthur Seiders near Lunatic Asylum 6 White German Am
183 J W Willard 807 San Antonio 3 Colored  
184 G Dohme 1112 E 1st 10 White American
185 Chas F Schaffer South Austin W Mary St W 11 White Engl Am
186 Arthur Clemens 700 W 14th 4 Colored  
187 David Payne 305 W 15th 4 White American
188 James Byrne 410 E 6th 9 White Irish Am
189 Wm K Ewing 1002 Olive 7 Colored  
190 Charles F Moon 912 Lydia St 8 White English Am
191 K R Rogers 1207 Red Rivers 7 Colored  
192 Napolean Johnson 311 E 1st 10 Colored  
193 Herman Schmidt 909 Congress Ave 8 White German Am
194 J W Moore 908 E 12th 7 White American
195 J G Booth 205 W 10th 3 White English Am
196 W G Boulding Manor Road 7 Colored  
197 W E Booth McDonalds Bdg 2 White American
198 Peyton Brown Mcdonalds Bdg 2 White American
199 Thomas B Lee 2006 whitis Ave 5 White English Am
200 Matthew Clarkson 814 E 12th 7 White English Am
201 Rev P South CSC 209 E 10th 8 White  
202 Ernst Metzenthin 105 E 14th 7 White German Am
203 Edwin F Numbersdf 400 Crockett 1 White American
204 John Hoegerl E 13th 7 White German Am
205 Dan Ferguson 1006 1/2 E 6th 9 White American
206 James Downie 411 E 4th 10 White American
207 John Schoonmaker 913 E 7th 9 White American
208 L N Goldbeck 1207 San Jacinto 7 White American
209 J Chas Folten Hotel Salgr 1 White Austrian Am
210 C M Mc Dade 20 Rainey 10 White American
211 J W McLaughlin 800 San Antonio 3 White American
212 Wm H Brust W 5th (Kinney Place) 1 White  
213 C H Jones 302 W 6th 2 White American
214 W G Belding 2500 Whitis 6 White American
215 W P Mobson 808 E 10th 8 Colored  
216 Jacob Thomas 400 E 17th 7 White German Am
217 William Jackson Grooms Addi 6 White Canadian
218 James P Richardson 1207 San Jacinto 7 White American
219 Felix Davis 606 E 17th 7 White American
220 Frank Brown 1500 W Avenue 4 White American
221 C P Hicks 1505 Brazos 7 Colored  
222 Y E Womack 1400 Willow & Navasota 10 White American
223 Simon Rosenberg 1101 Red River 8 White  
224 S G Kingsbury 2112 W 5th 2 White American
225 Bruno Schuman 309 E 11th 8 White German Am
226 R H Felter 1110 Wave 3 White American
227 J Hall Phillips 602 W 13th 4 White American
228 Pat Comaskey near Lunatic Asylum 6 White Irish Am
229 W S Johnson 1305 Guadalupe & 14th 4 White American
230 J Koppel 502 E 7th 9 White German Am
231 John F Hamilton South Austin W 11 White American
232 Evan Campbell South Red River St 10 White American
233 John S Moffett 609 W 26th 6 White American
234 Wm H Sthreshley 506 E 19th 6 White American
235 Housen Clark Jr E Magnolia St 7 Colored  
236 Frederick E Cushman E South Austin E 11 White American
237 M S Dunn E 12th 7 White American
238 Jack Clark 705 E 12 7 Colored  
239 C F Hill 106 E 2nd 10 White American
240 Geo S Walton 108 E 2nd 10 White Ala ???
241 William Bowen 2506 Whitis 6 White American
242 R E Carrington 1108 Neches St 8 White Native Am
243 John Rutledge 300 E 24th 6 White American
244 J O Buaas 307 W 14th 4 White German Am
245 Geo M Deckerd 2504 August 6 White Native Am
246 Pat’k J Bryd 609 E 1st 10 White Irish Am
247 J A Stuart 200 W 24th 6 White Native Am
248 Frank Frishmeyer 407 E 13th 7 White German Am
249 J A Maupin 303 E 12th 8 White American
250 Hal Mason 1207 E 6th 9 Colored  
251 M H Hays 1319 E 11th 8 White American
252 George Manning 1004 E San Marcos 8 Colored  
253 J D K Taylor 312 Lavaca 1 White American
254 W H Turner 801 E Ave 8 White American
255 John Southgate Cor 12th & Comal 7 White English Am
256 Geo F Pendexter Nueces 6 White American
257 J B Ryan W Ave near Steam Laundry 2 White American
258 Anderson Muray ?? W of Wheatville 6 Colored  
259 Geo S Smith 1407 Colorado 4 White American
260 Henry A Linn 1607 Lavaca 5 White American
261 Elbert M Bacon 1609 Brazos 7 White American
262 Chas J Fisher 500 Cong Ave 2 White American
263 E P Haigler 600 Davis 10 White American
264 J D Roberdeau 609 W 14th 4 White American
265 Wm J Sutor 308 Cong Ave 1 White American
266 W M Hunter 204 W 19th 5 White American
267 Lucian A Hill 106 E 2nd 10 White American
268 W H Caldwell 1009 W 6th 1 White American
269 C H Love 1102 Neches 8 Colored  
270 Henry Ziller 1110 W Blanca 3 White German Am
271 Thomas H Mark E Austin Bet 11th & 12th 7 Colored  
272 James Vance E Austin Bet 11th & 12th 7 Colored  
273 William M Milby 1707 Colorado 5 White American
274 J M Heard 1408 E 10th 8 Colored  
275 Clayborne J Crooms 1407 E 12th 7 Colored  
276 H Montgomery 303 E 7th 9 White American
277 Theo A Reisner Cor 16th & San Jacinto 7 White German Am
278 J J Lane 604 W 14th 4 White American
279 Lewis Boerner 307 E 14th 7 White German Am
280 F M Clark Cor Ninth & Brazos 8 White American
281 John M Durst 203 E 2nd & Cong Ave 10 White American
282 L E Daniell Cor Comal & Garden 10 White American
283 J M Walton 305 E 7th 9 White American
284 Jno D Sedbery 300 E 10th 8 White American
285 C M Sawyer 1703 Sabine 7 White American
286 M G Wilson 1110 E 7th 8 White American
287 Lewis M Mitchell 1613 Hackberry 7 Colored  
288 A J Thompson 2522 Nueces 6 Colored  
289 Wm W Wood 1602 E 12th 7 White American
290 W M Brown 202 E 14th 7 White American
291 J A Brackenridge 405 W 11th 3 White  
292 John Godwin Jones cor 12th & Lavaca 3 White American
293 Frederick VonRosenberg 1504 Guadalupe 4 White American
294 F S Pfaefflin 205 E 14th 7 White American
295 Joshua Felix 302 W 14th 4 Colored  
296 Rob Roberts 409 E 13th 7 Colored  
297 Ed Bauman 500 E 6th 9 White German Am
298 Joe A Barbish 204 W 7th 2 White German Am
299 J W Posey 716 W 22 1/2 6 White American
300 N S Schwitz 908 Trinity 8 White German Am
301 Henry Hollingsworth 901 Olive St 7 Colored  
302 Lawr Sellers 1301 Lavaca 4 White German Am
303 Samuel Harloe 2504 Rio Grande 6 White American
304 J A Parker 813 E 11th 8 Colored  
305 Jos Harrell Sr 1008 Lavaca 3 White American
306 E S Hughes W 5th (Duval Place) 1 White American
307 Thomas McGinnis 2504 (Wheatsville) 5 Colored  
308 N A Rector 1913 Whitis 5 White Texan Am
309 T S Wren 1102 Guadalupe 3 White American
310 Albert Schutze 925 Congress Ave 8 White German Am
311 John J Whitely 1904 Guadalupe 5 White American
312 Harper Jackson 308 W 2nd 1 Colored  
313 J F Conrad San Marcos 1/4 m. T Johnson 6 White American
314 Jerry Hall 213 W 13th 1 Colored  
315 W R Lewis 206 W 15th 4 Colored  
316 Jno O Johnson 1012 Rio Grande 3 White American
317 A L Fulton 1221 Canterberry 10 White American
318 Wm Raatz 911 Colorado 3 White German Am
319 F A Scott 306 E 4th 10 White American
320 Henry Burton 1407 San Bernard 7 Colored  
321 A R Morris 1704 E Ave 7 White American
322 S D deCordova 401 W 6th 2 White American
323 B F Marshall 301 Pine cor Lavaca 1 White American
324 Preston Thompson 1414 Lavaca 4 White American
325 Nathan C Strong Cor Congress Ave & E 11th 8 White American
326 E K Black 503 E 2nd 10 White American
327 Albert P Scott 218 W 8th 3 White American
328 F C Gallagher 301 E 14th 7 White American
329 A B Langermann 1604 San antonio 5 White ???
330 Rie Mahorner 1108 Nueces 3 White American
331 William Haschke 405 E 17th St 7 White German Am
332 John F Lucky 208 W 17th 5 White Texan
333 W S Teague 309 E 19th 7 White American
334 Wm Nash Otto 1812 Guadalupe 5 White German Am
335 Theodon Stephen 1804 Brazos 7 White German Am
336 John Williams Clarksville 2 Colored  
337 I W Johnson 2801 W San Marcos 6 White American
338 Thoe F Pickney 2608 Rio Grande 6 White American
339 J S Gannaway 807 E 18th 7 White American
340 Thomas F Taylor 1810 Pearl 4 White American
341 Tom Cavett 600 E 14th 7 Colored  
342 M Silber 502 W 14th 4 White German Am
343 John W Lawrence 406 W 10th 3 White American
344 John Buttery 149 Garden 10 White English Am
345 E W Robinson 1501 E 1st & Comal 10 White American
346 M T Hearne 106 W 14th 4 White Texan
347 Wilson Carroll 708 San Antonio 2 Colored  
348 Thomas Walker 303 E 1st 10 Colored  
349 W K Jerman 311 Willow 10 White American
350 C J Wilhelm 1400 E 12th 7 White German Am
351 Geo B Lucas 110 E 9th 8 White American
352 Henry Gordon 600 E 6th 9 Colored  
353 Wm Taylor W 24th near Wheatsville Sch 5 Colored  
354 C W Moore 504 E 13th 7 White American
355 Isaac Anderson 404 W 17th 5 Colored  
356 Henry D Patrick 310 W 12th 4 White American
357 D F Kelleher 1908 Guadalupe 5 White Irish Am
358 E H Reed E 11th Front of ??? 8 Colored  
359 Thos U Taylor 807 W 22nd 5 White American
360 Jno W Hornsby County Court House 8 White American
361 M H McLaurin 1802 W Ave 4 White American
362 A E Jones E 14th- 2 blocks E of ??? 7 White American
363 Erasmus Steiner 1807 Neches 7 White German Am
364 Alfred Asher 1416 E 6th 9 Colored  
365 Henry William Dodge Jr Fairview Park E 11 White American
366 L C Lock 504 W 9th 3 White American
367 James Bramlett 806 E 10th 8 Colored  
368 Victor H Kleabe Cor Driskill and Rainey 10 White American
369 Sam Mason 1511 E 4th 10 Colored  
370 Joseph E Johnson 2714 Rio Grande 6 White American
371 A W Rowe 1208 San Antonio 4 White American
372 T C West State Capital 7 White American
373 Albert Klatt E 1st (Bacons place) 10 White German Am
374 Edgar Everhart 2503 Whitis Ave 6 White American
375 Fred Peck 1019 Ave & 11th 8 White American
376 Julius Rattz 602 W 14th 4 White German Am
377 Dr J Levy 1105 Lavaca 3 White French Am
378 George Holdstock 823 W 11th 3 White English Am
379 John Rhodes 1716 Cong Ave 5 Colored  
380 J K P Mc Fall 95 E Ave 10 White American
381 Carl Sawitzky 509 E 9th 8 White German Am
382 Charles Dorbandt 1607 Brazos 7 White Danish Am
383 R H Raatz 602 W 14th 4 White Texan
384 C B Beard 703 E Ave 8 White American
385 Columbus B Pratt 300 E Ave 10 White American
386 Joe Buchard 402 E 13th 7 Colored  
387 C D White 507 E 9th 8 White White
388 J D Garmon 308 E 3rd 10 White American
389 A S Freeland 500 E 6th 9 White American
390 R B Crockett 908 Trinty & 10th 8 White American
391 John D Jackson 512 E 18th 7 White American
392 F Blevens 1001 E 10th 8 Colored  
393 C H Wilcox 1908 Whitis Ave 5 White American
394 Abraham Tinnon near Red River str 8 Colored  
395 Noble Crawford 504 E 5th 9 Colored  
396 Price Brown 1212 Red River 8 Colored  
397 Dan Bouldin Clarksville 600yds N of church 2 Colored  
398 W B Walker 301 E 9th 8 White American
399 C B Davenport 1507 Sabine 7 White American
400 L W Culver 1008 W Blanco 3 White American
401 Victor Mather 507 E 4th 10 White American
402 Lem Chambers 1103 e 11th 7 Colored  
403 Rob’t J Brown South Austin E11 White American
404 W S Dorris Confederate home 2 White American
405 Geo C Bengener 510 Cong Ave 2 White German Am
406 A Wyschetzki 2106 Guadalupe 5 White German Am
407 D W Doom 2300 Nueces cor 23rd 6 White American
408 J M Earnest 306 E 8th 8 White American
409 Jno A Miller E 9th 8 White American
410 Joe Harrell Jr 1008 Lavaca 3 White American
411 J Foster 503 E 8th 9 White Russian Am
412 David Harrell 1008 Lavaca 3 White American
413 V O Weed 300 E 4th 10 White American
414 L Henkels 800 Brazos 8 White German Am
415 Harris Taylor D & D Institute W 11 White American
416 W A Kendall D & D Institute W 11 White American
417 H S Pattron 206 W 4th 1 White Italian Am
418 Phil Bruckmann Cor Red River & 19th 6 White German Am
419 John Hughs E 10th 8 Colored  
420 J C Mueller Cor 23 & E Ave 7 White German Am
421 G A Wheatly 302 E 10th Street 8 White American
422 Frank G Morris 906 Rio Grande 3 White American
423 Jno W Brady 1902 W San Marcos 5 White American
424 T H Bunton 707 cor 10th & W Ave 3 White American
425 David H Newning Fairview Park E 11 White American
426 M C Granberry 2004 Mary 5 White American
427 George A Warner Fairview Park E 11 White American
428 J H Caldwell 1603 S Cong Ave E 11 White American
429 H H Philipson 406 W 6th 2 White German Am
430 N M A Lackey 409 Red River 10 White American
431 R Haschke 110 E 17th 7 White German Am
432 Wm Alick 1201 E 6th 9 Colored  
433 W H Spencer 1107 E 7th 9 Colored  
434 R T Hill 2000 Whitis Ave 5 White American
435 Noah Butler 507 E 8th 9 Colored  
436 D P Kinney 506 W Ave 1 White American
437 Z A Anderson 1001 E 15th 7 White American
438 James Harris 2006 Whitis 5 Colored  
439 A Y Luck cor Colorado & 2nd (108) 1 White German Am
440 F Dohme Jr 1112 E 1st 10 White American
441 David Burdett near H&T C Ry ??? Dept 10 Colored  
442 W H Wilson 909 Olive 7 Colored  
443 A G Gamble 1004 E 12th 7 Colored  
444 B C Chappel 1110 Juniper 7 Colored  
445 H M Little 500 Cong Ave 2 White American
446 Madison Leech 811 E 11th 8 Colored  
447 R H Edmondson 1209 E 12th 7 White American
448 R H Edmondson Jr 1209 E 12th 7 White American
449 T J Neavitt 912 Cor Brazos & 10th 8 White American
450 Edgar Smith 306 E 10th 8 White American
451 Wm P Hardeman Cor Davis & Rainey Strs 10 White American
452 George Townsend E 3rd(1 blk S of San Marcos) 10 Colored  
453 R L Thielau 1210 E 10th 8 White German Am
454 Rob’t C Smith 501 E 11th 8 White American
455 Robert Irwin 908 E 9th 8 White American
456 W B Keisel 1211 Canterbury 10 White American
457 H M Mkhjhetz 1806 Brazos 7 White German Am
458 A I Kirksey 912 Brazos 8 White American
459 J R Brown 606 W 13th 4 White American
460 R C Roberdeau 609 W 14th 4 White American
461 C D Lorig ?? 106 W 13th 4 White American
462 Jno K Dorman 1102 Lavaca 3 White American
463 R S Gill Avenue Hotel 9 White American
464 Dennis Wortham 2010 August 5 White American
465 C A Groos 1602 San Jacinto 7 White American
466 R H Patrick 310 W 12th 4 White American
467 W H Randolph 1503 Colorado 5 White American
468 Owen William Cooper 715 W 22 1/2 6 White American
469 Gus Johnson 1803 San Antonio 5 Colored  
470 Jno P Kirk 210 E 14th 7 White American
471 C J Byrne 1112 Cor 12th& Nueces 3 White Irish Am
472 H Y Wickes 200 W 7th 2 White American
473 D A Lampman E 7th (Tyler House) 9 White American
474 August Weilbacher Sr 2306 Guadalupe 6 White German Am
475 William M Thornberry D & D Asylum W 11 White American
476 E W Shands 1600 Monroe W 11 White American
477 Harry Sappington Cor E 7th & Colorado 5 White American
478 Dayton Moses Cor E 7th & Colorado 5 White American
479 R E Burke Jr 109 W Teoutt ??? 2 White American
480 A W Townsend 1500 Cong Ave 5 White American
481 R B Newcome 1206 San Jacinto 7 White American
482 J B Gildart E Coventry (John’s Addi) 7 White American
483 W W Harris 203 E 9th 8 White American
484 Jacob Leser near Lunatic Asylum 6 White German Am
485 Chas Hofhintz E 21st 7 White German Am
486 Mike Oates E 5th near J M Mansfield 10 White Irish Am
487 Thos W Gregory 312 W 10th 3 White American
488 H B Beck 206 E 24th 6 White Irish Am
489 Jas E Lucy 1802 San Gabriel 4 White American
490 James H Robertson Westly 2 White American
491 A S Burleson Fannin (304) 1 White American
492 Louis Maas 203 W 19th 5 White German Am
493 Milton Porter 100 yds W if F Schieffes Pl 5 Colored  
494 Robert Cook 807 E 7th 9 Colored  
495 Lathe Lock 504 W 9th 3 White American
496 John W Spivey 1407 Colorado 4 White American
497 Edward Harrison 1109 Olive 7 Colored  
498 J S Bowles 1208 Lavaca 4 White American
499 Geo H Putnam D & D Asylum W 11 White American
500 T A Black 309 E 1st 10 Colored  
501 Jno W Maddox Blanco near W 8th 2 White American
502 W H Maddox 1208 W 9th 3 White American
503 Wallace E Smith Temporary Capital 3 White American
504 S S Griffith 310 E 2nd 10 White American
505 Jos Whaley 100 Cor 13th & Cong Ave 4 White Texas
506 D T Everett Temporary Capital 3 White Texan
507 B Melasky 410 W 12th 3 White German Am
508 R C Dechard E 11th 8 Colored  
509 I V Davis 306 E 11th 8 White American
510 M V Crenshaw 504 E 15th 7 White American
511 Henderson Rollins 511 E 16th 7 Colored  
512 R J Hill 308 E 11th 8 White American
513 Tom Smith 900 Lavaca 3 White American
514 H C Millan 110 W 9th 3 White American
515 Rolf Wuszecki 2106 Guadalupe 5 White German Am
516 Miles C Leonard Cor Trinity & E 1st 10 White American
517 C Adolph Dohue 1809 Nueces 5 White German Am
518 Jno J Pleasants 100 W 14th 4 White American
519 A J Jernigan 1208 W 6th 2 White Welsh Am
520 C O Thimber 400 E Ave 10 White Swedish am
521 William Shapard 2108 San Antonio 6 White American
522 A J Huddleston 704 E 12th 7 White American
523 Charles N McLaughlin 304 W 13th 4 White American
524 David H Hewlett Cor Red River & Loomis 6 White American
525 C J Wilson 1107 Red River 8 White Swede Am
526 James M Smith 1405 Red River 7 Colored  
527 John Powell 1710 San Jacinto 7 Colored  
528 Phil P Barbour 102 E 3rd 10 White American
529 R C Walker 1300 W Ave 4 White Texan
530 W M Key 2406 Rio Grande 6 White American
531 N G Shelley 1206 W Blanco 3 White American
532 Jeff Brown 1511 Colorado 5 White American
533 Dan Boes 405 W 15th 4 White German Am
534 Robert Gribble 304 W 11th 3 White English Am
535 J Dalton 1203 Sabine St 7 White American
536 S B Hill 916 Cong Ave 3 White American
537 H J Ketchum 413 W Mary W 11 White American
538 J M Brown Cor Oldhouse & Loomis ?? 6 White American
539 Lewis John 1006 Congress Ave 3 Colored  
540 M Van Alfaene 309 W 4th1006 congress Ave 1 White Belgian Am
541 Henry Manke 1006 Cong Ave 3 White German Am
542 C E Jones 209 Cong Ave 10 White American
543 Robert Dalkin 507 Cong Ave 9 White English Am
544 Charles A Buecher 1904 University Ave 5 White German Am
545 Henry Schuelz 1611 Sabine 7 White German Am
546 A Anderson 405 E 13th 7 White Swede Am
547 H T Kluge 1306 Nueces 4 White German Am
548 J J Faulk 1400 Cong Ave & 14th 4 White American
549 E S Slaughter 1205 Trinty 7 White American
550 Geo D Criser Guadalupe bet 12th & 13th 4 White American
551 Richard Schieffer 2512 Guadalupe 6 White American
552 N J McArthur 1001 Cong Ave 8 White American
553 T J Pitt 4804 Batchelors Row 6 White American
554 Nelson Davis 305 W 9th 3 White German Am
555 Philip Hatzfelt 106 W 7th 2 White American
556 Henry Wolbrecht 1008 E 6th 9 White German Am
557 A J Robbins 403 E 11th 8 White American
558 John Bruckuer 405 Willow 10 White German Am
559 W J Davis 304 E 8th 8 White American
560 A J Leake 209 E 15th 7 White American
561 Paul Helwig 1104 San Antonio 3 White American
562 D L B Wicks McDonald Bldg 2 White American
563 W E Carpenter 1200 San Antonio 4 White American
564 Meyer Minchen 100 W 19th St 5 White Russian am
565 Fred Chandler 106 E 2nd 10 Colored  
566 J F Pryor 305 W 15th 4 White Irish Am
567 William Walter Confederate home 2 White American
568 A R Gossard 504 W Nineteenth 5 White American
569 B Lindeman 1000 E 8th St 8 White American
570 O H Gibson 2510 San Marcos 6 White American
571 John S Blaine 1000 San Antonio 3 White American
572 John Kirksey 102 W 16th 5 White American
573 G N Beaumont 500 E Fourth St 10 White American
574 Edmund J Pfeifer 403 E 16th Str 7 White American
575 W Y Millan 110 W 9th 3 White American
576 R M Swearinger 313 W 6th 2 White American
577 Isaac Patterson Confederate Home 2 White American
578 Elijah Stanton Confederate Home 2 White American
579 H G Madison 807 E 11th 8 Colored  
580 R H Ward Cor 17th & San Antonio 5 White American
581 Ed V Taylor 2110 August 6 White American
582 L S Ross Jr 1200 Lavaca 4 White American
583 Edward H Pfeifer 403 E 16th 7 White American
584 Wm C Lott 211 W 8th 2 White American
585 Samuel J Ogle Confederate home 2 White American
586 Wesley Griffin 704 E 16th 7 Colored  
587 B W Hunter Driskill Hotel 9 White American
588 J H Pope 400 W 12th 4 White American
589 Sigmund Philipson 307 W 8th 2 White German Am
590 H I Persinger 602 E 7th 9 White American
591 W F Keesee 102 W 16th 5 White American
592 G H Reynaud E Pecan & Duval 9 White American
593 Thomas Bowles 1210 Lavaca 4 White American
594 Frank Samuel Casper 1105 San Jacinto 8 White American
595 Chas Sterzing W 11th,2 Blks from Blanco 3 White German Am
596 Anton Blomeke 1207 E 1st 10 White German Am
597 Wm Brown 809 E 11th 8 Colored  
598 Calvin William Mrs Pease Pasture 3 Colored  
599 Isaac Stein 304 E 1st 10 White French Am
600 N H Hessry 208 E 11th 8 White American
601 H M Jackson Jr 1802 Colorado St 5 White American
602 R M Thomson Cor W Ave & 16th 4 White American
603 Virgil Conner 1007 E 15th 7 Colored  
604 E H Herndon 304 W 8th 3 White American
605 D Daniels 1712 Lavaca 5 White American
606 Fritz Hotz 1204 E 6th 9 White German Am
607 E D Walker 309 E 3rd 10 White American
608 Chas Brueggerhoff 1805 Lavaca 5 White American
609 Frank Gildart Cor Colorado & 5th 2 White American
610 H G Budington Guadalupe 6 White American
611 August H Goegel 1600 E 11th 7 White German Am
612 Jacob Jarett Gregory Town 7 Colored  
613 Josiah Burts 1302 Curl St 8 White American
614 F Pinget 1604 E Water 10 White French Am
615 Jas O Madison 1305 Angeline 7 Colored  
616 James H Vinson 109 Cong Ave 10 White American
617 James M Lewright cor 19th & W Ave (607) 5 White American
618 S J Kirk 601 E 17th 1716 7 White English Am
619 B F Smith 1502 San Jacinto 7 Colored  
620 W F Searight Burnette near TW Felts 1 White American
621 Martin McCarty 601 W 6th 2 White American
622 Gilbert G Terry 409 E 4th 10 White  
623 Timothy Lowery Confederate home 2 White  
624 Geo J Callah 818 W 12th 3 White Irish Am
625 T W Beaumont 115 W 30th 6 White American
626 J C Hamilton E 20th C R Johns Ave 7 White American
627 John S Simpson E 18th E Blair Asylum 7 White American
628 Adam Shepard 814 E 11th 7 Colored  
629 H D Harrison 406 W 8th 3 White American
630 F Mossek 806 6th 9 White American
631 James Alexander 1007 E 15th Street 7 Colored  
632 Joe B Rogers 808 E 13th 7 White American
633 I Malinsky 308 W 5th 2 White Poland Am
634 Clabe Hankins 1409 E 3 rd 10 Colored  
635 R S Caperton 98 Cor Red River & E 1st 10 White American
636 Char Wesner E 8th & Avenue 3 White American
637 J D Peterson 2306 San Gabriel 5 White Norway Am
638 Fred T Turner 402 W 24th 6 White American
639 Samuel Koppel 502 E 7th 9 White German Am
640 Joe M Shumate 112 E 7th 9 White American
641 Geo B Burke 809 Brazos 8 White American
642 Crust Eggling 422 Congress Ave 1 White German Am
643 Carl Duesterhoeft 107 Lily (S Austin) W 11 White German Am
644 B Sendrey 409 Congress Ave 10 White Hungarian Am
645 Gustave Johnson 1102 Lavaca 3 White Swedish Am
646 R D Cunningham near E Austin Hose Co 8 White American
647 Chas h Powell 100 E 30th 6 White American
648 Fritz Tegener 1309 San Antonio 4 White German Am
649 Wm Y Chim McDougld Bldg 2 White American
650 Jno B Neff 407 W 6th 2 White German Am
651 Eust Adolph Hausmann Colorado & W 17th 5 White German Am
652 J W Graham 2508 Rio Grande 6 White American
653 T F Miller 410 W 6th 2 White American
654 E Albrecht 409 E 15th 4 White American
655 Holdemar Winkler 1711 E Ave 7 White German Am
656 John Bottoms 1700 Gaudalupe 5 White American
657 J S Earnest 306 W 11th 3 White American
658 James O Donovaner Willow St 10 White Irish Am
659 Chas E Smith 302 E 17th 7 White U S
660 John Connors 910 E 15th 7 White American
661 Tom Doss 111 E 3rd St 10 White American
662 W M Platt 619 E 6th 9 White  
663 Chas Mayer 310 W 16th 5 White American
664 John Hargrave Cor Canterbury & Navasota 10 White American
665 H B Brush 203 E 2nd 10 White American
666 Will E Thomson 1304 12th 7 White American
667 W H Lacy D & D Asylum W11 White American
668 Chas K McDonald 406 Rio Grande 1 White American
669 J R Gaines Confederate Home 2 White American
670 N W Laubrok ?? Confederate Home 2 White American
671 Wm A Boswell 310 E 2nd 10 White American
672 H C Jones 306 E 2nd 10 White American
673 Chas P Scrivner 1905 University Ave 5 White American
674 Jas P Hart Cameron Road 6 White American
675 J Y Davis 909 E 12th 7 White American
676 J W Lightsey near Henry Seekatz 5 White American
677 W Oberwetter 503 E 15th 7 White German Am
678 C V Cavitt 2406 San Marcos 6 White Texas
679 Joseph Fischer 813 W 11th 3 White German Am
680 Wm R Bacon 413 E 4th 10 White American
681 H W Peoples Bet 11th & Chuicapin 8 Colored  
682 Laugdon Day Barron 113 W 31st 6 White American
683 H Tallichet 2010 University Ave 5 White American
684 L P Clark E Price & Arlington Inn M?S 9 White American
685 Herman Ludwig 1212 E 3rd 10 White American
686 Adolphus S Rutherford 2002 Nueces 5 White American
687 Jno W Campbell 406 W 6th 2 White American
688 H B Hill Pearl (bet w19 & w22) 5 White American
689 John Powell 1108 Colorado 3 White American
690 A H Yarrington Fair View Park E11 White American
691 N J Nagle 505 E 11th St 8 White American
692 J H Fitzhugh 205 W 7th 2 White American
693 Will T Johns 702 Lavaca 2 White American
694 John Nylander 1200 Lavaca 4 White Swede Am
695 W S Carrington 1108 Neches 8 White American
696 H S Carleton 301 E 9th 8 White American
697 C N Sharp 309 W 5th 1 White American
698 W W Collins 305 E 8th 8 White American
699 B W King Fair View Park E11 White American
700 A Jeff Johnson 2710 Rio Grande 6 White American
701 John A Walker 1903 University 5 Colored  
702 R E Nitschke 1510 cor 16th Sabine 7 White American
703 Julius Heierman 611 E 1st 10 White  
704 James Haynes Clarksville 2 Colored  
705 H S Moffitt 1307 E 11th 8 White American
706 Jno D Campbell 1510 San Antonio 4 White American
707 August Ungnad 302 W 3rd 1 White German Am
708 T R Leeman ?? 410 W 6th 2 White American
709 Joseph Beatty 302 Willow 10 White American
710 J K Hethcoat 301 E 1st 10 White American
711 John E Williams 1400 Brazos 7 Colored  
712 Gustaf Frick 3228 Guadalupe 6 White German Am
713 Martin S Peterson 207 Brazos 10 White Norwegian Am
714 Alonzo Gerard 310 Trinity 10 White American
715 E F McCarty 301 E 8th 9 White American
716 Gor W Patterson 1300 W 8th 3 White American
717 C H S Turner 801 E Ave 8 White American
718 George B Zimpelman 300 E 2nd 10 White American
719 C Cuneo 300 Cor 3rd & Colorado 1 White Italian Am
720 Joe Owens Clarksville 2 Colored  
721 Ernst Krueger 524 Cong Ave 2 White German Am
722 Lewis Wells Confederate home 2 White American
723 J W Madison 805 E 11th 8 Colored  
724 John Penn 909 Juniper 7 Colored  
725 J G Taylor W Ave & 9th 3 White American
726 J Klein 903 W 6th 1 White Hungarian Am
727 Wm Harwood 310 E 4th 10 White American
728 J A Dunn 209 Cong Ave 10 White American
729 Sam Hicks 1508 Colorado 4 Colored American
730 W H Von Streeruwritz 1104 San Antonio 3 White American
731 Sam Green 206 E 25th 6 Colored  
732 J W Black 603 E 14th 7 Colored  
733 S H Hamilton 1504 San Jacinto 7 Colored  
734 Chas Hutter 1506 San Antonio 4 White American
735 J H Osborn 200 E 10th 10 White American
736 W W Wilson 305 E 13th 7 White American
737 H H Haynie Brazos (bet ?? & h&tc) 10 White American
738 Wm F Mayer 2520 Guadalupe 6 White American
739 Stewart Hamilton E 14th (Near City Cemetery) 7 Colored  
740 R E Blackson Bet 11th & Chuicapin 8 Colored  
741 Wm F Braun 710 Cong Ave 2 White American
742 Morgan T White 1503 Hackberry 7 Colored  
743 J K Holland 506 W 22nd 6 White American
744 John Mallard Confederate Home 2 White American
745 Henry Scott 205 E 9th 10 Colored  
746 R S McLennan Cor Sabine & 20th 6 White American
747 Gustaf Huddleston 113 W 8th 2 White Swedish Am
748 J D Shepard 508 W 9th 3 White American
749 Henry Wilson Dorsey Place ?? 4 Colored  
750 J O Palm 700 W 13th 4 White Swedish Am
751 H R Bruck 702 E 9th ST 3 White American
752 H C Aldridge E 12th 7 Colored  
753 J E Farrisworth 503 W 17th 5 White American
754 M Maas 503 W 17th 5 White German Am
755 J P Glass 504 San Jacinto 9 White American
756 Wm Von Rosenberg Cor Duval & 32nd 6 White American
757 John Quist 114 W 8th 3 White Swede Am
758 J W Webb 204 E 14th 7 White American
759 W N Cruchon 1204 Blanco 3 White American
760 Simon Johnson 900 E 11th 7 Colored  
761 Jno B Taylor 2701 Rio Grande 6 White American
762 A J Zilker 301 E 2nd 10 White American
763 John Ross 702 Lavaca 2 Colored  
764 V E Luhorn 1302 San Jacinto 7 White American
765 H Pfaefflin 403 W 14th 4 White American
766 A D Williams 808 W Ave 3 White American
767 William Robinson E of Cotton Seed oil Mill 10 Colored  
768 R W Patterson 214 E 25th 6 White American
769 Jas A Johnson 1012 Rio Grande 3 White American
770 John G Fitzhugh 205 W 7th 2 White American
771 Oliver Adams SE of Hy Willis Store 7 Colored  
772 William Briley 1203 E Willow 10 White American
773 Henry O Yerwood 809 E 11th 8 Colored  
774 Geo W Beaver Boulduis Addit W11 White  
775 D H Walsh 1203 W 6th 1 White American
776 A P Wooldridge 1000 Guadalupe 3 White American
777 Andrew Mitchell 304 E 15th 7 Colored  
778 W M Walton 108 E 2nd 10 White American
779 Louis R Barker 208 Willow 10 White American
780 Chas A Kuse 1208 E 6th 9 White German Am
781 William Wellmer 1604 Sabine Street 7 White Danish Am
782 Malcolm Graham 1305 Brazos 7 White American
783 S M Quick 1306 San Jacinto 7 White Swedish Am
784 Alford Jacobson 1700 Colorado 5 White Swedish Am
785 C S Metz 301 W 2nd 1 White American
786 O E Nitschke 918 E 14th 7 White American
787 J J Tobin Cor Rio Grande & 19th 5 White American
788 A J Thorp County Court House 8 White American
789 Paul Pressler 502 E 5th 9 White German Am
790 W C Hornberger 500 E 11th 8 White American
791 R B Garrett 2007 August St 5 White American
792 Wm Jackson 1305 Brazos 7 Colored  
793 Thomas Holbrook 1504 Cong Ave 5 White American
794 John A Edwards Opposite Berryman’s House 6 Colored  
795 Edgar E Bramlette Cor Brazos & E 15th 7 White American
796 P G Kelly 606 San Jacinto 9 White Irish Am
797 George Green E 4th (E of BD Trade Bldg) 10 Colored  
798 W P Buckingham 113 E 7 th 9 White  
799 A J Clopton 208 W 14th 4 White American
800 Edward Flueckiger ?? 506 San Jacinto 9 White Swiss Am
801 John B Billeisen 1204 San Antonio 4 White German Am
802 N H Leader 204 E 17th 5 White American
803 Henry C Carmichael Texas Buisness College 3 White American
804 Joel H B Miller Cor of Guadalupe & 18th 5 White American
805 J H Henderson 100 Cong Ave 8 White American
806 R A Flume Duval St Div 1 White German Am
807 George Milligan S of Hy Willis Store 7 Colored  
808 W W Maxwell 404 W 8th 3 White American
809 A Pils 1406 E 18th 7 White German Am
810 J H Fred Wenzel 701 E 10th 8 White German Am
811 W C Morrill 505 W 11th 3 White American
812 Neten Nossek 312 Cong Ave 1 White Russian Am
813 Geo E Gray 306 E 16th 7 White American
814 Addison Clements 1004 Olive 7 Colored  
815 Herman Kottler 607 E 3rd 10 White Russian Am
816 W H Hearon Confederate home 2 White American
817 C J Widerstom 500 E 17th 7 White Swede Am
818 S W Scott 1202 E 6th 9 Colored  
819 J S Rose Confederate home 2 White American
820 Geo S Heflybower 704 W 22nd 6 White American
821 Jacob Hankins 1409 E 3rd 10 Colored  
822 Link Hankins 1307 E 7th 9 Colored  
823 Allen Shaw 2603 W St Mary 6 Colored  
824 C E Booth 607 Red River 9 White Irish Am
825 James B Cassidy 208 E 10th 8 White American
826 John MacBean 301 E 9th 8 White Scotch Am
827 F T Connerly 100 W 13th 4 White American
828 A Furgison 1711 E 11th 8 Colored  
829 Theodore Sow 505 Cong Ave 9 White Dane Am
830 Geo S Harris 307 W 9th 3 White American
831 Oscar Rohde 308 W 16th 2 White German Am
832 W B Smith 306 E 10th 8 White American
833 HS Lubbock Mrs Dills Bdg House 5 White American
834 R Bruck 702 W 9th 3 White German Am
835 Emanuel Bruck 711 W 14th 4 White German Am
836 John Schwitt 1006E 11th 7 White German Am
837 H B Harderman 108 E 14th 7 White American
838 WP Bacon near Lunitic Asylum 6 White American
839 Frank Bierce 105 W 2nd 1 White American
840 J R Curl 1701 E 12th 7 White American
841 Jno M Lewis Confederate Home 2 White American
842 C Nichols 1408 Brazos 7 White American
843 A N Denton 1403 Colorado 4 White Texan
844 F G Weeden 408 W 14th 4 White American
845 S R Mahorner 1108 Nueces 3 White American
846 Richardmond Lawrence 506 E 13th 7 Colored  
847 S M Odom 2006 Mary 5 White American
848 Flurry James South Gregory Town 8 Colored  
849 S G Sneed 400 E 8th 8 White American
850 R W Lowry 700E 19th 6 White American
851 S T Rush 2703 Rio Grande 6 White American
852 Walter Ward 1408 Cowal ??? 7 Colored  
853 W H McKinney 405 E 14th 7 White American
854 Henry Hauke 1409 Trinity 7 White German Am
855 D K Moorley 508 E 3rd 10 White American
856 Y E Peterson 207 E 14th 7 White Swede Am
857 Jas B Barron 301 Puie ?? 10 White Scotch Am
858 J C Miller E 9th (Wood & Gradberry Off) 8 White American
859 Andrew Merck 1205 E 6th 9 White American
860 A H Schneider 607 E 1st 10 White German Am
861 Lewis Morris 604 E 15th 7 Colored  
862 Max H Voigt 306 W 6th 2 White American
863 Edward Gevers 106 E Brazos 9 White American
864 F A Harmon W 6th near Taylors store 2 White American
865 Milton White 305 E 8th 9 White American
866 Frank Bodie E 3rd near Risigston 10 Colored  
867 JA Duncan 604 E 12th 7 Colored  
868 L R Walden Temporary Capital 3 White American
869 H E Smith 206 Guadalupe 1 White American
870 John B Armstrong 1107 Ruse bet 11&12 3 White American
871 E A Johnson E 17th & (1 block E Comal) 7 White English Am
872 J T McCutchon 1000 W 19th 5 White American
873 Eugene W Holder 303 Brazos 10 White American
874 J G Parker 304 W 15th 4 White American
875 P S Meyer 1217 W 6th 1 White German Am
876 J J Hamilton 602 e 14th 7 Colored  
877 Roger Blunt 1404 E 4th 10 Colored  
878 G W Harrison 1115 Myrtle 7 Colored  
879 Beruhard Waechter Sr Givins Addition ???? 6 White German Am
880 Otto Nuemann 401 E 4th 10 White German Am
881 A E C Armstrong 1101 Ruse bet 11& 12th 3 White German Am
882 Dr W S Harris 210 W 6th 2 White German Am
883 Gus F Evans 1307 E 6th 9 Colored  
884 Monroe Jones E 11th (Gregorytown) 8 Colored  
885 H R Hearne 1801 Brazos 7 White American
886 N A Turner 103 Brazos 10 White American
887 Theodor Klein 1303 Sabine 7 White German Am
888 Theo E Cramer 708 Red River 9 White German Am
889 Robert Times (Tines) Cor W 4 & Lavaca 1 Colored  
890 John E Thorton 1501 Colorado 5 White American
891 J T Oglesby South Austin E11 White  
892 M E Rogers 907 E 8th 8 White American
893 L P Sieker Cor 17th & Colorado 5 White American
894 W D Shelby 1206 W Blanco 3 White American
895 E C Bartholomew 900 W Ave 3 White  
896 A M Dahlin 1703 Sabine 7 White Swede Am
897 J W Simpson 1004 E 15th 7 White American
898 Chester Haile 208 W 14th 4 White American
899 Jas R Riley 206 Guadalupe 1 White  
900 Jack Ryan 310 W 2nd 1 White American
901 J P House 206 Live Oak (2nd) 1 White American
902 J H Laurie 2810 San Pedro 6 White American
903 Charles Ravenstaht Bet 3rd & 4th 1 White American
904 M S McCracken 505 E 10th 8 White Scotch Am
905 W R Leonard cor W 22 1/2 & Pearl 6 White Irish Am
906 Joe A Costa E 8th 8 White American
907 W A Harper Blind Instute 7 White American
908 E D Mitchell Blind Instute 7 White American
909 Burt Mcdonald McDonald Bldg (W 7th) 2 White American
910 Adam Messer 507 W 10th 3 White German Am
911 J R Carroll 1008 W 12th 3 White American
912 Gardner Ruggles 205 E 2nd 10 White American
913 A T Quisenberry 600 W 13th 4 White American
914 Jerry Rayford E 3rd near Heierman’s family 10 Colored  
915 J P Schneider 402 W 2nd 1 White American
916 Green Hamilton 512 E 7th 9 Colored  
917 N C Limbs Gregory Town 8 Colored  
918 Peter Westfeld Confederate Home 2 White German Am
919 Ed Walker Jr 309 E 3rd 10 White American
920 Sam Mason 98 E 1st 10 Colored  
921 F M Kain 403 E 18th 7 White Irish Am
922 G C Rector 706 W 22nd 6 White American
923 R G Smith 506 E 9th 8 White American
924 Wm Smith 820 W 12th 3 White Holland Am
945 L C Heep 309 E 18th 7 White American
926 W A Wroe 610 E 1st 10 White American
927 J H Burns E 11th 7 Colored  
928 Kerry Foster 410 E Willow 10 Colored  
929 A Jackson Jr 1302 Augeline ?? 7 Colored  
930 Mike Reilly 2507 San Marcos 6 White Irish Am
931 Shadrick Love E 5th (1/2 Block E of E Ave) 9 Colored  
932 Geo Isherwood 1407 E 12th 7 White English Am
933 Irving Eamis ?? 203 W 3rd 1 White Irish Am
934 Louis Phillipp south of Lunatic Asylum 6 White German Am
935 Wm Hankey Cor W 9th & San Antonio 3 White American
936 J W Howard 705 W 10th 3 White American
937 J B Miller 1403 Trinity 7 White American
938 Ed J Hofheintz E 7th (Tyler House) 9 White American
939 Tom D Smith cor San Antonio & W 9th 3 White American
940 W R Daniel 605 W 10th 3 White American
941 A Achilles 108 W 16th 5 White German Am
942 Wm Lochridge 1215 San Bernard 7 White  
943 I P Sessions MD 505 W 13th 4 White American
944 Jno U Spraberry 1111 E 3rd 10 White American
945 Kolman Sandrey 815 W 6th 1 White American
946 R P Canterbury 104 W 16th 5 White American
947 F Kuehue 1103 Sabine 8 White German Am
948 E M Phelps 100 W 19th 5 White American
949 George Graham 1504 E 3rd 10 Colored  
950 M D McFarland 1004 San Antonio 3 White American
951 O G Neumann Board of Trade Bldg 10 White German Am
952 T S Thompson E of Coventry-Johnson ?? 7 White American
953 C Y Carlson 102 W 18th 5 White Swede Am
954 A S Johnson W 6th (S. JH Raymond res) 1 White American
955 G S Griffin 400 E 10th 8 White American
956 C W Kirby 1017 E 8th 8 White American
957 Oscar P Pressler 305 E 5th 9 White American
958 Wm Necuda 1304 Lavaca 4 White German Am
959 W H Firebaugh Cor 9th & Lavaca 3 White American
960 Fletcher Ross DO with Firebaugh 3 Colored  
961 Fritz Bastian South Austin W11 White German Am
962 Frank Meyer 1304 Lavaca 4 White American
963 A B Daly cor E 15th & Sabine 7 White American
964 Richard S Graves 2405 Whitis Ave 6 White American
965 James Browne 1800 San Jacinto 7 White American
966 Frank C Wedig 305 E 16th 7 White Texas
967 Clayton M Carr Capital Hotel 8 White American
968 Walter Smith 905 E 7th 9 Colored  
969 W A Glass 1009 E 2nd 10 White Scotch Am
970 W C Burns 204 E 2nd 10 White American
971 Edward Steiner 408 E 19th 7 White German Am
972 Ch. Kluge 1306 Nueces 4 White U S
973 T M Burke Capital Hotel 8 White Irish Am
974 Frank M Davis 1405 Colorado 4 White American
975 Richard Feely Capital Hotel 8 White Irish Am
976 M S Miller 107 1/2 E 9th Granberry House 8 White American
977 P W Powell 400 San Antonio 1 White American
978 Alonzo T McKean 204 E 10th 8 White American
979 W H Shelley 306 W 6th 2 White American
980 W F Gosttel E 4th near Heierman’s foundry 10 White American
981 A S Walker Sr 1508 Rio Grande 4 White American
982 R Pate 801 Red River 8 White American
983 C S Condit 2210 San Antonio 6 White American
984 Morgan Callaway Jr 312 W 10th 3 White American
985 Albert Collins 204 E 10th 8 Colored  
986 A Bassetti 207 W 5th 1 White Austrian Am
987 E Huppert 1506 San Jacinto 7 White German Am
988 Pete Grigg Alley beh 10th&11th 8 Colored  
989 B L Fletcher 205 E 9th 8 White American
990 J R Jessy 912 Brazos & 10th 8 White American
991 James Coffield 420 E 6th street 9 Colored  
992 Ed Lambs 1600 E 4th 10 Colored  
993 Joe Graham 1504 E 3rd 10 Colored  
994 Howard White 504 W 16th 5 Colored  
995 T Burns 501 W 16th 10 White American
996 G W Allen 1407 Colorado 4 White American
997 P H Gerhard 2114 Nueces 6 White American
998 Z T Fulmore 310 W 13th 4 White American
999 John G Palm 504 W 14th 4 White Swede Am
1000 Randolph Lawrence 92 E Ave 10 White American
1001 Randolph R Freeman 206 E 10th 8 White American
1002 W A Brock Confederate Home 2 White  
1003 T D Coker Confederate Home 2 White American
1004 Thomas J Freeman Confederate Home 2 White American
1005 J Moreau Confederate Home 2 White  
1006 P J Meinhardt Confederate Home 2 White  
1007 H M Carr Confederate Home 2 White American
1008 Robert Moore Confederate Home 2 White American
1009 F M Domanson ?? Confederate Home 2 White American
1010 W P Gaines Guadalupe bet 6 & 7th 2 White American
1011 H A Wroe 102 Crockett 1 White American
1012 J W Kyle cor Cong Ave & 15th (100) 7 White American
1013 Geo P Assman E 17th St 7 White American
1014 Patrick McNamara 1000 E 11th 7 White Irish Am
1015 S C King Confederate Home 2 White  
1016 W S Drake 907 Rio Grande 3 White American
1017 Carl F Drake 907 Rio Grande 3 White American
1018 J A Robbins 415 Cong Ave 10 White American
1019 T C Thomason 901 E 14th 7 White Danish Am
1020 Jake Ferguson E 11th near GregoryTown Sch 8 Colored  
1021 Geo Limberg 1706 Cong Ave 5 White German Am
1022 Jno H Houghton Cor 12th & Guadalupe 3 White American
1023 Jno Grady Confederate Home 2 White  
1024 Robt Hall 605 E 14th 7 Colored  
1025 Gus M Newton 114 E 7th 9 White American
1026 G P Reading 2518 W San Marcos 6 White  
1027 Dennis Corwin 1408 E 11th 7 White  
1028 Wm P Mcdaniel Confederate Home 2 White  
1029 A A Martin 206 W 6th 2 White German Am
1030 Geo G Shelley 306 W 6th 2 White American
1031 G F Gault E 6th (E of Cotters ?? mill) 9 White American
1032 S B Cox 1206 E 6th 9 White American
1033 B C Hutchins 500 E 2nd 10 White American
1034 Franz Schmidt 1605 Red River 7 White  
1035 G Crow 602 W 8th & Rio Grande 3 White American
1036 Geo M Corbin 1017 E 7th 9 White  
1037 V S Brooks 1800 Cong Ave 5 White American
1038 L Geisman 605 Brazos 9 White German Am
1039 Edward Clark 1615 Hackberry 7 White American
1040 Henry H Metz 1806 Brazos 7 White American
1041 Jno E Hollingsworth 1500 Brazos 7 White American
1042 J S Ballinger 109 E 4th 10 White  
1043 Sames W Smith 501 E 11th 8 White American
1044 Fred White W 16th 5 Colored  
1045 J H McKnight Fairview Park E11 White American
1046 S M Burt 404 Brazos 10 White American
1047 J L Peeler Ave Hotel 9 White American
1048 Thos L Purnell 1502 Brazos 7 White American
1049 John Song 206 W 6th 2 White American
1050 Geo W Smith 206 W 9th 3 White American
1051 O T Turner 1902 Hackberry St 7 Colored  
1052 Guiseppo Foico 1121 E 4th 10 White Italian Am
1053 August Wolf 400 E 16th 7 White German Am
1054 W E Gordon 502 E 13th 7 Colored  
1055 J S Simpson W 15th- Theo Hillys Res 4 Colored  
1056 E H Loughery W 6th (Butler row) 2 White Texas
1057 August Anderson 106 E 1st 10 White Swede Am
1058 W E Burt South Austin E11 White American
1059 John Carson 305 E 18th 7 White Irish Am
1060 John Todd 1000 Lavaca 3 White American
1061 J S Crawford 2407 Rio Grande 6 White American
1062 T W Folts Fannin & Burnet 1 White American
1063 M P Summerow 608 E 7th 9 White American
1064 C T Klein Sabine 7 White German Am
1605 John Turner Smith near Scotts store 7 White American
1066 W J Oliphant 1505 Colorado 5 White American
1067 Michael J Doyle 306 E 14th 7 White American
1068 J C Wallace 114 W 8th 3 White American
1069 Simon Goldstein 402 W 8th 3 White  
1070 Mac Morris 318 e 6th 9 White Scotch Am
1071 Emmett Paschal 610 W 5th 2 White American
1072 J S Browne 1105 Red River 8 White  
1073 Charles Gustafson Cor E11th &Sabine 8 White Swede Am
1074 John Schlueter 2409 Guadalupe 6 White German Am
1075 R P Rogers 103 Brazos 10 White American
1076 Sam Wilson 1308 E 4th 10 Colored  
1077 w J Warren Growns Addition 6 White English Am
1078 G Cohen 507 Brazos 9 White Russian Am
1079 E Morrell south of Duval place 1 White English Am
1080 Henry Livingston Manor Road 7 White  
1081 Tom Anderson 1001 E 15th St 7 White American
1082 J W Brown Cong Ave (Sanders Bldg) 10 White American
1083 J B Davies Cor Cong Ave & W 17th 5 White American
1834 J R Browder 1111 E 2nd 10 White American
1835 Chas Warren 97 Waller 10 White English Am
1086 R B Barber 208 W 6th 2 White U S
1087 J T Bardin 1000 Lavaca 3 White American
1088 Aaron Griffin 906 E 5th 9 Colored  
1089 Jas D Price 1006 E 10th 8 White American
1090 Charles J Armstrong 704 E 11th 8 White American
1091 Jno E Keller 1604 San Jacito 7 White American
1092 Abe Williams Cor Bowie & Burnet 1 White Poland Am
1093 Irwin Daniel 2306 Rio Grande 6 White American
1094 J E Kennerly 1210 E 3rd 10 White American
1095 George Truesdailkh 105 Trinity 10 White American
1096 Horace P Holdeman 300 E 5th cor Lavaca 2 White American
1097 C Schwitzer W 16th (Bertram house) 4 White German Am
1098 John Gilpin 302 Trinity 10 White American
1099 O A Caldwell 300 E 10th 8 White American
1100 John Schwitz W 1st (ice factory) 1 White German Am
1101 Henry McBride 1303 Hackberry 7 Colored  
1102 Arthur J Mays Fairview Park E11 White American
1103 R F Scott 1109 E 11th 8 Colored  
1104 J W Goforth 104 W 2nd 1 White American
1105 Jeff Fatton ?? 300 W 3rd 1 White Italian Am
1106 W T Shackelford 1406 Brazos 7 White American
1107 Alford Morris 404 E Ave 10 Colored  
1108 E B Haynie 205 E 4th 10 White American
1109 John Rivers 1301 San Antonio 4 Colored  
1110 W A Morris 100 W 13th-cor Cong Ave 4 White American
1111 D H Rankin 200 E 5th cor Brazos 9   American
1112 Max Schneider 109 W 18th 6   German Am
1113 G M Brass E 6th New Addit 9   German Am
1114 J L Vredenburgh 113 W 9th 3   American
1115 William G Bell 802 San Antonio 3   American
1116 I Michelson 703 W 6th 2   German Am
1117 Emil Lange 1107 E 8th 8   German Am
1118 B H Groves Nueces (S of Waters Pierce oil hs) 1 Colored  
1119 Geo M Covey 908 Lydia 8 White American
1120 John Geggie 205 W 6th 2 White Canada Am
1121 A J McEachern 1606 Sabine 7 White American
1122 Chas A Newning Fairview Park E11 White American
1123 W B Newton Near W Sycamor on Shoal Creek 5 White American
1124 John Clough Manor Road (Foster Place) 7 White  
1125 Chas Barr 105 Trinity 10 White English Am
1126 M C Murphy 1405 E Willow 10 White Irish Am
1127 Christian Kofahl 2700 San Marcos 6 White German Am
1128 Morris Michelson Cor 1st & Brazos 10 White German Am
1129 Gid Purl ?? 102 W 14th 4 White U S
1130 R P Powell New Addition 5th Ave 5 White  
1131 Ed H Smith 1408 Lavaca 4 White American
1132 Josh Pigue Red River bet 12th&13th 7 Colored  
1133 Emanuel M Madison 807 E 11th 8 Colored  
1134 R M Hall 1110 Guadalupe 3 White American
1135 J D Doxey Mount Bonnell Rd 4 White American
1136 F Horstman 606 E 7th 9 White German Am
1137 C T Loving 903 E 8th 8 White American
1138 Ben Morrall 1215 Canterbury 10 White English Am
1139 E Vogtsberger 1402 E 2nd 10 White German Am
1140 A Zander 1600 E 6th 9 White German Am
1141 Green Burk Near Henry Willis’s store 7 Colored  
1142 J H Nitschke 907 E 13th 7 White  
1143 F Wright 908 E 8th 8 White American
1144 S D Maxwell 1314 E 12th 7 White American
1145 Jas M Davis 1409 E Willow 10 White American
1146 Louis Strassburger 304 E 9th 8 White German Am
1147 E T Moore Judge Jas H bells place 3 White American
1148 Steve Scroggins 1507 Hackberry 7 Colored  
1149 Monty Silber cor Brazos & 8th 8 White German Am
1150 Edmund Brown 3rd Union Depot 1 Colored  
1151 Washington Stoudmeyer 1111 Myrtle 7 Colored  
1152 E P Wayland Cor Guadalupe & 13th 4 White American
1153 B F McKaughan 1506 Sabine 7 White American
1154 Jos N Smith New Additiion 7 White American
1155 L A Graham 1402 W 6th 2 White American
1156 H A Reilly 502 E 8th 8 White American
1157 R G Sheldon 821 W11th 3 White American
1158 Chas M Roberts 1200 E 12th & Trinity 7 White  
1159 Ned Green E 11th 8 Colored  
1160 Lorenzo Boggero 201 W 14th 1 White Italian Am
1161 J H Johnson 1205 E 11th 8 Colored  
1162 G M Sharp opposite W M Walters 10 White American
1163 Henry Johns Clarksville 2 Colored  
1164 Squire Johnson above Butlers Brickyard W11 Colored  
1165 O C Smith 1507 Colorado 5 White American
1166 Ben Walker Old Peck Homestead 6 White American
1167 D E Russell 801 W 22 1/2 6 White English Am
1168 John Wallace W 4th (Near John McDonalds) 1 Colored  
1169 Jas Waterston 1337 W 6th 1 White English Am
1170 J M Morphis 205 W 6th 2 White U S
1171 J E Williams 1405 Brazos-Ave Hotel 7 Colored  
1172 Geo W Littlefield 300 W 24th 6 White American
1173 John Gustafson 300 W 24th 6 White Swede Am
1174 Thomas Holland 2409 St Gabriel 6 White Irish Am
1175 Ed Schulze Jr 1690 Red River 7 White  
1176 Jno W Hearn 1707 Brazos 7 White American
1177 Thos W Doyle 306 E 14th 7 White American
1178 C Patton 1311 E 4th 10 White Italian Am
1179 Alfred Kemp 1104 E 3rd 10 Colored  
1180 Jno A Foster 1005 Cong Ave 8 White American
1181 Fred Sterzing 94 San Jacinto 10 White German Am
1182 Geo W Troller 1120 Navasota 7 White American
1183 Alexander Macfarlane 1412 Cong Ave 4 White American
1184 James O Shaughnessy 404 W 14th 4 White Irish Am
1185 James G Moon 7th Brown Building 9 White American
1186 James Belger College Ave (Near ???) 7 White American
1187 H H Boedker cor San Antonio & W 9th 3 White American
1188 Bob Fields 900 E 9th 8 Colored  
1189 Henry F Petry 604 E 4th 10 White American
1190 Paul Von Boeckmann 223 Cong Ave 10 White American
1191 Wm F North 700 San Antonio 2 White American
1192 J M Salter 208 W 6th 2 White Danish Am
1193 Chas Spaulding 207 E 12th 8 White American
1194 Randal Russell 1301 San Antonio 4 Colored  
1195 Thomas Flynn 1903 Red River 6 White Irish Am
1196 John Kallgren 1803 Cong Ave 7 White Swede Am
1197 Dr J Cummings 201 E 7th 9 White Texas
1198 Frank Lotis 201 W 4th 1 White Italian Am
1199 John Bayley 409 E 7th 9 White English Am
1200 James Brady 1902 Guadalupe 5 White Irish Am
1201 A C Graham 2012 August St 5 White American
1202 J S Hearn 1004 Blanco 3 White American
1203 John F Momsen 306 E 18th 7 White American
1204 Henry Pohl Congress Ave W11 White American
1205 Charles Carlson 818 Brazos 8 White Swede Am
1206 A J Johnson Rio Grande & 9th 3 White Swede Am
1207 August Frithiof 606 W 12th 4 White Swede Am
1208 W F McGehee 401 Willow-Col Nortons Res 10 White American
1209 Thomas Spruce 93 E Ave 10 White American
1210 E E Bane E 9th near Opera House 8 White American
1211 Lew Porter 1709 Guadalupe 5 White American
1212 Bristo Brown 101 San Jacinto 10 Colored  
1213 Geo K Washington 2404 W 24 1/2 & 2nd 5 Colored  
1214 Ad W Thielepape 306 E 17th 7 White German Am
1215 Wm B Brady 1600 E 7th 8 White American
1216 J E Friklea (Finklea) 902 E 6th 9 White American
1217 Herman Schultze Capital Hotel 8 White American
1218 Tom Armstrong 301 E 8th 9 White  
1219 F A Crowell 309 E 5th 10 White American
1220 Willie Patterson 312 Nueces 1 Colored  
1221 A T Corwin 1408 E 18th 7 White Texan
1222 Theo H Bragg 300 W 19th 5 White American
1223 A C Hill 2004 August 5 White American
1224 F D Hearn 1707 Brazos 7 White  
1225 J M Wolf Up the Colorado River 3 White  
1226 E Friedenhaus 400 Fannin 1 White  
1227 J Gregg Hill 2004 & Nueces 5 White American
1228 B W Randolph W 7th & Nueces 2 White  
1229 R S Brown 2001 University Ave 5 White American
1230 P J Lawless Driskill Hotel 9 White American
1231 F C Woodburn 609 W 116th street 4 White American
1232 Jno S James South Austin W11 White American
1233 John Rimassa 704 Nueces 2 White American
1234 M Blount 202 E 17th 7 White  
1235 H A Klotz 509 W 15th 4 White  
1236 Gustus Black Gregorytown 8 Colored  
1237 John I Callaway 304 W 11th 3 White  
1238 R A Farquhar 110 W 10th 3 White American
1239 W P Anderson 100 W 13th 4 White American
1240 John P Harris 1502 Cong Ave 5 White American
1241 James H Hutchins 500 E 2nd & Neches 10 White American
1242 E B Carruth 1509 Cong Ave 7 White American
1243 Wm I Pritchett 1403 Cong Ave 7 White American
1244 J L Hume 2609 W San Marcos 6 White American
1245 M F Byrne 402 E 17th 7 White American
1246 John S Myrick Cor W 6th & Fannin 1 White American
1247 J H Whitis 708 Brazos 9 White  
1248 Alford Smith 405 E 11th 8 White American
1249 Charles Lowry 706 Colorado 2 White American
1250 W D Baylor 317 W 13th 4 White  
1251 Milton Morris 506 Crockett 1 White  
1252 E P Wilmot Cor Rio Grande & W 7th 2 White American
1253 W L Gilfillan 606 Rio Grande 2 White American
1254 S J Von Koenneriyz ?? 1506 Lavaca 4 White German Am
1255 Chas Sinnigson 401 E 16th 7 White German Am
1256 W A Briley 1203 Willow 10 White American
1257 Matthew M Smith Sabine (Hospital) 7 White American
1258 William David Moon 308 E 16th 7 White American
1259 Henry Day 1410 E 10th 8 Colored  
1260 J W Harlow McDonald’s Brickyard 1 White American
1261 J I Meredith County Court House 8 White  
1262 J A Burnett 1016 E 8th 8 White  
1263 D S Harper 1017 E 6th 9 White  
1264 Wm Bozeth 412 W 2nd 1 White  
1265 Jno Robinson 606 W 4th 1 Colored  
1266 A S Thweatt 807 W 22 1/2 6 White Texan
1267 James Hamilton 504 E 11th 8 Colored  
1268 T M Clarke 1904 Trinity 6 White  
1269 J K P Byrn 1810 Cong Ave 5 White American
1270 W C McCall 2707 Nueces 6 White  
1271 Hugo Leser near Lunatic Asylum 6 White German Am
1272 J F Kavanaugh 2200 E 22nd 7 Colored  
1273 J B Graves 1302 Red River 7 White Texan
1274 Joseph Stumpf 2404 Guadalupe 6 White American
1275 G W Renstrom 1601 Sabine 7 White Swede Am
1276 Wm Washington E 11th cor Sabine 7 Colored  
1277 W S Porter 923 Cong Ave 8 White American
1278 C H Allen cor 8th & Cong Ave 9 White American
1279 Eugene Howerton 206 E 6th 9 White American
1280 J l Hunter 204 W 19th 5 White American
1281 Jackson Burnett McDonald’s Brickyard 1 Colored  
1282 T F Burns Sycamore 5 White Scotch Am
1283 Lansing B Fontaine W 7th (Little building) 2 White American
1284 A I Haber W 9th (Robinsons row) 3 White American
1285 C C Crow 203 Congress Ave 10 White American
1286 Bryant P Dickens 203 Congress Ave 10 White American
1287 Albert Carrington 1008 Oliver 7 Colored  
1288 Gus A Bruck 702 W 9th 3 White American
1289 Michael Long 1309 Lavaca 4 White  
1290 G F Bishop 503 W 11th 3 White American
1291 Sam Rubenstein W 9th (Robinson road) 3 White American
1292 Chas Schrader 1303 Lavaca 4 White American
1293 J M Frame 103 W 17th 5 White American
1294 John Saresin ?? 110 Lavaca 1 White Italian Am
1295 G J Franklin 607 Trinity 9 White  
1296 E D Irwin 607 Trinity 9 White American
1297 Fred Arlitt 1204 Red River 7 White  
1298 Wm Givens 1205 E 6th 9 Colored  
1299 Andrew George Court House 8 Colored  
1300 G M Gritzmacher 402 E 14th 7 White German Am
1301 Julius Haschke 405 E 17th 7 White German Am
1302 Patrick McGuire 2713 San Marcos 6 White Irish Am
1303 W A Cato 305 E 11th 8 White American
1304 Edward Bock 1503 Lavaca 4 White German Am
1305 A Schusterman E 5th (M P Goldbaum) 10 White German Am
1306 John H Robinson 700 Rio Grande 2 White English Am
1307 H W Bell 700 Cong Ave 2 White American
1308 Thos Sullivan Confederate Home 2 White American
1309 Chas S Southgate Fairview Park E11 White American
1310 Al Musgrove 1116 E 3rd 10 White American
1311 Louis Brogden E 4th 10 Colored  
1312 Joseph Siegmund 504 E Ave 9 White Germ Am
1313 S T Stone Bastrop Road E 11 White  
1314 R S Hood 202 W 8th 3 White American
1315 S S Shackelford Avenue Hotel 9 White  
1316 J B Bradford Oldham (New add) 6 White American
1317 W B Davis 200 W 5th 2 White American
1318 W W Bierce 105 W 2nd 1 White U S
1319 Robert C Lambie E 1st & Red River 10 White  
1320 G S Peoples Hyde Park 6 White Texan
1321 Chas G Caldwell 404 W 12th St 4 White Texan
1322 F B Chilton South Austin W11 White  
1323 Dennis Lyons Confederate Home 2 White  
1324 A E Bishop South Austin E 11 White  
1325 A H Achilles 100 Trinity & E 1st 10 White Germ Am
1326 H B Holloman 106 E 1st 10 White American
1327 David Sheeks 620 Cong Ave 2 White  
1328 Jeff Banton Cor Neches & E 19th 7 Colored  
1329 Edward B Wright 404 W 11th 3 White  
1330 Hubert Packenius Cong Ave (Suter building) 1 White German Am
1331 Lee Hopson W 8th Police Station 3 Colored  
1332 S R Moody 703 E Pecan 9 White American
1333 William G Eyres 500 Nueces 2 White American
1334 Godfry Mason N of Glass Woodyard 1 Colored  
1335 R C Boothe 1003 E 2nd 10 White American
1336 Joel Pearl E 3rd 10 White American
1337 B West W 12th James Place 3 White  
1338 Frank Brown 204 Navasota 10 Colored  
1339 George Moon 1004 Waller 8 Colored  
1340 Wm J Bassett 110 W 13th 4 White American
1341 Oscar Neumann 401 E 4th 10 White German Am
1342 Chas F Bissell 112 E 18th 7 White American
1343 J H Franklin 400 E 18th 7 White  
1344 John Weilbacher New Addition 7 White German Am
1345 B L Bustin 2206 San Marcos 6 White  
1346 August Weilbacher Jr Gaudalupe & 24th 6 White German Am
1347 F W Rope Cement Works 4 White  
1348 Frank H Raymond 604 W 7th 2 White American
1349 Charles Vance E Ave (SE Austin School) 8 Colored  
1350 Ben Franklin New Addi near Lucksinger 8 Colored  
1351 D W Barrett E 7th Tyler House 9 White American
1352 W V Holly McDonald Blgd & 7th 2 White  
1353 Herbert Matthews Confederate Home 2 White  
1354 Geo Washington Police Station 3 Colored  
1355 A G Smoot 1402 W 6th 2 White  
1356 Joe Koen 408 E 8th 8 White  
1357 S Silverman Cong Ave & 5th 9 White  
1358 B F Newman ?02 E 2nd 10 White American
1359 S Berman 201 E 2nd 10 White  
1360 G W Kern 505 E 6th 2 White American
1361 S A Shannon 402 San Antonio 1 White U S
1362 Robert Cooper Cummings Hill 7 Colored  
1363 A F Martin W 6th near Conf Home 2 White Texan
1364 Primus Johnson Guadalupe nera Luups B H?? 1 Colored  
1365 Andrew Nelson D &D Asylum W11 White Swede
1366 Henry C Roberts 603 W 8th 2 White American
1367 Franz Fiset 1007 Rio Grande 3 White German Am
1368 Willliam Hall 1411 E 4th 10 Colored  
1369 E R Crockett 2310 W 23 1/2 6 White  
1370 J B Smith 2409 Duvall 6 White  
1371 J F Fricke 1608 E Ave 7 White German Am
1372 W S White 305 E 8th 9 White American
1373 W Z Swanzy 911 E 12th 7 White American
1374 J E Wildbahn 2700 Rio Grande 6 White American
1375 Frank E Jones Red River & 4th 10 White  
1376 Frank Litten 114 W 7th 2 White  
1377 Levi Scott 306 E 4th 10 White American
1378 Adolph Gorner 1003 E 11th 8 White Germ Am
1379 John Jones 601 E 6th 9 Colored  
1380 H N Juergensen 511 W 15th 4 White Germ Am
1381 J H Stelfox 104 W 18th St 5 White  
1382 C A Dahlich Cor Colorado & W 15th 4 White German Am
1383 Ellis Monroe 1113 Myrtle 7 Colored  
1384 Wm Taylor 700 Nueces 2 White American
1385 Thos Putnam Miller’s Stable 9 White English Am
1386 Chas Alff E 19t Alff’s Nursery 7 White  
1387 R E Caperton 503 W 6th 2 White American
1388 Howard Long 206 W 7th 2 White U S
1389 Isaac Mulasky 411 W 12th 3 White U S
1390 Paul Campbell 805 Brazos 8 White American
1391 John W Rector 923 Cong Ave 8 White  
1392 T W Ormond W 12th (Rhoada Fisher’s) 4 White  
1393 John W Hill NE cor of Pearl & W 22nd 5 White Native Am
1394 J J Parmele 108 E 2nd 10 White American
1395 W H Hardcastle 1600 E 9th 8 White English Am
1396 Otto Stolle 200 E 20th 6 White American
1397 Jordon Wickliff Cor E 9th & E Ave 8 Colored  
1398 Hugh s Davis Guadalupe (Dr Taylors) 3 White American
1399 Joseph Lucksinger N E of Hyde Park 6 White Swiss Am
1400 John Stone South of Round House 10 Colored  
1401 Willie Wolf 400 E 16th 7 White American
1402 Chas P Raymond 2402 San Antonio 6 White American
1403 H W Stroeter Red River & 14th 7 White German Am
1404 Daniel Smith 900 E 5th 9 Colored  
1405 Frank Robertson 1012 E 12th 8 Colored  
1406 G S Carpenter 1005 E 11th 8 Colored  
1407 W B Dunham 303 E 14th 7 White American
1408 Pete Walton near Presslers Garden 1 White American
1409 Isaac Heidenheimer 304 E 9th 8 White German Am
1410 Neil McCashin 1701 Brazos 7 White Irish Am
1411 Henry Westermann Confederate Home 2 White U S
1412 George Sharman 409 E 8th 9 White English Am
1413 John Cook 1209 Willow 10 White  
1414 William Clay Confederate Home 2 White  
1415 E B Murray Ave Hotel 9 White Irish Am
1416 G H Bennett E 1st New Addi 10 White American
1417 C W Reed Confederate Home 2 White  
1418 Richard Shields Gregory Town 8 Colored  
1419 Jessie Scott 1610 Cong ave 5 Colored  
1420 John Wagner Cong Ave (Pearl house) 10 White German Am
1421 S D Bardin 1606 Lavaca 5 White American
1422 M A Taylor Guadalupe & 12th 3 White  
1423 J E Kauffman Rio Grande & 25th 6 White American
1424 Ludwig Geissler 500 E Ave 9 White German Am
1425 J H Maxwell 404 W 8th 3 White American
1426 W S Nitschke 1510 cor Sabine & 16th 7 White German Am
1427 P S Rush State Capital 8 White American
1428 R H Bennett E 16th & E Ave 7 White American
1429 A W Horton 805 W 22 1/2 6 White American
1430 F G Blau 2001 Red River 6 White German Am
1431 Robert Hicks 100 W 13th 4 White American
1432 Albert Maners 2500 Guadalupe 6 White  
1433 C M Staples 200 W 32nd 6 White American
1434 George Penn 611 W 12th 3 Colored  
1435 George Vespermann 1606 San Antonio 5 White German Am
1436 Paul Berndt 306 E 13th 7 White German Am
1437 August Wagner 306 E 13th 7 White German Am
1438 John Scott Confederate Home 2 White Eng Am
1439 James J Maher Confederate Home 2 White Irish Am
1440 Daniel F Morton Confederate Home 2 White U S
1441 J W Bauerfeind 1906 University Ave 5 White American
1442 B C Stevenson 419 Cong Ave 10 White American
1443 Oakley C Spalding 207 E 12th 8 White American
1444 Abe Frank 201 E 2nd 10 White German Am
1445 R B Thompson 508 13th & Pearl 7 Colored  
1446 Carl Bollmann 404 E 14th 7 White German Am
1447 Charles Philipps 1304 San Jacinto 7 White  
1448 Thomas King 1208 Sabine 7 Colored  
1449 R K Smoot 1402 W 6th 2 White American
1450 E S Crooker 1901 Whitis Ave 5 White American
1451 Geo H Brown E 11th New Add 8 Colored  
1452 J H McWilliams 1808 San Jacinto 7 White American
1453 W W Gump 2800 W 28th 6 White U S
1454 H P A Gammel 307 E 17th 7 White Danish Am
1455 A W Harrison 1107 Curve St 7 Colored  
1456 Mathew Carter Old Street Car Stables 6 Colored  
1457 Martin Glover Confederate Home 2 White  
1458 F Sauders Confederate Home 2 White  
1459 S D Noe Confederate Home 2 White  
1460 Braulio Pais 1415 Willow 10   Mexican-Am
1461 Abraham Melasky 310 W 2nd 1 White German Am
1462 Page McDonnell 209 E sixth 9 White  
1463 C W Freeman 101 5th & Cong ave 9 White American
1464 Jos W Burke 1310 San Antonio 4 White American
1465 Matt E Harrington 1205 San Antonio 4 White American
1466 Joe Coleman Gregorytown 8 Colored  
1467 Ashley J Cooper 411 W 7th 2 White Irish Am
1468 Joseph Kuhn 59 Waller 10 White German Am
1469 Gustav Bukouski ?? 65 Waller 10 White German Am
1470 M R Scudder 64 E Ave 10 White American
1471 Wm M Tears 1700 E Chincapin 7 Colored  
1472 A F Schenken 1904 University Ave 5 White German Am
1473 Richard Birnstiel 1210 E 10th 8 White German Am
1474 D S Huff 1902 University Ave 5 White American
1475 William Bodle Stewart University 6 White English Am
1476 P H Stein 102 Brazos 10 White American
1477 Manuel Hernandez Rear McDonald Bldg 2 White Mexican-Am
1478 Geo O Evans 1010 E 1st 10 White American
1479 E J Ledbetter 600 Guadalupe 2 White American
1480 A W Edborg 1601 Sabine 7 White Swede Am
1481 J R Sheldon 504 E 2nd 10 White American
1482 John W Weaver 305 Red River 10 Colored  
1483 Moris Schlochaur 901 Red River 8 White German Am
1484 Jesus Mederis 1005 E 2nd 10   Mexican-Am
1485 J M Burgozano 211 W 5th 1 White Italian Am
1486 Chas Kalshinsky 915 Cong Ave 8 White Russian Am
1487 Henry Boerner 200 W 6th 2 White German Am
1488 Wm L Stiles 1712 W 6th 2 White American
1489 R D Bell 94 Red River 10 White American
1490 J D Platt Angelina 8 White American
1491 A S Hoist near old Brewery 1 White German Am
1492 W S Lubbock 509 W 12th 3 White American
1493 Burrel Cook Gregorytown 8 Colored  
1494 E J Goldmann 1104 San Antonio 3 White U S
1495 Jesse James Aldridge 402 E 12th 7 Colored  
1496 A Reissig 600 E 3rd & Red River 10 White German Am
1497 John P E Rogers W 3rd at Water Tank 1 White American
1498 August Kuss 1506 Colorado 4 White German Am
1499 Henry Moses 206 E 8th 8 White American
1500 Alford W Crosby 301 Brazos 10 White American
1501 Charles Mitchell 406 W 18th St 5 Colored  
1502 W H Warren 1106 San Jacinto 8 White American
1503 William Owens 908 W 24th 6 Colored  
1504 Richard White 2419 San Gabriel 6 Colored  
1505 Ed Williams 202 E Cedar 10 Colored  
1506 H E Baxter cor Aug & 21st 5 White American
1507 T T Banton 1213 Angelina 7 Colored  
1508 A M Belvin 2610 Whitis Ave 6 White American
1509 J M Odell 707 cor W Ave & 11th 3 White American
1510 R B Smith 1207 Brazos 7 White American
1511 Arthur A Schultze 204 Red River 10 White German Am
1512 W S Hunt 306 W 12th 4 White American
1513 Edward Schuetze 1609 Sabine 7 White German Am
1514 Louis Horst 2000 Lampasa 5 White American
1515 C A Kuechler 204 W 16th 5 White American
1516 Martin Schoedel New Addi 7 White German Am
1517 C H Oedawer ?? 108 E 17th 7 White German Am
1518 Wm Brueckner E 15th near Comal 7 White German Am
1519 Sam Wickes 7th Ward New addi 7 Colored  
1520 Ed Oliver Clarksville 2 Colored  
1521 Frank Rainey Blind Asylum 7 White American
1522 Andrew Majors 1012 E 11th 7 Colored  
1523 August Joergens 904 E 18th 7 White German Am
1524 Green Hedspeth 607 E 12th 8 Colored  
1525 E H Carrington E 13th 7 Colored  
1526 J A Martin near Confederate Home 2 White  
1527 J S Harris 206 E 10th 8 White American
1528 Ramey Seekatz 111 E 3rd 10 White German Am
1529 Napolean B Metz 200 E 2nd 10 White American
1530 S M Crooker 1901 Whitis Ave 5 White American
1531 James Duncan Jr 911 E Olive 7 Colored  
1532 Wilhelm Brook 401 E 17th 7 White German Am
1533 Lee Roy Day 2205 San Antonio 6 White American
1534 Julius Schutze Jr 507 E 10th 8 White American
1535 Jeff Moore Police Station 3 Colored  
1536 C W Firebaugh 1801 W Ave 5 White  
1537 R T Jackson 82 E Ave 10 White English Am
1538 O Monfort 909 W 14th 4 White French Am
1539 Geo Owens near Old Court House 1 Colored  
1540 Jerry Neal New Add 5 Colored  
1541 Mike Kelly Cor 4th & Lavaca 1 White  
1542 F A Jacobsen 1701 Sabine 7 White Danish Am
1543 P F Jacobsen 1701 “ 7 White Danish Am
1544 Sam Payne Glen Ridge 5 White American
1545 Geo Southerwood 305 W 6th 2 White English Am
1546 John A Futrell 223 Cong Ave 10 White  
1547 George Sidebotham 318 E 6th 9 White English Am
1548 Charles Grothe 2402 W San Marcos 6 White German Am
1549 Anderson Langham E 19th near Hans Metz 7 Colored  
1550 Frank Greidenweis 1907 W San Marcos 5 White German Am
1551 John J Donovan 1309 W 6th 1 White American
1552 Frank Raymond 308 E 11th 8 White American
1553 J H Lenord 2005 Sabine 6 White  
1554 Thos Helm Ave Hotel 9 White  
1555 T J Bennett Ave Hotel 9 White Texan
1556 R S Murff 309 E Willow 10 White  
1557 Louis Davis Congress Ave 10 White American
1558 E S Lewis Congress Ave 10 White American
1559 Wm Petit 1206 Red River 7 Colored  
1560 Christian Schmidt 1313 Canterbury 10 White  
1561 John Moon 405 E 13th 7 White American
1562 B Martin 1313 Canterbury 10 White American
1563 Sampson Alexander 911 E 11th 8 Colored  
1564 Rhoads Fisher 306 W 12th 4 White Texan
1565 J C Wallis 1204 Red River 7 White American
1566 S G Bramlet 1304 E 3rd 10 White American
1567 D T Iglehart 1707 Guadalupe 5 White American
1568 J M Odi ?? 302 W 8th 3 White  
1569 M E Groos 308 W 14th 4 White American
1570 Horace Roscoe Burt 404 Brazos 10 White American
1571 H E Seekatz New Addition 5 White German Am
1572 Hermann Schuller near Brickyard 10 White German Am
1573 R S Harrison 406 W 8th 3 White American
1574 J M Stallcup Confederate Home 2 White  
1575 Joseph Ringhoffer 301 Cong Ave 10 White German Am
1576 D A J Howell South Austin E11 White American
1577 Richard Bunton 1000 Waller 8 Colored  
1578 Geo D Allan 900 E 9th 8 White American
1579 Thomas Otis Confederate Home 2 White  
1580 Emil Havel 1700 Lavaca 5 White German Am
1581 T J Munn 202 W 7th 2 White  
1582 Gustave Stone Cor 16th & W Ave 4 White Swedish Am
1583 C H Griffin 207 E 7th 9 White  
1584 John P White 305 E 8th 9 White American
1585 Montgomery Lewis White 305 E 8th 9 White American
1586 J J Billingsley 66 Waller 10 White  
1587 G W Griffin 207 E 7th 9 White  
1588 M S Culver 1006 W Blanco 3 White  
1589 Allen Robertson 506 E 6th 9 Colored  
1590 Wm Brueggerhoff 1807 Lavaca 5 White American
1591 N A Kinnan E 1st 10 White  
1592 August Ebensberger Da?? R R 1 White  
1593 George M Robinson 1401 Garden 10 White American
1594 Quinton Bolden Clarksville 2 Colored  
1595 George Bruce Halsted 2407 Guadalupe 6 White American
1596 T A Doxay ?? New Addition 4 White American
1597 Walter M Robertson 812 E 7th 8 White American
1598 Edwin M Wheelock 502 E 8th 8 White American
1599 Erist Gruber Bertram House 4 White German Am
1600 C D Tobin Cor Rio Grande & San Bernard 5 White American
1601 Albert Foster Wheeler’s Grove 6 Colored  
1602 E C Fallwell 207 Cong Ave 10 White  
1603 George M Calhoun 403 E 14th 7 White American
1604 J F Brannon State Lunatic Asylum 6 White American
1605 Dr F S White State Lunatic Asylum 6 White  
1606 B M Worsham State Lunatic Asylum 6 White American
1607 Tom Hewlett 2000 Red River 6 White American
1608 Wm Hardeman near city Water Works 1 Colored  
1609 J H Collett 1400 Colorado 4 White  
1610 E A Thielepape near Soser Soap Factory 6 White American
1611 C T Cawthon Confederate Home 2 White  
1612 Lee Thaxton 1207 Red River 7 Colored  
1613 Tom P Byrne Cor Nueces & 12th 3 White  
1614 A H Barnum 103 Brazos 10 White  
1615 S Bailetti 1001 E 11th 8 White Italian Am
1616 J C Smith 1712 W 6th 2 White Irish Am
1617 John A Lundin 410 W 20th 6 White Swedish Am
1618 N M Broberg 1636 E 6th 9 White Swedish Am
1619 Jos A Hofstetter 1001 E 10th 8 White Swiss Am
1620 W J Malone South Austin W11 White  
1621 O H Millican 207 E 9th 8 White  
1622 Chas Domschke 816 Brazos 8 White German Am
1623 Geo W MacDowell E 7th & Litter Bldg 2 White Scotch Am
1624 N M Newton 209 W 8th 2 White American
1625 H S Haynes 1303 E 11th 8 White U S
1626 J Larmour 1909 Whitis 5 White American
1627 M Gough 600 W 15th 4 White Irish Am
1628 Peter Farris 913 Olice 7 Colored  
1629 W G Wilson 1304 E 3rd 10 Colored  
1630 R E l Holland 1101 E 11th 8 Colored  
1631 Paul F Thorton 1909 Nueces (August) 5 White American
1632 S D Brooks 1800 Cong Ave 5 White American
1633 W E Clayton 306 E 1st 10 White  
1634 Wm Taylor Confederate Home 2 White  
1635 John Farrow Confederate Home 2 White  
1636 W D Johnson Newing Ave ?? E11 White American
1637 W E Hamilton 602 E 14th 7 Colored  
1638 Fritz Haesloop E 6th (Pressler Garden) 1 White  
1639 J B Johnson cor 5th & Red River 10 White American
1640 V O King South Cong Ave W11 White American
1641 Stuart Pryor New Addi to 10th Ave 10 Colored  
1642 Anderson Davis 900 W 17th 4 Colored  
1643 Thos M Doyle S Red River 10 White American
1644 Robert E Alexander 508 E 13th 7 Colored  
1645 D M Wilson Avenue Hotel 9 White American
1646 Victor Schmidt 1604 E 11th 8 White German Am
1647 Robert S Gould 1100 Guadalupe 3 White American
1648 Chas A Shurr Comal & Manor Rd 7 White German Am
1649 Hanibal Carter 707 W 10th 3 White American
1650 J J Love 808 E 11th 7 Colored  
1651 John B Pope 400 W 12th 4 White  
1652 Silas Roberts E Ave (new addi) 7 Colored  
1653 Jacob Nowich ?? 702 E 7th 9 White  
1654 Wiley Barrow 2407 San Gabriel 6 Colored  
1655 Henry Cremer 509 W 11th 3 White American
1656 J J Rowe 311 W 5th 1 White American
1657 E E Prescott 406 E 17th 7 White American
1658 W E Holmes 105 W 2nd 1 White Texan
1659 Bernhardt Neubauer New Addi 5 White German Am
1660 Joe Howard 1700 Chiucapin 8 Colored  
1661 D W Canada 1511 Colorado 5 Colored  
1662 D R Wingfield 409 E 8th 9 White American
1663 J H W Williams W & D Institute W11 White American
1664 L C Deaton Duvals Owplace on 4th 1 White American
1665 Thomas Henry Wheless Cor E 11th & Attayac Sh 7 White American
1666 Benj F Wright 302 W 6th 2 White American
1667 Jas D Easton 611 W 14th 4 White  
1668 Y P Penn 1308 E 3rd 10 Colored  
1669 M Teel Canterbury 10 White  
1670 Joe Amstead 1408 Trinity 7 White Spanish Am
1671 Robt Bruce Confederate Home 2 White Scotch Am
1672 R Nichols Pease’s Property 3 White American
1673 D W Martin Canterbury 1313 10 White American
1674 W T Dedrick 816 E 11th 7 Colored  
1675 Joseph Brand E of City Cem-Cor 15th 7 White Austrian Am
1676 J C Pray Cor 4th 10 White American
1677 Herman Daum 1709 San Jacinto 7 White Austrian Am
1678 G W Richardson 1303 E 7th 9 Colored  
1679 C S Martin 1005 E Ave 8 Colored  
1680 W A Sheets 2709 Rio Grande 6 White  
1681 R B Brown 804 E 10th 8 Colored  
1682 W R Smith 208 W 9th 3 White American
1683 A J Ibeck Lunatic Asylum 6 White  
1684 Frank Lawsha Cor Nueces & W 2nd 1 Colored  
1685 Newton Harper cor W 2nd & Nueces 1 Colored  
1686 R H Getts 707 W 11th 3 Colored  
1687 P S Richardson Deaf & Dumb Asylum W11 White American
1688 Geo Bigg Deaf & Dumb Asylum W11 White Scotch Am
1689 H L Hedgcoth Confederate Home 2 White American
1690 James Neill 1810 W 19th & Pearl 4 White Irish Am
1691 R W Gray 1111 San Jacinto 7 White American
1692 S McKenzie 701 Red River 9 White American
1693 Joseph James New Addi 7 Colored  
1694 Mat Williams 1107 Netches 8 Colored  
1695 White Burdett 1805 San Jacinto 7 White American
1696 John Sheleu ?? 409 Red River 10 White German Am
1697 Mason Thompson E 7th New Addi 9 Colored  
1698 August Giesen 1500 Guadalupe 4 White German Am
1699 Edmund Ludwig 200 E 14th 7 White German Am
1700 J A Bachman 1200 E 12th 7 White American
1701 A C Goeth 307 W 7th 2 White American
1702 Wilson Richard Curham State Lunatic Asylum 6 White Irish Am
1703 T O Maxwell Lunatic Asylum 6 White  
1704 J T Summons Lunatic Asylum 6 White  
1705 G Herzog 308 E 15th 7 White German Am
1706 L Littman 413 Bowie 1 White German Am
1707 J P McKenna 904 E 6th 1 White American
1708 E P Albrecht 1812 S Cong Ave W11 White German Am
1709 Harry M Toner Lunatic Asylum 6 White  
1710 S C Tabb State University 6 White  
1711 D C Sandel 903 E 14th 7 White American
1712 J A Thompson 1200 Cor willow & Waller 10 White American
1713 Emil Dannigger 115 W 6th 2 White Swiss Am
1714 W S Christmas 1403 Cor Navasota & Willow 10 White Irish Am
1715 John E Wallace 600 W 12th 4 White Texan
1716 Jacob Hufford 510 E 18th 7 White American
1717 R H Walker 310 W 5th 2 White Texan
1718 Turner Price 200 W 4th 1 White  
1719 Charles Lee back of CJ Martin,N of W 6th 2 White  
1720 S M Torbett Lunatic Asylum 6 White American
1721 Geo M White Lunatic Asylum 6 White American
1722 Ed Craddox near Scheiffer Property 5 Colored  
1723 P W Seiders New Addition 5 White  
1724 Geo Love Lunatic Asylum 6 White  
1725 William A Johnson 1624 Chinacpin 7 White U S
1726 Charles VonBoeckenann 221 Cong Ave 10 White German Am
1727 George Martens San Antonio St 5 White German Am
1728 A J Tubbs Lunatic Asylum 6 White  
1729 C M Hill 2302 Guadalupe 6 White Texan
1730 S G Granberry 2004 Mary 5 White American
1731 Pat Cassidy 1108 W 12th 3 White American
1732 Walter Tips 305 W 7th 2 White German Am
1733 John Kerns E Austin Hose co House 8 White American
1734 Henry Swisher Gregorytown 7 Colored  
1735 H F Jordan Lunatic Asylum 6 White American
1736 H A McCuiston 100 Lampasas 6 White American
1737 Lee Rollins 304 E 14th 7 Colored  
1738 Josef Bunata near Goodmans Store 4 White Bohemian Am
1739 L C Hausmann Hyde Park 6 White American
1740 J H Williams 2204 E 22nd 7 White English Am
1741 Jas A Millican 207 E 9th St 8 White American
1742 Geo W Massie 1107 W 6th 1 White American
1743 V DeLeon 2010 Mary 5 White English Am
1744 George P Garrison 809 W 22nd 5 White American
1745 Wm Cunningham Dam Boulevard ??? 1 White  
1746 Perry Wicks 605 E 1st 7 Colored  
1747 Charles Brown new assi near Bill Newton 5 Colored  
1748 Pitt So Relle 1707 Cong ave 7 White American
1749 Albert Barren New Addition 2 Colored  
1750 M Van Orden 202 E 2nd 10 White American
1751 Pat Conley 908 E 6th 9 White  
1752 Dan’l O’Kane 404 W 14th 4 White American
1753 Spencer C Dickerson 1313 E 4th 10 Colored  
1754 Ed Jordan 705 Rio Grande 2 Colored  
1755 J A Musa Cor E 1st & Waller 10 White Italian Am
1756 Edmund R Crezbauer 1401 Lavaca 4 White German Am
1757 T C Burch 1403 E 1st 10 White  
1758 John Crawford Red River & E 14th 7 White  
1759 Mathew Dudley 1302 Rio Grande 4 White  
1760 John T Dugger 1406 Guadalaupe 4 White  
1761 W E Armstrong W 10th 3 White  
1762 J T Depew 1314 Willow 10 White  
1763 Dow Philips 1204 Neches 7 Colored  
1764 F A Bernd 404 E 14th 7 White  
1765 Albert Schneider 206 E 1st 10 White American
1766 John Carleston 209 W 2nd 10 White American
1767 Alex Touchstone 409 W 2nd 1 White American
1768 Albert Miller 503 E 16th 7 Colored  
1769 Charles Brunner 803 E 6th 9 White American
1770 J T Shafer E 3rd 10 White American
1771 J N Atkinson 1912 W San Marcos 5th White English Am
1772 Ignaz Sobeck 2812 Nueces 6 White German Am
1773 R Y Bandy 706 Trinity 9 White  
1774 James McCary 613 E 12 7 Colored  
1775 Leonard F Yeager Lunatic Asylum 6 White English Am
1776 Chas Stephenson 108 W 7th St 2 White American
1777 W R Moon Fairview Park E11 White  
1778 Patrick Brennan 906 E 6th 9 White Irish Am
1779 Wm R Clough 1113 E 3rd 10 White American
1780 Wm G Hill 910 W Blanco 3 White  
1781 Ed Horst 2005 Peursefario ?? Ave 7 Colored  
1782 T P Hoard 503 E 16th 7 Colored  
1783 Frederich Lehmann 2408 W San Marcos 6 White German Am
1784 Forrest Gaither 903 Neches 8 White Texan
1785 Rhodes Estelle E 13th New Addi 7 White American
1786 Henry Mollberg E 15th Cor Red River 7 White Swede Am
1787 G S Smith 1008 E 3rd 10 White  
1788 J M Borroughs 1315 Brazos 7 White American
1789 S J Potter New Addi 6th ??? 6 White American
1790 Ford Risher 604 Brushy 9 Colored  
1791 William W Calhoun 208 W 9th 3 White  
1792 Jno H Morgan 1906 E Ave 6 White American
1793 Jas Knox Warren 1404 Guadalupe 4 White American
1794 Edwin W Graves 310 W 5th 2 White  
1795 James E Gizzard 506 Rio Grande 1 White  
1796 David A Staples W Pecan near Confederate Home 2 White American
1797 John W Maddox E Ave bet 3rd & 4th 10 White American
1798 Emerson M Scarbough 2600 Whitis Ave 6 White American
1799 Joseph Goodman 302 W 13th 4 White German Am
1800 George Henry Berner 706 W 6th 2 White German Am
1801 Harris Melasky 501 E 3rd 10 White American
1802 James A Miller 409 E 18th 7 White American
1803 Hugh Stafford Bacon 204 W 19th 5 White American
1804 John Hildinger Out Lot 72 6 White German Am
1805 Edward F Cullen 707 Lavaca 2 White American
1806 Samuel Nelson 607 E 3rd 10 White American
1807 Gustav Palm 309 W 9th 2 White Swede Am
1808 Edward Stack Confederate Home 2 White Irish Am
1809 August Larson 920 Cong Ave 3 White Swede Am
1810 Joseph Gordon Wheatsville 5 Colored  
1811 William Jackson 204 Alley W 8th & 9th 3 Colored  
1812 Michael Carr Confederate Home 2 White  
1813 Peter Nolan Confederate Home 2 White American
1814 Frank S Eaves 1008 Lavaca 3 Colored  
1815 Gustae Zschocke 502 E Ave 9 White German Am
1816 Ernst Zschocke 502 E Ave 9 White German Am
1817 Charles Pillow Ledbetter 600 Guadalupe 2 White American
1818 George King 405 Neches 10 Colored  
1819 Henry Hutchings 1510 W Ave 4 White English Am
1820 Thomas J Woodlief Confederate Home 2 White  
1821 Frank M Covert West 10th 3 White American
1822 William Herbert Lockhard 207 W 15th 4 White Canada Am
1823 Charles Oscar Blomquist 508 E 17th 7 White Swede Am
1824 Robert M Armstrong 714 Cong Ave 2 White American
1825 Adolph August Gruber 403 E 2nd 10 White German Am
1826 Gustavo Adolph Baker Cor Colorado & 17th 5 White American
1827 Wilson Davis 803 W 22nd 5 White American
1828 Christopher Columbus Eustler Confederate Home 2 White  
1829 Larkin Posey 502 E 13th 7 Colored  
1830 Frank B Bergen South Austin E11 White American
1831 Charles Joseph Martin W 6th near Confederate House 2 White American
1832 Robert Keys bet 11th & Chincapin 8 Colored  
1833 Peter Thomson E 14th 7 White Scotch Am
1834 Henry Coligan ???? Confederate Home 2 White  
1835 John Macken 206 E 25th 6 White  
1836 John McGregor Confederate Home 2 White  
1837 Hansil Taylor Wright 608 Brazos 9 White American
1838 August Fuhrmann 1004 Olive 7 White German Am
1839 Patrick Scott 204 W 2nd 1 White Irish Am
1840 John C Duval W 6th at J M Maddox 2 White American
1841 Julian Raye near the dam across the river 1 White Belgian Am
1842 Benjamin A Reed Cor Rio Grande & W 28th 6 White  
1843 Jesse Lanier Confederate Home 2 White  
1844 William C Snider 307 W 19th 5 White  
1845 James H Raymond W 6th 2 White  
1846 Willie Webb 209 W 2nd 1 Colored  
1847 Cornelius W Crawford E 18th near Bluit Asylum 7 White American
1848 Chas B D Wickes Avenue Hotel 9 White American
1849 Edward Warren E 7th at Weavers Slabb?? 9 Colored  
1850 Henry Thomas 1310 E 3rd 10 Colored  
1851 Charles C Chapman 1103 E 3rd 10 White  
1852 John Albert Swidholm ?? 206 E 4th 10 White Swede Am
1853 William Moses 206 E 8th 8 White German Am
1854 Aleck Chalmers Chincapin (new addi) 8 Colored  
1855 Richard J Swancoat 312 Fairview St 1 White English Am
1856 Chas Watrous 1108 Waller 7 Colored  
1857 Isham Earle 601 Red River 9 Colored  
1858 Jacob Stern 501 E 3rd 10 White American
1859 Andrew Jackson 910 E 11th 7 Colored  
1860 Charles Wm Hammond 904 E 14th 7 White American
1861 William Harris E 11th (Mrs Dill’s Store) 7 Colored  
1862 Arthur C Owen at Gov Pease’s place 3 White Welsh Am
1863 Luther E Kent 603 E 15th 7 White American
1864 Scipio Woods 2511 (wheatville) 5 Colored  
1865 Laurence Smith State Emcampment 4 White Irish Am
1866 Henry Ventis Grooms Addition 6 Colored  
1867 Ottomar Schubert 105 Neches 10 White German Am
1868 Robert Peoples Bet E 11th & Chicapin 8 Colored  
1869 John D Iubodeu ?? Groves Addition 6 White American
1870 Jerry F Sheehan Jr 510 Nueces & 7th 2 White American
1871 Herny Williams 2410 Bet 25th & 26th 6 Colored  
1872 Robert Burdett 820 E 10th 8 Colored  
1873 James H Roosevelt 1122 Navasota 7 White American
1874 William Franklin Bet E 11th & Chicapin 8 Colored  
1875 Frank Solis 408 E 5th 9    
1876 Reuben E Richardson 1504E 6th 9 White American
1877 Richard P Bull Avenue Hotel 9 White American
1878 Peter B Saiz 508 W 2nd 1   Mexican
1879 Jno D Aden 2610 San Marcos 6 White American
1880 Paul Garcia 508 W 2nd 1 White Mexican
1881 Thomas W Bacot 1211 E 6th508 W 2nd 9 White Native
1882 Perry Coghlan 1300 E 2nd 10 White American
1883 Otto Y Hanseler 220 Cong Ave 10 White German Am
1884 James D Young Confederate Home 2 White American
1885 Comodor Perry Autry Confederate Home 2 White American
1886 Milton Gilmore 902 E 11th 7 Colored  
1887 Eperson J Hobgood Confederate Home 2 White American
1888 Samuel Gerrald ?? Confederate Home 2 White American
1889 Hardy J Tucker Attayac bet 1st & 2nd 10 White  
1890 Joel Glass 306 E 18th 7 White  
1891 James D Plumb 407 E 11th st 8 White American
1892 James Butler 1307 Red River 7 Colored  
1893 James B Stocker 208 E 10th 8 White American
1894 Thomas Quinn 901 E 6th 9 White Irish Am
1895 Louis Marcuse 2505 Guadalupe 6 White German Am
1896 William F Bengener 401 E 4th 10 White German Am
1897 William Dan Deen South Austin W11 White  
1898 Archibald N McBryde W 22nd 4 White American
1899 Rufus S Hooper W 9th & Rio Grande 3 White American
1900 William M Tolman 211 E 5th 10 White American
1901 William McDonald 406 Rio Grande 1 White American
1902 John Davis E 11th near Heyels Garden 7 Colored  
1903 Joseph C Rulston Cor 25th & San Antonio 6 White American
1904 William Holder E 5th E of Heirman’s gin 9 Colored  
1905 August H Pressler 310 W 3rd 1 White American
1906 William Schmitz 815 W 11th 3 White American
1907 William Elliot 208 E 25th 6 White American
1908 Edwin Bowen 711 Colorado 2 White  
1909 William Webber 1606 San Antonio 5 White German Am
1910 George Henry Adkisson Old Love place 3 White American
1911 Richar Braggs bet 11th & Chincapin 8 Colored  
1912 Carl Fuhrmann 703 E 10th 8 White German Am
1913 Sam Spencer Brazos-opposite Major Purcells 7 Colored  
1914 Anton Schaefer 1100 E 12th 7 White Austrian Am
1915 Robert Hamilton 602 E 14th 7 Colored  
1916 John Henry Woodson E 16th of Wellums store 7 White  
1917 George Struve 1910 San Marcos 5 White German Am
1918 William O Journeay 108 W 13th 4 White American
1919 Henry B Willis 1010 Olive 7 Colored  
1920 Frank Washington E 11th-W Robertson Hill Church 8 Colored  
1921 James A Burdett 303 W 13th st 4 White  
1922 William McCracken South Austin W11 White American
1923 Leonard Kirschvink 306 W 14th 4 White German Am
1924 Brice Segan Dillingham Guadalupe (Gipsy grove) 6 White American
1925 Henry Collin 405 Bouie 1 White Swedish am
1926 August Peterson 1002 E 15th 7 White American
1927 Samuel E Nunnellee 1709 E Ave 7 White American
1928 Nicholas A Dawson Mary St (Bouldin Addi) W11 White American
1929 Geo A Lancaster 1107 W 6th 1 Colored  
1930 John Harrington 1205 San Antonio 4 White American
1931 Peter M Carmichael 808 Neches 8 Colored  
1932 Robert Alexander 1207 San Jacinto 7 Colored  
1933 Peter Baudini ?? 1201 E 6th 9 White Italian am
1934 John Granger 306 W 15th 4 White Scotch Am
1935 Moses Mitchel 305 Red River 10 Colored  
1936 James B Goff 100 W 13th & Cong Ave 4 White US
1937 Riley Talley Robertson-near Geo S Robertson 8 Colored  
1938 Michael Butler Cor W 11th & Guadalupe 3 White Irish Am
1939 Charles Kunz 1603 San Antonio 7 White German Am
1940 William T Wroe 102 Crockett 1 White American
1941 Jacob Smith Extension of Pecan Street 2 White American
1942 Rudolph Eggling near Glen Ridge 5 White German Am
1943 David F Wright 302 W 6th 2 White  
1944 Andrew M Rumsey 511 W 9th 3 White American
1945 Carl F Newmann 401 E 4th 10 White German Am
1946 Harry Cohn 504 Brazos 9 White American
1947 Adolph Schutze 204 Red River 10 White German Am
1948 James Overstreet 1409 Red River 7 White American
1949 John E Shipman 305 E 4th 10 White American
1950 William A Pillow 1203 W 8th 2 White American
1951 Henry Bailey Wilson South Austin E 11 White American
1952 George Washington Davis 1010 Red River 8 Colored  
1953 Dave Spinola near Presslers Garden 1 White Spanish
1954 Charles Monroe Booth 607 Red River 9 White American
1955 August Nitschke 1001 E 15th 7 White German Am
1956 William J Montgomery 808 W Ave 3 White American
1957 James H McCullough 609 W 13th 4 White  
1958 Daniel Webster W Ave at R C Walkers 4 Colored  
1959 Newall T Strayhorn 3300 Queen 6 White American
1960 Herman Gesswein 1404 Sabine 7 White German Am
1961 Ernst Herrman 1404 Sabine 7 White German Am
1962 William Henry Richardson 1200 W 6th 2 White  
1963 John K Williams 307 W 19th 5 White  
1964 Frank W Deffenbaugh 1102 E Ave 8 White  
1965 Jessey Casman W 1st near J P Schnieder 1 Colored  
1966 Levy Shackelford Jr 117 Brazos 9 White American
1967 Daniel S Malven 608 W 7th 2 White American
1968 Herman Heidenheimer 304 E 9th 8 White German Am
1969 John W Kelly 104 W 14th 4 White U S
1970 James Luther Taff 2101 San Gabriel 5 White American
1971 Peter Blandina 204 W 1st 1 White Italian am
1972 Joseph Granville Head 1704 Guadalupe 5 White American
1973 Joseph H Whitehead State Capital 7 White  
1974 John N Heiser 209 E 10th 8 White  
1975 Henry G Stokes 717 W Ave 2 White English Am
1976 Ernst Fredrich A Martin 1201 E 4th 10 White German Am
1977 Isaac H Bryant 305 E 10th 8 White American
1978 Charles Wolf 505 E 4th 10 White German Am
1979 Wilhelm A Kern Blind Institute 7 White German Am
1980 John Burrows 906 E 8th 8 White English Am
1981 Hubbard D Patton 700 E College Ave 7 White American
1982 James Morris Clarksville 2 Colored  
1983 Mat W Myers 1109 E 2nd 10 White American
1984 George E Keevil 506 E 2nd 10 White English Am
1985 Harry Hardin 414 E 7th 9 White English Am
1986 Peter Roach near Tom Johnson’s Store 6 Colored  
1987 John H Shackelford 1406 Brazos 7 White American
1988 Albert Johnson 1511 E 4th 10 Colored  
1989 John Franklin Smith W 8th 2 White American
1990 Augustus Basnett 86 Rainey 10 White American
1991 John Johnson 910 E 14th 7 White Swede Am
1992 Jacob Wattinger Red River (new addi) 6 White German Am
1993 Adolphus M Smith State Lunatic Asylum 6 White American
1994 William B Cross Cong Ave 4 White American
1995 Joshua Wright   7 Colored  
1996 John E Haigler 600 Davis 10 White American
1997 Thomas Woods 507 E 8th 9 Colored  
1998 Jonas Kohn 202 W 6th 2 White Hungarian Am
1999 Ben Franklin Olive (near Hy Willis) 7 Colored  
2000 John Betts 814 E 10th 8 Colored  
2001 John Parks 303 E 16th 7 Colored  
2002 John C Stringer 1804 Lavaca 5 White American
2003 John Forrest Hopkins W 7 Litton Bldg 2 White American
2004 Travis Moon 404 E 12th 7 Colored  
2005 John Matthieson 1802 Brazos 7 White German Am
2006 Abe Burchard 404 E 12th 7 Colored  
2007 Wolf Williams Cor Bowie & Burnett 1 White Poland Am
2008 Addison M Persinger 910 E 12th 7 White American
2009 Johann Schubert 709 Red River 9 White German Am
2010 Albion E Shepard McDonald Block 2 White American
2011 Hubert D Thetreau Cor Rion & Rainey 10 White Canadian Am
2012 Joseph Kepferle 202 E 4th 10 White German Am
2013 Harry Halden 410 E 19th 6 White  
2014 Herman Warrick State Lunatic Asylum 6 White American
2015 John Cotton 612 San Jacinto 9 White  
2016 Frank Hamilton Cor San Marcos & 21st 5 White American
2017 Albert W Berner 706 W 6th 2 White American
2018 John R Brizendine 507 W 11th 3 White American
2019 William N Pratt 702 E 14th 7 White American
2020 Arthur J O’Neill 1102 San Antonio 3 White American
2021 Steve Brogan 902 E 6th 9 White Irish Am
2022 Charles Stahley Nueces (?? N section House) 1 White Swiss Am
2023 Nathan N McLendon 308 Bowie 1 White American
2024 Columbus A McLendon 402 San Antonio 1 White American
2025 Charles M Miller 607 Red River 9 White American
2026 George Henry Lawton 504 W 16th 5 Colored  
2027 James J Hayes 200 E 5th 9 White  
2028 Louis A Juhring 304 E 4th 10 White German Am
2029 Ban S Brown 2009 University Ave 5 White U S
2030 M M Long 204 W 7th 2 White American
2031 James Monroe Day Whitis Ave N of Univeristy 6 White American
2032 Hector Johnson 905 e 7th 9 Colored  
2033 Shepperd Rable 1012 E 7th 8 Colored  
2034 George Tyler 1408 congress Ave 4 White  
2035 Joseph Courtney Ralston Jr San Antonio & 25th 6 White Texan
2036 Howard Homan St Louis Hotel 1 White American
2037 D Lock Brush 606 W 9th 3 White American
2038 Leonardo Estrada 38 Colorado 1   Mexican
2039 Mack McCarther Nueces 1 Colored  
2040 Jacob Stussey cor Bowie & Burnet 1 White German Am
2041 Robert G West 608 San Antonio St 2 White American
2042 George W Craig 1309 Angelina 7 Colored  
2043 Alexander Wilke 114 W 8th 3 White American
2044 William Boddy E 6th near Oil Mill 9 White English Am
2045 Herman Becker Cor 7th & E Ave 9 White German Am
2046 Hermann Milde near Presslers Garden 1 White German Am
2047 James H Hickman 800 W 6th 2 Colored  
2048 Cato Marshall 503 W 5th 2 Colored  
2049 Caesar Thomas Pitts 1006 E 13th 7 Colored  
2050 Rufus Jenison Confederate Home 2 White  
2051 Jno H Ward 1100 E 6th 9 Colored  
2052 William Edmonds San Marcos 6 Colored  
2053 Anderson A Scroggins E 1st near Cor Attayac 10 Colored  
2054 Charles F Cramer 708 Red River 9 German Am  
2055 Buck O’Banion 305 E 11th 8 White American
2056 Heinrich Petri 1101 E 13th 7 White German Am
2057 Greenleaf V Luce Cor 12th & Navasota 7 White American
2058 John F McKinley 1505 E 7th 9 Colored  
2059 Joseph S Naugher 308 willow 10 White American
2060 Conrad W Zwernemann 705 Cong Ave 8 White German Am
2061 F Paul Feuerbacher W 6th near Pressler’s garden 1 White German Am
2062 Samuel R Evans cor Fannin & Burnet 1 White American
2063 Floyd McGown 83 Waller 10 White American
2064 Adolph Goodman cor Red River & E 10th 8 White German Am
2065 Louis Scherding 305 W 7th 2 White American
2066 Thomas F Sweatt 710 Attayae ?? 8 White  
2067 Charles H Eddy 1702 college Ave 7 White American
2068 Thomas R Harrell near P Seiders<5th ??new addi 5 White  
2069 George Brooks Lavaca 3 Colored  
2070 Angelo Rossi Nueces 1 White Italian Am
2071 Alexander Bellamy Cor E 25th & Mary Streets 6 Colored  
2072 Herman Lueschow 403 E 15th 7 White German Am
2073 Felix A McGaughey Cor 17th & Colorado 5 White American
2074 M D Mather Fairview Park E11 White American
2075 Herbert J Norton 2512 Rio Grande 6 White  
2076 H C Brehop 917 E 10th 8 White German Am
2077 William Nichols 2542 Wheatsville 5 Colored  
2078 Silas B Collins cor Fannin & Burnet 1 Colored  
2079 Felix Cherico 1401 E 6th 9 White Italian Am
2080 Geo Calhoun 403 E 14th 7 White American
2081 Henry Bastian 2403 Rio Grande 6 White German Am
2082 Adolphus M Holland 2802 Guadalupe 6 White  
2083 Joseph B Winn 308 W 18th 5 White American
2084 William Graham Baker 2620 Rio Grande 6 White American
2085 Wesley E Blackson 203 E 2nd 10 Colored  
2086 James Franklin 1007 Olive 7 Colored  
2087 James C Cochran 1703 San Jacinto 7 White American
2088 Jno G McHenry Grooms Addition(112 W32nd) 6 White  
2089 Carl M Johnson 506 E 17th 7 White Swede Am
2090 Andrew A Sanders 1635 E 6th 9 White Swede Am
2091 Albert Hall 1409 E 4th 10 Colored  
2092 John C Jackson 603 Nueces 2 White Swede Am
2093 Adolph Waelty 500 Cor 5th & Brazos 9 White Swiss Ave
2094 Hamilton G Gregg 500 E 13th 7 Colored  
2095 Charles S Taylor Avenue Hotel 9 White American
2096 C D Smith 210 E 10th 8 White American
2097 James A Glass Confederate Home 2 White  
2098 Croghan A Ramsey Confederate Home 2 White  
2099 Charles A Dickson 708 Trinity 9 White  
2100 Johnson Blunt E Ave 8 Colored  
2101 Wm R Hamby 1010 Guadalupe 3 White American
2102 Robert M Hamby 1010 Guadalupe 3 White American
2103 Elias Wallis Confederate Home 2 White American
2104 Fritz Goepf 512 W 18th 5 White German Am
2105 Raymond Ruiz 1003 Trinity 8 White German Am
2106 Isaac Bledsoe 404 Cong ave 1 White Irish Am
2107 David Lewis 608 E 9th 8 White American
2108 Charles W Barnes 1007 E 12th 7 White American
2109 Robert C Ehlert 108 e 8th 8 White German Am
2110 Raimund Ries 1006 Cong ave 3 White Austrian Am
2111 John McDonald 406 Rio Grande 1 White American
2112 Charlie M Winborn Lunatic Asylum 6 White American
2113 Lee Blocker W 6th 2 Colored  
2114 Robert Ebensberger 1409 Colorado 4 White German Am
2115 James H Jones 1215 San Bernard 7 White American
2116 David Baldwin Bet E 11th & Chuicapin 8 White
2117 Paul Reichow 2805 continuation of August 6 White German Am
2118 George W Breeding New Addi 7th Ward 7 White American
2119 William T Scaggs E 3< Mrs Falwell> 10 White American
2120 William Robinson cor Colorado & 1st 1 Colored  
2121 James Marshall 104 E 1st 10 Colored  
2122 John Bates 1st bet Brazos & San Jacinto 10 Colored  
2123 Jermiah Sheehan 510 West 7th 2 White I American
2124 John Robinson Cor 1st & Colorado 1 Colored  
2125 Fritz Klages E 20th 7 White German Am
2126 Henry Hales 206 W 3rd 1 Colored  
2127 Alford Waechter E 30 th 6 White German Am
2128 William Bothmer 406 W 14th 4 White German Am
2129 Osceola Archer 400 Bowie 1 White American
2130 Fred P Oakley 403 E 17th 7 White American
2131 Daniel Frazier 508 Navasota Str. 9 Colored  
2132 James B Clark 2002 Whitis Ave 5 White American
2133 Wm Bramlette Cor 17th & Colorado 5 White American
2134 William Burgess 705 Rio Grande 6 Colored  
2135 John Hanning E 12th,bet Sabine & Red River 8 Colored  
2136 Josiah Thomas 1014 Mesquite 7 Colored  
2137 Henry S Kuhlman Cor Lydia & 8th 8 White German Am
2138 John E Andrew 503 E 8th 9 White Swede Am
2139 W D Patton 700 E College Ave 7 White American
2140 Charles E Norman 200 E 6th 9 White American
2141 Fructuosa Ramos Nueces 1 White Mexican
2142 Henry Creutzfeldt New Addition 10th Ward 10 White German Am
2143 Francito Garcia 308 Colorado 1 White Mexican
2144 Anastacio De Leon Nueces 1 White Mexican
2145 Fiodore Garcia Nueces 1 White Mexican
2146 Geo Feigle Brazos 9 White American
2147 Elisha B Fallwell 207 Brazos 10 White American
2148 George Powers 508 W 16th 5 Colored  
2149 Louis Allen 712 E 16th 7 Colored  
2150 Henry Marx 1008 E 11th 7 White German Am
2151 Mack Heuson 904 Olive 7 Colored  
2152 Benjamin Ericson 301 Willow 10 White Swede Am
2153 William A Shannonhouse E 13th<3 blks E Comel> 7 White American
2154 Anton Mueller Grooms Addition 6 White German Am
2155 Chas S Morse 100 W 13th 4 White American
2156 Alfred Grooms Grooms Addition 6 White American
2157 Ernest W Carleton 308 W ave 2 White American
2158 William W Archer 404 E 18th 7 White American
2159 Charles Harbut 408 E 11th 8 Colored  
2160 John Zwahr E 18th–1402 7 White German Am
2161 Christian Wolf 307 E 18th st 7 White German Am
2162 Hudson Maud cor west 5th & crocket 1 White Canadian
2163 John Dominick Schluchter Crocket & Rose 1 White German Am
2164 Fritz Ehlers Near Seser Soup factory 6 White German Am
2165 Stephen Glennon W 26th near Volz store 6 White Irish Am
2166 John Ira Grubb Canterbery St bet 1st & 2nd 10 White  
2167 Guy A Collett 1400 Colorado 4 White American
2168 Erland Westin 920 Cong ave 3 White Swede Am
2169 Jenry Canaday E 7th 9 Colored  
2170 Jno C Anderson Lunatic Asylum 6 White American
2171 Jones Armstrong 302 w 4th 1 Colored  
2172 Alphonse Dittlinger 308 E 4th 10 White  
2173 Leander Robb 506 San Jacinto 9 White English Am
2174 Carl Mayer cor E 9th & Trinity <810> 8 White German Am
2175 William Howard 813 E 11th 8 Colored  
2176 John Price E 7th 9 Colored  
2177 Charles Laugford 406 E 6th 9 Colored  
2178 Henry Noll 117 E 7th 9 White German Am
2179 Dominico Roco 307 Colorado 1 White Austrian Am
2180 James R McGruth 310 E 2nd 10 White American
2181 Carl Eklund 113 W 8th 2 White Swede Am
2182 John W Bracken 607 W 13th 4 White  
2183 Marmion A Nichols 902 Rio Grande 3 White  
2184 Washington Benford near T P Robinson 10 Colored  
2185 William P Ford 907 Neches 8 White American
2186 Henry Burton 1200 E 1st 10 Colored  
2187 R L Wupperman Lavaca St 2 White American
2188 John W Gray 422 E 6th 9 Colored  
2189 Stephen Garman 821 W 6th 1 White American
2190 James P Bratton 306 W 3rd 1 Colored  
2191 William S Read 1 Congrss Ave St 10 White  
2192 Harvey A Hubbard 110 E 6th 9 White American
2193 Charles P Randolph 300 Brazos 10 White American
2194 Chas Frederick Rumpel 2411 Nueces 6 White German Am
2195 August Kuss 1309 E 1st 10 White German Am
2196 Jno O Lewright 522 Cong Ave 2 White American
2197 James M Bell W 5th 2 White American
2198 John Jackson Spence Bet E 11th & Chuicnpin 8 Colored  
2199 William R Stony 2106 E 22nd 7 White American
2200 Edward W Admiral 1302 E Ave 7 Colored  
2201 Samuel M Platt oppisite C Wilheluis Store 7 White American
2202 Jno A Webb 706 rio Grande 2 White American
2203 Frederick W Warren Grooms Addition (new) 6 White English Am
2204 John Stelfox 603 W 13th 4 White English Am
2205 B F Henricks 510 Rio Grande 2 White American
2206 Micharl A Rios 203 E 1st 10 White  
2207 William B Rankin 1910 August 5 White American
2208 Joseph Theobald 1312 San Bernard 7 White German Am
2209 Gustav Pessels 1910 Whitis Ave 5 White German Am
2210 Chas E Trimble 211 E 26th 6 White Texan
2211 Geo F Hamilton 93 Trinity 10 White  
2212 Edward J Christian 305 W 13th 4 White  
2213 R Platt E 7th(near Episcopal church) 9 White American
2214 Patrick Toner South Austin W11 White  
2215 Eugene Roux South Austin W11 White French Am
2216 James R Johnson W6th 2 White American
2217 Patrick Gallagher Cement Works 4 White Irish Am
2218 Wm A Rankin W Ave 2 White  
2219 James A Banks 205 E 7th 9 White American
2220 Solraux S Chamberlain 908 cong Ave 3 White  
2221 John Springreen 601 W 13th street 4 White Swede Am
2222 Walter Jacoby 1500 Lavaca 4 White German Am
2223 Rob’t S Harrison 915 E 15th 8 Colored  
2224 Michael O’Donoghue 301 W 4th 1 White Irish Am
2225 Carr Lucy Driskill Hotel 9 White American
2226 W W Wilcox cor Lavaca & 11th<1100> 3 White American
2227 Frank D Glover 409 E 2nd 10 White American
2228 Hans Assmann 500 Cor 5th & Brazos 9 White German Am
2229 James M Hill 708 W 19th 5 White American
2230 Brooker Lott 1007 Rio Grande 3 Colored  
2231 William Fuhrmann 907 Sabine 8 White German Am
2232 Henry Allison Walsh Live K??? 2 White  
2233 Hugo Erzkus 1606 San Jacinto 7 White German Am
2234 Frank W Hill Pearl bet 19th & 22nd 5 White American
2235 Benson M Steagall 112 E 13th 7 White  
2236 Timothy Caswell 602 W 12th 4 White  
2237 George Thompson 408 W 6th 1 White  
2238 Paul E Pfeifer 1705 E Ave 7 White  
2239 Wm A Burke 92 Red river 10 White Irish Am
2240 James C Mallison 909 colorado 3 White American
2241 Albert Wuttke 1003 E 9th 8 White German Am
2242 William McKay Confederate House 2 White  
2243 John W Moon 405 E 13th 7 White American
2244 Henry S McDowell near Pressler’s garden 1 White American
2245 Richard Bulian Walsch’s Garden 2 White German Am
2246 Albert S Roberts 603 W 8th 2 White American
2247 Walker B Allen Jr 804 W 12th 3 White American
2248 George J Callan Jr 818 W 12th 3 White American
2249 Franklin C Davis 83 Waller 10 White American
2250 Charles H Bonte San Antonio bet 4th & 5th 1 White American
2251 Theo S Hillyer 205 W 15th Street 4 White American
2252 Joe Rossie 512 W 2nd 1 White Italian Am
2253 Joseph H H Innis E 6th New Addition 9 White American
2254 Frank Domschke 816 Brazos 8 White German Am
2255 Neptune Jones near Gregorytown Church 8 Colored  
2256 Sam A Patrick 310 W 12th 4 White American
2257 Robert H Majors 1012 E 11th 7 Colored  
2258 James M Hopkins near Seiders springs 5 White American
2259 George T Hume 2604 San Marcos 6 White  
2260 Oran M Roberts August cor 26th 6 White  
2261 Madison McCrary Sabine 7 Colored  
2262 Peter Bratton 306 W 3rd 1 Colored  
2263 Charlie Wilson 306 W 3rd 1 White American
2264 John E Oldright 706 W 13th 4 White  
2265 Arthur J Seiders Seiders place 5 White American
2266 Erust Deichert 500 E Ave 9 White German Am
2267 Frank Acursa 204 W 2nd 1 White Italian Am
2268 Friedrich Kreigel 610 E 6th 9 White German Am
2269 Ambrosia Du Blanc 206 W 4th 1 White Italian Am
2270 Angelo Star 207 W 4th 1 White Italian Am
2271 James Croad 1001 E 7th 9 White English Am
2272 Ferdinand E Daniel 209 W 10th 3 White American
2273 Robert J Rubirth 203 Red River 10 Colored  
2274 James H Johnson 804 E 10th 8 Colored  
2275 Bob Francis 302 E 10th 8 White American
2276 Edward Boulder South Austin W11 Colored  
2277 Andrew Spence E 11th near Baillettis Store 8 Colored  
2278 Ezra L Whitehead Barton Springs Road W11 White American
2279 George B Koyl Cor Newton & Milton W11 White American
2280 Dominico Crozette W 1st 1 White Italian Am
2281 Carlos C Phillip State Lunatic Asylum 6 White American
2282 George McKinley Cor E Ave & E 14th 7 Colored  
2283 Calvin E Miller 501 E Pecan 9 White  
2284 Charles W Pressler 209 E 1st 10 White  
2285 Don Allen 112 E 7th 9 White American
2286 John G Duffield 1200 Lavaca 4 White  
2287 Hampton Watts New addition 7 Colored  
2288 Brosha Darnell 610 Brazos 9 Colored  
2289 Ned Ford 305 E 1st 10 Colored  
2290 Charles A Anderson 605 W 26th 6 White Swede Am
2291 Charlie Admiral 202 E 3rd 10 Colored  
2292 Thos M Andrews 806 San Antonio 3 White American
2293 Willie White E 6th near Cherico’s Iron ? 9 Colored  
2294 Bud Brown 205 E 1st 10 Colored  
2295 Gillis Broydon 1307 E 4th 10 Colored  
2296 Jacob Kuechler 204 W 16th 5 White German Am
2297 Henry Sauer Red River & E 12th 7 White American
2298 Joe Coleman 2431 Lampasas 6 Colored  
2299 John E King 1306 Lavaca 4 White  
2300 Joshua Shaw South Austin E11 Colored  
2301 E V Hamilton 219 E 6th 9 White American
2302 J H Chiles E 4th 10 White American
2303 Geo A Proctor 610 W 18th 5 White American
2304 Hanna Jersus Hane 511 W 3rd 1 White Syrian Am
2305 Leslie Waggoner 2300 San Antonio 6 White American
2306 Moritz Gaus 807 E 6th 9 White German Am
2307 James P Hammond 1606 Comal & Cottere 7 White American
2308 John B Winn Sr 308 W 18th 5 White American
2309 Frank Hill 1312 Chuicapin 7 Colored  
2310 Jackson Cosey 909 W 25th 6 Colored  
2311 Robert G Crosby 1705 Guadalupe 5 White American
2312 Math Goldstein 407 E 17th 7 White Swede Am
2313 John E Hart W 5th 1 White American
2314 Richard E Crawford 2407 Rio Grande 6 White American
2315 Augustus Lawrence 506 E 13th 7 Colored  
2316 Sidon Harris 200 W 19th 5 White American
2317 Isaac D Eagan Cor W 5th & Duval 1 White American
2318 William Johnson 206 W 4th 1 Colored  
2319 Edwin R Smith 403 W 14th 4 White American
2320 Samuel McDaniell 1405 E 1st 10 Colored  
2321 Robert Weyerman South Austin W11 White German Am
2322 John Manning Peacock 2715 Nueces Cor 28th 6 White American
2323 Samuel S Posey 502 E 13th 7 Colored  
2324 Harry J McCarty 601 W 6th 2 White American
2325 John Bremond Jr 400 W 7th 2 White American
2326 Edward A Hutchison 607 Trinity 9 White American
2327 Dick Chamberlain 113 E 8th 9 White American
2328 Clarence Nesmith Cor San Antonio & W 3rd 1 Colored  
2329 Isidore Albrecht 312 W 4th 1 White German Am
2330 Marcial Soliz E 5th near Nalles Lumber 9 White Mexican
2331 Henry Terry 94 Cor Trinity & 10th 10 Colored  
2332 John H Housen 1300 E 3rd 10 White American
2333 John Orr Pearl 5 White American
2334 Lee Nelson E 4th near Gordon’s Gin 10 White American
2335 James Thompson 580 E 2nd 10 White Scotch Am
2336 John J Duff 410 E 6th 9 White Irish Am
2337 Charles Clayton 410 E 6th 9 White  
2338 Antonio Galacia at J Fatton’s 1 White Mexican
2339 John S Rundell 1012 E 14th 7 White American
2340 William E Russell 1905 San Marcos 5 White  
2341 Reason Bryant Clarksville 2 Colored  
2342 Jacob Jacobs 1813 E Ave 7 White German Am
2343 Willie Johnson W Ave 3 Colored  
2344 Edward Creary 700 W 9th 3 White Irish Am
2345 August Menischer W 6th 1 White German Am
2346 William Menischer E 13th 7 White German Am
2347 William Warnock 121 Cong Ave 10 White  
2348 Benjamin H Smith 804 San Antonio 3 White American
2349 Howell M Finch 2208 San Antonio 6 White American
2350 Miles M McInnis 1308 E 11th 7 White  
2351 William J Rafoth Cor E 3rd & Cong Ave 10 White  
2352 Simon Shaw 707 E 4th 10 Colored  
2353 William Flatt Lunatic Asylum 6 White German Am
2354 Thomas Carrol Clarksville 2 Colored  
2355 John Henry Robinson cor Bois d Arc & Brazos 9 White  
2356 Edward Ross Near Hy Lucksinger place 8 Colored  
2357 Anderson Williams Near Hy Lucksinger place 8 Colored  
2358 Arthur N Poteet South Cong Ave E11 White  
2359 August C Hocke near Glen Ridge 5 White American
2360 Louis H Younger Cor W 23rd & San Bernard 6 White American
2361 Gilbert A Searight Jr 901 W 6th 1 White American
2362 William M Boyle 607 W 14th 4 White American
2363 Thomas J Campbell 900 Rio Grande 3 White American
2364 Daniel Borchard cor W 10th & Colorado (201) 3 White  
2365 Peter Rasmussen Co 6 & E Ave 9 White Danish Am
2366 Thomas A McConnell Sweden St ???S Austin W11 White American
2367 James V Bergen S Cong ave E11 White American
2368 Peter Lumsden 206 W 17th 5 White Scotch Am
2369 Hans Henry Glismann 206 W 17th 5 White German Am
2370 James D Davis 1309 Lavaca 4 Colored  
2371 Plum Plummer New addition 7 Colored  
2372 Richard Walker 1804 E 11th 7 Colored  
2373 Matias B Perez 508 W 2nd 1 Colored Mexican
2374 Jehu Pannell 2104 E 22nd 7 White  
2375 Cupid Baker E 15th cor Nueces 7 Colored  
2376 James F Ragland E 4th near Waller Cr bridge 10 White American
2377 Edward W Yoff 100 W 13th 4 White American
2378 William K Haralson Cong AveK(Salge Hotel) 1 White American
2379 William A Manley 507 E 3rd 10 White American
2380 Dennis Sheelan 18 Rainey 10 White Irish Am
2381 Hiram D Shaw 2501 San Antonio 6 White American
2382 Jefferson D Randolph 1408 Chicapin 7 White American
2383 K L Sublett 206 w 2nd 1 White American
2384 Cal R Malvin 608 W 7th 2 White American
2385 Fritz Hubuer 907 Lydia 8 White German Am
2386 Daniel J Riordan South Austin W11 White  
2387 Albert S Bair New Addi 7 White American
2388 Moses Robinson Clarksville 2 Colored  
2389 Sterling H Weaver 1401 E 2nd 7 White American
2390 J C Petmecky near Clarksville 2 White  
2391 G A Steinle 1803 Pearl 4 White German Am
2392 Thomas Lynch 800 W 26th 6 White Irish Am
2393 William McCorkle New Addition 5 Colored  
2394 Wm H Salge 306 congress Ave 1 White American
2395 John Simns 400 E 1st 10 White American
2396 George Foster Red River 8 Colored  
2397 Bartley Conley N of Dam 2 White American
2398 Geo H Brush South Austin E11 White American
2399 John Andrewartha South Congress Ave E11 White  
2400 John Manville N of Dam 2 White American
2401 James B Vance Cor E Ave & E 11th 8 Colored  
2402 Robert Beck 1614 Guadalupe 5 White German Am
2403 Jack Robertson E 24th- E of Cemetery 7 Colored  
2404 Ralph Steiner 607 W 7th 2 White American
2405 Freeman B North 2400 San Gabriel 5 Colored  
2406 Alfred C De Cou 300 W 3rd 1 White British Am
2407 Chas Marshall 309 E 2nd 10 White American
2408 John B Stove E 6th 9 White American
2409 Haywood Fairchilds 606 W 16th 5 Colored  
2410 Ambrose Bramlette 905 Junipter 7 Colored  
2411 Charles G Ennis Washington Ave(Foster ???) 7 Colored  
2412 William J James 611 E 18th 7 White American
2413 Marshall Henderson Rear of Mrs Ritz residence 8 White American
2414 Alexander Hamilton 314 E 15th 7 Colored  
2415 James Adams 108 E 2nd 10 Colored  
2416 John Miller Colorado St 1 Colored  
2417 Edward D True Cor 8th & Brazos 8 White American
2418 William Davis 207 E 1st 10 Colored  
2419 Ollie Hollis 207 E 1st 10 Colored American
2420 William F Wright 1 Colorado 1 White American
2421 Jack Brown Mouth of Barton’s Creek W11 Colored  
2412 Almanzon H Newton 909 Cor 9th & Waller 8 White American
2423 Charlis Johnson 103 W 2nd 1 Colored  
2424 Robert S Watson Hyde Park 6 White American
2425 Robert S Patterson 803 Brazos 8 White American
2426 Robert Coleman E Cypress 10 Colored  
2427 Jno S Dugan 403 E 17th 7 White American
2428 Hosmer W Wood 403 E 17th 7 White American
2429 W B Tarrence Cor E 10th & Waller 8 White American
2430 Geo R Karges 510 Congress Ave 2 White German Am
2431 Charles Simpkins 401 Nueces St 1 Colored  
2432 Sam Pittman near Goebels Store 7 Colored  
2433 Henry E Russell South Asutin W11 Colored  
2434 Wm Blackwood 202 W 17th 5 White American
2435 George G Bissell 1709 Colorado 5 White American
2436 Bruno Schlegel 1106 E 12th 7 White German Am
2437 Patrick Reagan 1401 Cor 14th & E Ave 7 White Irish Am
2438 Tom Wilson 310 W 10th 3 White American
2439 Cornelius Randerson E 6th bet Sabine & E Ave 9 White American
2440 James B Davis Lunatic Asylum 6 White American
2441 Shedrick Taylor Colorado Str 1 Colored  
2442 Willie H Ainsworth 1306 Rio Grande 4 White American
2443 Vernon S Clayton 302 E 1st 10 White  
2444 Otto Bergstrom 107 W 9th 3 White Swede Am
2445 Robert H Cousins 2313 August 6 White American
2446 Julius Theodore Ledel 305 E 10th St 8 White Swede Am
2447 Swante Palm 107 W 9th 3 White American
2448 William C Valentine South Asutin E11 White American
2449 John King Jr 205 E 12th 8 White American
2450 Samuel H Walker 1108 E 2nd 10 White American
2451 John Bean Clarksville 2 Colored  
2452 Phil R De Lashmutt 2001 Guadalupe 5 White American
2453 Peter A Lindall Glen Ridge 5 White German Am
2454 John F Martin Hotel Orr 2 White  
2455 Richard Dukes 916 Cong Ave 7 Colored  
2456 Simon Colcheusky 915 Cong Ave 8 White  
2457 Henry Gissel 1704 San Antonio 5 White German Am
2458 Charles G Frenzel Turner Hall 5 White German Am
2459 Sam T Scott 1802 San Gabriel 4 White American
2460 Ernst J Habn ?? 1704 Cor San Antonio & 18th 5 White German Am
2461 Alfred Carlson D & D Asylum W11 White  
2462 William A James Breckenridge Hall 6 White American
2463 Martin Belger Cor Waller & Catalpa 7 White Irish Am
2464 Adolph Goldman 1104 San Antonio 3 White American
2465 Will Justice 2405 Whitis Ave 6 Colored  
2466 Ben Weathers 204 Brazos 10 Colored  
2467 Dixon B Penick 2001 Nueces 5 White American
2468 Henry Grant 900 W 24th 6 Colored  
2469 Elmer E Ross 813 E 7th 9 White Scotch Am
2470 Chas B Walker 76 E Ave 10 White American
2471 Byron Dixon 3006 Rio Grande 6 White American
2472 Grant P Ross Cong Ave & 4th 10 White American
2473 Horace Pierce 209 E 15th 7 Colored  
2474 William A Hewlett Cor Red River & Goomis 6 White American
2475 Eugene Gassaway Cor Red River & E 6th 9 White American
2476 Jacob Ott 59 Waller 10 White American
2477 David H Garrett 404 E 6th 9 White American
2478 James H Harrison 1115 Myrtle 7 Colored  
2479 William Payne 406 E 6th 9 Colored  
2480 Joseph Hudspeth 607 E 12th 8 Colored  
2481 Thomas W Hill 1700 Guadalupe 5 White American
2482 Geroge T Simpson E 1st 10 White American
2483 John Riordan S of Dam 1 White  
2484 August C Gardner 404 E 15th 7 White American
2485 Charlie Mueller Comal near Colorado River 10 White Swiss Am
2486 Alford R Boutwell 1310 E 2nd 10 White American
2487 James T Pate E 6th 9 White American
2488 James Flint E 3rd 10 White American
2489 Max Mieth Cor 5th & Colorado 2 White German Am
2490 August Fehr Cor W 5th & Colorado 2 White  
2491 Rufus Wilkerson E 3rd 10 White American
2492 Thomas Lord Driskill Hotel 9 White American
2493 Geo W Rimassa 704 Nueces 2 White American
2494 Charles Alexander 706 E 4th 10 White American
2495 M A Kopperi 1207 W 6th 1 White American
2496 Charles M Tyler 605 E 7th 9 White American
2497 James Haig Capital Hotel 8 White Scotch Am
2498 Wm J Blair 403 W 15th 4 Colored  
2499 William Schultz 300 W 3rd 1 White American
2500 Hugh B Hancock 1112 E 7th 8 Colored  
2501 Thomas Looke 410 E 2nd 10 White English Am
2502 Jefferson A Patterson New Addition 8 Colored  
2503 Charles Dodson New Addition 8 Colored  
2504 Ben J Kopperl 510 W 6th & Crockett 1 White German Am
2505 E M House 1704 W Ave 4 White American
2506 P B Cruger 1206 W Ave 4 White American
2507 Mat Dwyer 312 Lavaca 1 White Irish Am
2508 Sam’l J Billingsley 66 Waller st 10 White American
2509 Ben Simmonds 1210 Cong Ave W11 White American
2510 Herman P Pressler 209 E 1st 10 White American
2511 Peter G Roach 307 E 4th 10 White American
2512 Moody Madison Hackberry 7 Colored  
2513 Percy H Cook 1105 Neches 8 Colored  
2514 Robert Newton 611 E 3rd 10 Colored  
2515 Douglas McWhirter Clarksville 2 Colored  
2516 Wuinton Bouldin Jr Clarksville 2 Colored  
2517 Frank M Johnson 211 W 5th 1 White American
2518 Thomas Hubbard near Henry Willis store 7 Colored  
2519 Thomas H Deats 506 W 9th 3 White American
2520 Alexander S Walker Jr 1902 Whitis Åve 5 White American
2521 Geo H Berner Jr 706 W 6th Str 2 White American
2522 Willis Pollard 1509 Sabine 7 Colored  
2523 Joseph B Walker W 7th upstairs 2 White American
2524 David Elliot Rear of Reissig Store 10 Colored  
2525 James M Mitchell 84 E Ave 10 White American
2526 Silas Teals 105 San Antonio 1 Colored  
2527 Chaunning G Barnes 1007 E 12th 7 White American
2528 Richard Ahart New Addi 8 White  
2529 Alexander Manor E 10th 8 White  
2530 Thomas K Carson South Austin W11 White  
2531 James McCarty 603 W 6th 2 White American
2532 Dudley Burdett New Addition 7 Colored  
2533 Jno B Fischer 813 W 11th 3 White American
2534 Alexander Madly Wheatville 6 Colored  
2535 John W Neal 400 E 2nd 10 White U S
2536 John Sullivan 1011 E 16th 7 White U S
2537 William L Thulemeyer 1802 Pearl 4 White German Am
2538 William J Haddox 1307 Lavaca 4 White  
2539 Franz Ilse New Addition 8 White German Am
2540 John Irvin E 9th 8 Colored  
2541 Joseph C Kerbey 822 1/2 Cong Ave 3 White American
2542 Fitzhugh S Downs W 9th 3 White  
2543 John Mc Culloch Trinity bet 11th & 12th 8 Colored  
2544 William Turner South Austin E11 White American
2545 William Thiele Glen Ridge 5 White German Am
2546 William Langley near Scheyers W11 Colored  
2547 Louis H Knisle 305 E 4th 10 White German Am
2548 Herman A Herzog Hyde Park 6 White German Am
2549 Jesse L Rudicil 913 E 7th 9 White American
2550 John Walton Juniper 7 Colored  
2551 William L Farris Capital Hotel 8 White American
2552 Smith E Kinney South Austin E11 White American
2553 Wm Duvier San Jacinto 9 White American
2554 Herman Hillmar Lunatic Asylum 6 White German Am
2555 George W Graham Jr E 3rd<1504> 10 Colored  
2556 Henry Davis E 9th 8 Colored  
2557 Henry Shaw 1006 Olive 7 Colored  
2558 James Ford Fairview Park E11 White American
2559 Gabriel Irvin 1006 1/2 E 6th 9 Colored  
2560 Henry P Schieferstein E 14th 7 White German Am
2561 John B Holcomb 302 Crockett 9 White American
2562 Dominick Casey W 16th 4 White Irish Am
2563 Salvator Foico 1121 E 4th 10 White Italian Am
2564 Louis Hawauth ?? 312 Cong Ave 1 White German Am
2565 John Bremond 400 W 7th 2 White American
2566 N S Norton Cor Willow & Trinity 10 White  
2567 Toney Wicks 816 E 10th 8 Colored  
2568 Robert H Miller 408 E 11th 7 Colored  
2569 Walter Wrightam Cor 19th & Lavaca 5 White English Am
2570 George Love New Addition 8 Colored  
2571 Ben Dean 1205 E 3rd 10 White American
2572 R E Rife 309 Willow 10 White American
2573 Archer Pelham Roberdeau 609 W 14th 11 White American
2574 Andrew Lewis 302 W 1st 1 Colored  
2575 Chas William Besserer 305 E 17th 7 White American
2576 Peter J Plumb 407 E 11th 8 White American
2577 August Kofahl 307 E 8th 9 White German Am
2578 Ed Townsend Brazos 7 Colored  
2579 Phil Wilson 508 W 15th 5 Colored  
2580 Walter F Lewis South Austin E 11 White American
2581 Davy Scroggins near Luckingres ?? 7 Colored  
2582 John W Mathis 208 E 14th 7 White American
2583 Jeff M Gilbert 208 E 14th 7 White American
2584 Jacob S Smith 208 E 14th 7 White American
2585 Walter Longley 1205 E 3rd 10 White American
2586 George R Furr 1808 Cong Ave 5 White American
2587 John Shanklin New Addition 7 Colored  
2588 Sam Bassett 1409 E 12th 7 Colored  
2589 William N Lesueur South Austin E 11 White American
2590 William F Betzel E 12th 7 White American
2591 Dock Pettit Cor Sabine & E 14th 7 Colored  
2592 Monroe Williams N of Blind Asylum 6 Colored  
2593 James M Cunningham 1410 E 6th 9 White American
2594 Ed Johnson 500 W Ave 2 Colored  
2595 Claude O Yates 117 W 9th 3 White  
2596 Lewis McCollum Chicapin 8 Colored  
2597 Agapeto Trejo near John McCall place 4   Mexican
2598 Herman Meyer S of Colorado Dam 1 White German Am
2599 Charles Jackson Jr E 12th 7 Colored  
2600 Chas B Capron 1612 Brackenridge E 11 White American
2601 Clarence H Miller 312 W 10th 3 White American
2602 Henry Colley near Dummy Line ?? 2 Colored  
2603 Arthur Raye S of Dam 1 White Belgian Am
2604 Stark Jackson 119 E 9th 8 White American
2605 Everett Wood 211 4th & Lavaca 1 White American
2606 Lawson Evans 1003 E 2nd 10 White American
2607 August Johnson Eilers 210 E 8th 8 White German Am
2608 Gustav Hauptmann 218 E 6th 9 White German Am
2609 Fredrick Brown 509 Colorado 2 White German Am
2610 Henry Conners near Presslers Garden 1 White American
2611 John B Gasser 1401 Lavaca 4 White American
2612 Wm D Moreland 7th Hotel Orr 2 White American
2613 Charles Johnson New Addi 1 White Swede Am
2614 Carl Jarl 1004 E 14th 7 White Swede Am
2615 Ralph H Crume 311 W 5th 1 White  
2616 Eddie Nesby W 1st 1 Colored  
2617 Moses Pearl Cor E 3rd & E of Waller Creek 10 White Russian Am
2618 Sam Pearl E 3rd- E of Waller Creek 10 White Russian Am
2619 Albert Anderson 206 W 7th 1 Colored  
2620 August E Hoppertz 1604 Lavaca 5 White American
2621 Philip A Fitzhugh 205 W 7th 2 White  
2622 Nils Eklund 1503 Red River 7 White Swede Am
2623 Charles Ing 2800 Nueces 6 White American
2624 Jack Rainey near Col’d HSch on Robertson Hill 7 Colored  
2625 George Morris 406 E 6th 9 Colored  
2626 Mack Madison Cor @ 10th & W Ave 3 Colored  
2627 Walter Murray E 4th 10 White American
2628 Wm H Folts 501 W 6th 2 White American
2629 Henry P Hilliard 700 Guadalupe 2 White American
2630 Frank Johnson 902 E 7th 8 White American
2631 Peter Rogers 112 E 7th 9 White American
2632 Monroe Miller 400 W 8th 3 White American
2633 Jo Hooker 112 E 7th 9 Colored  
2634 P H Hubbard Cor Cotton & Angelina 7 Colored  
2635 August Carlson 1610 San Jacinto 7 White Swede Am
2636 Philip Stagner 1010 Red River 8 Colored  
2637 Dave Barney E 9th 8 Colored  
2638 W S Taylor 700 W 6th 2 White American
2639 John E Sharp 1109 W 12th 3 White American
2640 William Keye 1304 Lavaca 4 White American
2641 Radcliff Platt Jr 305 E 7th Str 9 White American
2642 Lewis Sanders 103 W 6th 1 Colored  
2643 P D Mortimer San Jacinto bet 4 & 5th 10 White  
2644 Henry C Miley 208 Guadalupe 1 White German Am
2645 Zack Love Cor W 3rd & San Antonio 1 Colored  
2646 John W Heard 206 E 4th 10 White American
2647 Samuel M Franklin 817 E 11th 8 Colored  
2648 Joseph Sauter 108 W 10th 3 White German Am
2649 Howard Hallock 108 W 10th 3 White American
2650 Richard Smith 1206 1/2 Sabine 7 Colored  
2651 W C Leak 502 Lavaca 2 White American
2652 James H Davis 100 Brazos cor Willow 10 White American
2653 Rufus B Allcorn 600 Guadalupe 2 White American
2654 Ed Catchings McDonalds Brickyard 1 Colored  
2655 Sampson Morrison Clarksville 2 Colored  
2656 Ed White 1108 W 12th 3 Colored  
2657 Ben Farris 103 W 2nd 1 Colored  
2658 Joseph J Gasser 1401 Lavaca 4 White Swiss Am
2659 Florian Bibb King 205 E 12th 8 White American
2660 James A Rhodes 313 Bowie 1 White  
2661 Richard Johnson W Ave near John McDonald 1 Colored  
2662 Dow Harris 1704 Cong Ave 5 White American
2663 James Bridges 205 E 16th 7 Colored  
2664 Harvey R Marks 705 Cong Ave 9 White  
2665 Frank Robinson 1005 San Jacinto 8 Colored  
2666 Andrew Robson near Dennis Conris Res 7 Colored  
2667 Andy Ratley Tipton New Addi 7 Colored  
2668 C C Foote 1107 Sabine 8 White American
2669 Edward P Downey 1602 Magnolia Ave 7 White Irish Am
2670 Henry Blair 409 E 13th 7 Colored  
2671 Wiley Eanes 507 Rio Grande 2 Colored  
2672 Stewart Moore New Addition 10 Colored  
2673 Henry Gates 1507 E 7th 9 Colored  
2674 Paulo Aguilar 605 W 2nd 1   Mexican
2675 Tom W Patton 1901 Nickerson E11 White American
2676 Jul H Grosse 312 Cong Ave 1 White German Am
2677 Edward Hays 609 Navasota 9 Colored  
2678 Domenico Lornziui ?? 300 Nueces 1 White Austrian Am
2679 Allen Jennings New Addition 5 Colored  
2680 Jeff Taylor Wheatville 5 Colored  
2681 Arthur Robertson Cummings Hill 7 Colored  
2682 Thomas J Smith 1509 Brazos 7 Colored  
2683 Julius Bruggemann 101 E 30 6 White German Am
2684 Gustav Grunert 304 W 15th 4 White German Am
2685 George Miller W Ave near Fricks market 2 Colored  
2686 Martin Lyons 410 E 6th upstairs 9 White Irish Am
2687 Mack Thompson Brazos 9 White American
2688 Wm B Wortham 2008 San Antonio 5 White  
2689 Allen Thomas 1600 Brazos 7 Colored  
2690 Wade Hodges 1507 Brazos 7 Colored  
2691 Wm Stelfox 102 W 5th 2 White English Am
2692 George W Moon 305 E 2nd 10 Colored  
2693 Wm Brown 914 E 10th 8 Colored  
2694 Charles Boyce Taylor’s Lime works 3 White American
2695 Addison Smith 1100 Lavaca 3 White American
2696 George W Warren 1706 San Jacinto 7 White American
2697 William Buffington Wheatville 5 Colored  
2698 Thomas D Wooten 1800 W 18 cor Lavaca 5 White American
2699 Henry Solomon Wheatville 5 Colored  
2700 Thomas Solomon Wheatville 5 Colored  
2701 Edward R Bracken 602 W 13th 4 White American
2702 John A Farrell Bowie 1 White American
2703 Robert Passon 1617 E 17th 9 Colored  
2704 Mike Fore Waller Creek 6 Colored  
2705 Mat McWhirter with Geo Shelley 3 Colored  
2706 James Knight cor E 2nd & Navasota 10 Colored  
2707 Asbury Spencer Cor E 10th & Brazos 8 Colored  
2708 Mc Friend E Ave 10 Colored  
2709 Robert Johnson Butler’s Brick yard W11 Colored  
2710 Armstead Byers 1013 W 24 5 Colored  
2711 Pinkney S Penn Grooms Addi 6 Colored  
2712 S Allison W 1st 1 White American
2713 John Schultz 306 E 2nd 10 White German Am
2714 Patrick Gaffney S of Lunatic Asylum 6 White Irish Am
2715 Christopher C Moon 403 E 13th 7 White American
2716 Alford Lomax 1108 San Antonio 3 Colored  
2717 Jack Dodson near Goebels store 8 Colored  
2718 Charles Bintliff Sycamon near Shoal Creek 6 White English Am
2719 George Matthews 1600 E 4th 10 Colored  
2720 Andrew G Wall 912 W 27th 6 White American
2721 Richard Hemphill 800 E 10th 8 Colored  
2722 Isaac Williams Cor Curve & Juniper 7 Colored  
2723 Joseph Ahart 1209 Angelina 7 Colored  
2724 Adolph D Wiener 400 E 8th 8 White Austrian Am
2725 Harrison Fresh Cor W Ave & W 10th 3 Colored  
2726 Wm Krueger 1504 San Antonio 4 White German Am
2727 Wellington H Holly 104 Colorado 1 Colored  
2728 Henry Roberts E 6th-near Cherico’s Store 9 Colored  
2729 Luke Keys 1104 Sabine 8 Colored  
2730 Henry Devon near Jos Bonds 10 Colored  
2731 James D Sheeks 700 Rio Grande Street 2 White American
2732 Berry Robertson 913 Olive 7 Colored  
2733 William Johnson 2108 San Marcos 5 White English Am
2734 Louis Kunze 1901 Brackinridge,S Austin E11 White German Am
2735 Monroe M Shipe Hyde Park 6 White American
2736 Elijah Allen Clarksville 2 Colored  
2737 Frank Strain 107 E 26th 6 Colored  
2738 Frank J Robinson 405 W 18th 5 Colored  
2739 Columbus A Pickel D & D Asylum W11 White American
2740 Thomas Alyea 212 W Pine 2 White American
2741 Wm Flaut Butlers Brick Yard W11 White American
2742 John P Kennedy New Addi 5 White  
2743 Wm H Shelvey 1311 E 3rd 10 Colored  
2744 James S Hardy 504 E 15th 7 White  
2745 Henry Wartrous 3001 N Y Ave 7 Colored  
2746 Pressly Parker At Mrs Eyres 10 Colored  
2747 Rueben W Ford 907 Neches 8 White American
2478 John Byrne Cor W 12th & 1112 Nueces 3 White American
2749 Frank J Pannelle 1109 Brunch 7 Colored  
2750 Charles E Corbin 505 E 13th 7 White American
2751 Mike Deen 1619 E 1st 10 White Irish Am
2752 Henry S Hilgartner 1104 San Antonio 3 White American
2753 Duncan Risley Lunatic Asylum 6 White  
2754 Robert Dixon 1508 Colorado 4 Colored  
2755 Eli Burns 604 W 18th 5 Colored  
2756 Edward Aldridge 204 E 12th 7 Colored  
2757 William White 703 W 11th 3 Colored  
2758 Robert Perryman E 14th New Addi 7 White American
2759 John Scrogins New Addi 7 Colored  
2760 Stephen H Darden 1511 Colorado 5 White American
2761 Thomas W Zimpelman 300 E 2nd 10 White German Am
2762 Henry Black 313 E 4th 10 Colored  
2763 Steve Glennon 410 E 3rd 10 Colored  
2764 John P Allen 804 W Ave 3 White American
2765 Elling A Ellingson 100 W 16th 5 White Norwegian Am
2766 Tom Murrah 410 Rio Grande 1 White American
2767 J J Wray 904 E 7th 8 White American
2768 Henry Reeves 1807 Lavaca 5 Colored  
2769 F A Rosenquist D & D Institute W11 White Swede Am
2770 James Landes 1001 E 12th 7 Colored  
2771 Henry Field San Gabriel & 26th 6 Colored  
2772 William Johnson 2612 San Pedro 6 Colored  
2773 David Johnson 1408 E 11th 7 White Swede Am
2774 George W Brady 1606 Cong Ave 5 White American
2775 Candido Dellana 212 W 4th 1 White Austrian Am
2776 Lensey C Round 404 E 8th 8 White  
2777 Nelson M Darden 1511 Colorado 5 White American
2778 Samuel Turner 110 E 10th 8 Colored  
2779 Rufus M Carraway 900 E 14th 7 White American
2780 Albert A Brewer 1001 E 2nd 10 White American
2781 Alexander Moon Taylor’s Lime works 3 White Scotch Am
2782 Eugene Von Boeckmann 1600 San Antonio 5 White German Am
2783 Risher S Plumb 407 E 11th 8 White American
2784 Erastus Turner 1003 E 4th 10 White American
2785 Johann Mutschler D & D Asylum W11 White German Am
2786 Gren Flewellen Colorado 1 Colored  
2787 Andrew Hydrick Butlers Brick Yard W11 White American
2788 M K Sachs Butlers Brick Yard W11 White German Am
2789 Robert R Babcock 1600 Navasota 7 White American
2790 Demps Passon 1407 E 7th 9 Colored  
2791 Richard Elgin near H & TC Ry Section House 10 Colored  
2792 Otto F Porch 207 Colorado 1 White German Am
2793 R J Loving 404 W 8th 3 White American
2794 Anderson Maxwell Guadalupe 1 Colored  
2795 Louis Ghezzi 300 Nueces 1 White Italian Am
2796 Frank Cerra 300 Nueces 1 White  
2797 Richard Von Boeckmann 1711 San Jacinto 7 White  
2798 James Roundtree near D & D Asylum W 11 Colored  
2799 Ed H Rogers 202 E 2nd 10 White  
2800 Peyton H Woodson 1009 Juniper 7 Colored  
2801 Charles T Granger 306 W 15th 4 White American
2802 Thomas B Check 406 E 8th 8 White American
2803 Robert M Shelley 1206 W Blanco 3 White American
2804 George Weber W 16 “Bertram House” 4 White German Am
2805 John N Seales 1202 Neches 7 Colored  
2806 Jno P Holmes 805 E Ave 8 White American
2807 John Scales near Butcher Pen W 11 Colored  
2808 Edward Reesby 200 Nickerson E 11 White American
2809 Pompey Ingram 904 Red River 8 Colored  
2810 Frank H Keevil 302 W 15th 4 White English Am
2811 Jos A Chapman 704 W 19th 6 White American
2812 Moses Davis 2210 San Marcos 6 White Poland Am
2813 Aaron H Whitten 710 W 19th 5 White American
2814 Daniel A Bostick 710 W 19th 5 White American
2815 Patrick Hill S of Dam 1 White Irish Am
2816 Sam Waters 1407 E 4th 10 Colored  
2817 Alford Morris E Ave bet 6th & H&GC RR 9 Colored  
2818 Mathias Grien 39 W 6th 2 White German Am
2819 Albert W Nichols 1000 E 14th 7 White American
2820 Edward Bradley 1005 Cong Ave 8 Colored  
2821 James Brown 809 Catalpa Street 7 Colored  
2822 Adam Newell 813 E 11th 8 Colored  
2823 George W Burleson New Addition 5 White  
2824 Fred Martin Butlers Brick Yard W11 Colored  
2825 George Hord 900 E 11th 8 Colored  
2826 William Foster 1607 Nueces 5 Colored  
2827 Frank S Wilkins Fair View Park E 11 White American
2828 Morris Givens 913 E 10th 8 Colored  
2829 Joseph A Hooper 806 Rio Grande 3 White  
2830 Rudolph Justus 303 W 16th 4 White German Am
2831 Charles M Callaway 305 W 19th 5 White  
2832 W Ziller 506 W 14th 4 White American
2833 Sam Moon Clarksville 2 Colored  
2834 Charles T Sterzing W 11th 3 White German Am
2835 Cedro Montalvo 308 Colorado 1 White Mexican
2836 Chas Robertson 1005 Cong Ave 8 White American
2837 Chas A Hooper 109 Waller 10 White American
2838 Sam Wheat Clarksville 2 Colored  
2839 Douglas Monroe Rea of Raywored House 10 Colored  
2840 W C Denson 2510 Whitis 6 White American
2841 Tobe Bryant Clarksville 2 Colored  
2842 Dan Washington Willow Str 10 Colored  
2843 Henry Tallie 914 Catalpa 7 Colored  
2844 Dock Haywood 1508 E 11th 7 Colored  
2845 James Gould near Sotos Lumber Yard 1 Colored  
2846 Charles Gale 304 Fannin 1 White English Am
2847 William Green near D & D Asylum W 11 Colored  
2848 John S Norton 2512 Rio Grande 6 White  
2849 Charles Schaffer 2112 August 6 White American
2850 John Burland 211 W 5th 1 White  
2851 John Levy 404 W 18th 5 Colored  
2852 Malcolm S Dunn 209 Cong Ave 10 White American
2853 Louis S Flores 300 Nueces 1 White Mexican
2854 Peter Wright 602 E 4th 10 Colored  
2855 Robert Schieffer W of Dr Grahams Place 5 White American
2856 Andy Dickerson New Addition 7 Colored  
2857 Leonard Eck 1200 S Congress Ave W11 White German Am
2858 John Carter 406 E 6th 9 Colored  
2859 John Hayden next to Bill Rishers 9 Colored  
2860 Charles Ennis near Mrs Pechts 8 Colored  
2861 Otto Johnson 2504 University 6 White Swede Am
2862 Jacob Heusser 1407 Comal 7 White German Am
2863 Francis Fischer 1008 West Ave 3 White German Am
2864 George Lloyd 700 Rio Grande 2 Colored  
2865 Dock Thomas near Cotton Cypress 1 Colored  
2866 James B Nitschke 1607 E Ave 7 White American
2867 James R Hickman 706 Sabine 9 White  
2868 Edmond J Byrne Fairview Park E11 White Irish Am
2869 Winston S Fontaine W 7thLitter Building 2 White American
2870 Herman Siebold 1206 W 8th 3 White  
2871 Otto Thomas cor San Jacinto & Willow 10 White German Am
2872 Tillman Moon E 6th 9 Colored  
2873 Bernhard Blendermann 505 E 3rd 10 White German Am
2874 Franics M Maddox 300 W 5th 2 White American
2875 John F Leonard 1101 Trinity 8 White  
2876 Sandy Gardner 200 W 4th 1 Colored  
2877 Henning Lindquist 602 E 17th 7 White Swede Am
2878 Josef Schappira S of H & T C Ry truck 10 White Austrian Am
2879 Charles G Chase 1119 Navasota 7 Colored  
2880 Carl G Palm 301 E 4th 10 White Swede Am
2881 John F Hart S Cong Ave E 11 White  
2882 Chalres Tindell W Ave,next to Bartholomew 3 Colored  
2884 Gus Sherry 310 Colorado 1 White American
2884 Gilbert Fuller Wheatville 5 Colored  
2885 Thomas Richardson 1209 Market 10 White American
2886 John C Townes 2700 Rio Grande 6 White German Am
2887 Gabriel Holder 1003 E 19th 7 Colored  
2888 Priest J Spicer 1305 E 7th 9 Colored  
2889 Cephus B Close 1004 E 7th 8 White American
2890 Stephen F Russell 1309 E Ave 7 Colored  
2891 robert G Brydson New Addition 7 White Scotch Am
2892 Shedrick Collins E 7th-near Dills store 8 Colored  
2893 John Barnickel 1315 San Bernard 7 White German Am
2894 Berry Clanton rear of 814 E 10th 8 Colored  
2895 James Hord 503 E 16th 7 Colored  
2896 Patrick Dickerson 1313 E 4th 10 Colored  
2897 Tom Wrinbus E 4th 10 Colored  
2898 W R Mckinley 1113 Myrtle 7 Colored  
2899 Alpheus N Leitnaker Fairview Park E 11 White American
2900 Hermann Rossler Fielwon School House??? E 11 White German Am
2901 Hugo Wolf 400 E 16th 7 White German Am
2902 William J Dill 1010 E 10th 8 White American
2903 Thomas Mitchell Wheatsville 5 Colored  
2904 Lewis A Morris Gregorytown 7 Colored  
2905 Richard Jones near Hospital 7 Colored  
2906 August Martens 1700 Lavaca 5 White German Am
2907 Ben E Mcculloch 2004 Whitis 5 White American
2908 James F Lillard 402 E 1st 10 White American
2909 Rudolph Krause Cor Mt Bonnel & Bull Creek 2 White German Am
2910 Newton J Alexander Granberry House 8 White American
2911 Henry Williams near Walsh’s Lime works 2 Colored  
2912 Robert Johnson 1805 San Antonio 5 Colored  
2913 Albert L Teagarden 217 W 8th 2 White American
2914 Thomas B Dorris 702 E 7th 9 White  
2915 Val C Giles 710 W 22nd 6 White American
2916 Denmark Walton 1809 San antonio 5 Colored  
2917 John Hughes 1800 Guadalupe 5 Colored  
2918 Jesus Rodriguez 601 W 2nd 1 White Mexican
2919 Manuel Aguilar 602 W 2nd 1 White Mexican
2920 Raleigh Thomas 202 Brazos 8 Colored  
2921 Wm J Wheat Riverside Addi 10 White  
2922 Ira Castleberry 801 E 1st 10 White American
2923 Peter Wade Clarksville 2 White  
2924 Heinrich Heuss E 14th,4 Blks E of Cemetery 7 White German Am
2925 Green Dennis W 5th near Mcdonald Residence 1 Colored  
2926 Frank S Hillyer 310 W 5th 2 White  
2927 Henry Lewis E 11th near Colored High Sch 8 Colored  
2928 Charles Evans 1209 W 6th 1 White American
2929 Albert Quintons E Ave Cor E 1st 10 Colored  
2930 Henry Ladd 1907 Whitis Ave 5 White  
2931 Walter Spencer 1511 Brazos 7 Colored  
2932 Jas M Hall 3308 King 6 White  
2933 Peter Ruck 313 E 6th 9 White German Am
2934 Charles Bozeth 412 W 2nd 1 White American
2935 R J Brackenridge 2100 San Antonio 6 White American
2936 Frank K James Doughty Place W11 White American
2937 Rudolph Moeckel 307 W 16th 4 White German Am
2938 Adolph Messer 107 W 10th 3 White American
2938 Rayford Mason 1507 E 4th 10 Colored  
2940 Paul C Wilson 1314 San Bernard 7 White American
2941 Julius Hummel 203 Colorado 1 White German Am
2942 George Banton 503 E 19th 7 Colored  
2943 Aaron S Moon 1505 E 7th 9 Colored  
2944 Samuel R Fisher 2102 Guadalupe 5 White American
2945 Jos Carothers E 6th 9 Colored  
2946 Jack Jones 1621 E 7th 9 Colored  
2947 Albert Singleton 1621 E 7th 9 Colored  
2948 John Hokenson Lewis Hancock place 5 White Swede Am
2949 Josef Doom 1709 San Jacinto 7 White Austrian Am
2950 Edgar J Malle W 6th next to Dr Smoot 2 White American
2951 Swen Martin 1807 Cong Ave 7 White Swede Am
2952 Emmett Richardson E 7th bet Tillotson Inst,Oil Facty 9 Colored  
2953 James Champlin Sycamore(near Cauadys Store) 5 White American
2954 John P Ekman 206 W 17th 5 White Swede Am
2955 Isaac Newman 410 E 6th 9 White German Am
2956 Aaron Black 1808 E 4th 10 Colored  
2957 John R Peel South Austin E11 White American
2958 Sol Bryant ” near Ketchems W11 Colored  
2959 Henry T Wilson E 11th No.2104 7 Colored  
2960 James M Litten 114 W 7th 2 White American
2961 Lee C Clark 505 W 13th 4 White American
2962 Burrell Radford cor Pecan & Trinity 9 Colored  
2963 John B Vinson 405 E 16th 7 White American
2964 Samuel Morris 68 E Ave 10 Colored  
2965 Clarence W Tate S Blanco 1 White American
2966 Thomas N Dawson Grooms Addition 6 White American
2967 George Castleberry Butler’s Brick yard W11 White American
2968 William Beard Butler’s Brick yard W11 White American
2969 Pincus Cynamon 505 E 6th 9 White German Am
2970 Mike Gardner 500 E 6th 9 White Irish Am
2971 Jacob Kuhule 809 E 6th 9 White German Am
2972 William F Caldwell 109 Waller str 10 White  
2973 Charles H Roshuert 422 cong ave 1 White German Am
2974 Thomas L Lynch 511 W 6th 2 White American
2975 Ewing Edmonds Nueces”W of old court house” 1 Colored  
2976 Theodore Lashwah 1010 Olive 7 Colored  
2977 Reyes Lopez 106 W 2nd 1   Mexican
2978 John Henry Burris bet 6th & 7th 9 Colored  
2979 Cristobal Lopez 201 W 2nd 1 White Mexican
2980 Amos Kelly 407 E 7th 9 White  
2981 Wesley Patterson 1 block w of grade school 3 Colored  
2982 Alphius B Nuckols E 5th s of RR track 10 White  
2983 Jakob Schik 506 San Jacinto 9 White German Am
2984 Julius Wilmer 2006 E Chuicapin 7 Colored  
2985 Robert S Stanly S of D & D Asylum W11 Colored  
2986 Thomas Jefferson near Baptist Church 7 Colored  
2987 C B Morland 1201 Willow 10 White American
2988 James J Pruett W 10th (Burlaye Place) 3 White American
2989 Sharp R Whitly Jr 1904 Guadalupe 5 White American
2990 David Dillard 607 E 14th 7 Colored  
2991 Thomas Carrington 501 E 19th 7 Colored  
2992 Carroll E Nesbit 106 W 13th 4 White American
2993 Carl Rhomberg 304 E 15th 7 White Swede Am
2994 Jesse Watson 506 E 11th 8 Colored  
2995 John Howard 1621 Pennsylvannia Ave 7 White Irish Am
2996 Henry Almer State Capital 8 White German Am
2997 Will H Otterside 402 E 10th 8 White American
2998 Allen Bradley 1105 E 11th 8 Colored  
2999 Ernest Andrewartha South Austin E11 White American
3000 Frederic W Simonds 2109 San Gabriel 5 White American
3001 William J Waters 305 W 5th 1 White English Am
3002 Alonzo Pennington 1503 Brazos 7 Colored  
3003 Henry Ribbeck 303 E 13th 7 White German Am
3004 Wiley Sampson 408 W 18th 5 Colored  
3005 George A Saugguth 503 E 9th 8 White German Am
3006 Richard Cason bet E 11th & Chuicapin 8 Colored  
3007 Saul C Luckett 100 W 13th 4 White American
3008 William H Mackrell 506 San Jacinto 9 White American
3009 Charles Smith 1610 E 4th 10 Colored  
3010 Nelson Pierce 1610 E 4th 10 Colored  
3011 George Ross 308 Colorado 1 White American
3012 J M Langston Barton springs W11 White American
3013 F R Lubbock W 15th cor Cong Ave 4 White American
3014 Tom Bishop 1404 E 4th 10 Colored  
3015 Daniel C Pennell Confederate Home 2 White American
3016 Charles Cortissoz 607 San Antonio 2 White American
3017 Sam Adolf Glaser 1101 Red River 8 White German Am
3018 William Palmquist Colorado”Governors Mansion” 3 White Swede Am
3019 Victor Novuellini 308 Colorado 1 White Italian Am
3020 Harvey W Connor E 5th 9 White American
3021 Edward Smith 604 E 12th 7 Colored  
3022 Sam Stokes Colrado 1 Colored  
3023 James Henderson 306 E Ave 10 White  
3024 Leonard Dill 1112 E 11th 7 White German Am
3025 Thomas Williams 212 E 6th 10 Colored  
3026 Henry A Loveless 819 Cong Ave 8 White  
3027 Andrew Gray 905 E 6th 8 Colored  
3028 F P McLaughlin Ave Hotel 9 White American
3029 Jas R Malone E 7th Str 10 White  
3030 A J Adkisson 810 E 13th 7 White American
3031 Ben Dixon 807 Guadalupe 3 White  
3032 Isaac P Peterson W 7th “Dr Sitlers” 2 White Swede Am
3033 Atlas N Nunn 406 E 19th 6 White  
3034 Charles Hartenstein 205 Colorado 1 White German Am
3035 Thomas J Mitchell 702 E 7th 9 White  
3036 John D Lockhart E of Cemetery 7 White American
3037 Henry Harrison Clarksville 2 Colored  
3038 Isadon H Newman Trinity 9 White American
3039 Henry Kippenbrock 1405 Cong Ave 7 White German Am
3040 James H Raymond Jr 604 W 7th 2 White American
3041 George W Moreland 1104 E 2nd 10 White American
3042 James E Bouldin South Austin E11 White American
3043 Albert S Grant 708 Colorado St 2 White American
3044 Thos J Canterbury E 4th 10 White English Am
3045 Carl W Beryman 2510 Nueces 6 White Swede Am
3046 John T Wells E 1st 10 White Irish Am
3047 Charlie Gibson 708 W 5th 2 Colored  
3048 George Allen New Addition 7 Colored  
3049 John H Horan 303 E 11th 8 White  
3050 Abraham Michelson 602 W 6th 2 White German Am
3051 Eug. B Robinson 311 W 6th 2 White American
3052 Seburn Gibson 916 E 10th 8 Colored  
3053 Alex Mason 903 E 7th 9 Colored  
3054 William O’Connor 500 E Ave 9 White American
3055 Jacob Jarrett W of Colorado at dam 1 White  
3056 Isaac Smith Sycamon 1 White English Am
3057 William A Pitts 600 Pits Ave 6 White American
3058 Leonard H Hinson 2409 Duval 6 White American
3059 Samuel H Cox 1606 Lavaca 5 White American
3060 Joseph S Blanton 1901 E 12th 8 Colored  
3061 George B Washington near Walsh’s Lime Kiln 2 Colored  
3062 Martin Tierney Below Dam 1 White Irish Am
3063 Jerry Robinson Cor Lavaca & W 6th 2 Colored  
3064 Jesus Rodrigues Cor W 2nd 1   Mexican
3065 John H Lawson 106 E 4th 10    
3066 Jack Burns 1407 E 3rd 10    
3067 Dan Johnson S of Railroad Y 10    
3068 Nathnaiel R Crump E 1st near Slavely Place 10 White  
3069 Edward E Smith 1106 E 8th 8 White  
3070 Hermann F Siegmund 80 E Ave 10 White Texan
3071 Andrew J Dunn 307 E 9th 8 White  
3072 Paul Smith 506 San Jacinto 9 White  
3073 James K Rector 706 W 22nd 6 White  
3074 Ben E Harris 1408 E 3rd 10 Colored  
3075 Archibald Maxwell 404 E 8th 8 White  
3076 Thomas J Staples 1621 E 2nd 10 White American
3077 Sam Drear 1205 E 12th 9 Colored  
3078 Sevaster T Madison near Barton Springs W11 Colored  
3079 Frank Swisher Butler’s Brick yard W11 Colored  
3080 Albert Stephenson 602 Neches 9 Colored  
3081 William C Kinney South Austin W11 White  
3082 L F Murray 93 Red River 10 White Irish Am
3083 Isaac Burleson Juniper 7 Colored  
3084 Frank C Smith W 2nd 1 White American
3085 John D Hutte Dam Hotel,n of dam 2 White American
3086 Wm McDonald S of Dam 1 White Irish Am
3087 Mike Crowly S of Dam 1 White Irish Am
3088 James Smith S of Dam 1 White Irish Am
3089 Ed King S of Dam 1 White Irish Am
3090 William Hicky S of Dam 1 White Irish Am
3091 William C Cannon S of Dam 1 White Irish Am
3092 John Listerson S of Dam 1 White Irish Am
3093 Albert Freeman near R Krause residence 2 Colored  
3094 Rob’t W Morrow S of Dam 1 White Irish Am
3095 Henry Wickhart S of Dam 1 White Irish Am
3096 Albert Leisering 104 E 19th 5 White German Am
3097 Daniel K McClure 906 Cong Ave 3 White American
3098 Charles Loney King str near Hyde Park 6 White  
3099 Jacob Fontaine Wheatsville 5 Colored  
3100 William Scales Clarksville 2 Colored  
3101 Nat Breedlove 800 E 6th 9 Colored  
3102 Ramon Beel n of Dam 2   Mexican
3103 Joe Hernandez n of Dam 2   Mexican
3104 Alexander F Taleage ?? 410 E 6th 9 White Irish Am
3105 William Fulleylove Gregory Town New Addi 8 Colored  
3106 Allie S Shackelford 618 Cong Ave 2 White American
3107 Patrick Carr S of Dam 1 White  
3108 John B Headspeth Druv 10 White  
3109 Charles E Smith 506 E 9th 8 White  
3110 Dawson Brown near H T C Frt depot 9 Colored  
3111 Jacob H Addison 822 E 10th & Robinson 8 Colored  
3112 Gustav Enstrom W 6th 2 White Swede Am
3113 Israel Johns 812 E 11th 7 Colored  
3114 Edward W Vogtsberger 1402 E 2nd 10 White German Am
3115 William F Kelly 1100 W 11th 3 White American
3116 Will Kain E 4th 10 White American
3117 Daniel R Neal E 2nd 10 White  
3118 William P Hill E 4th near Condom Gin 10 White  
3119 Heinrich Richard Arnold 1010 E 11th 7 White German Am
3120 Arthur Oelkers 1602 Cong Ave W11 White German Am
3121 Marshall Lindsey 210 W 8th 3 Colored  
3122 Jessy Robinson 605 E 14th 7 Colored  
3123 E A Swann Confederate Home 2 White  
3124 E B Reynolds Confederate Home 2 White  
3125 Phillip Stanley Confederate Home 2 White  
3126 Walter L Mabry Driskill Hotel 9 White  
3127 Charles Lampkin 1406 Angelina 7 Colored  
3128 Joseph N Beaumont 500 E 4th 10 Colored  
3129 Thos J D Johnson 2713 Rio Grande 6 White  
3130 Pat Howard Confederate Home 2 White  
3131 Thos J White 615 W 6th 2 White American
3132 Ernst Erzkus S of R R 10 White German Am
3133 Jacob Hanson 308 Trinity 10 White German Am
3134 Robert P Krause 308 Trinity 10 White German Am
3135 J K Urie 402 Cong Ave 1 White American
3136 Harry Gorr 3400 Guadalupe 6 White American
3137 Willia C Thompson 1404 Lavaca 4 White  
3138 P de Cordova San Antonio & Chestnut 5 White American
3139 W E Redd South Austin W11 White American
3140 James A Anglin south of Lunatic Asylum 6 White American
3141 James M Karney 907 E 4th 10 White American
3142 Elbert N Wycoff 1101 E 3rd 10 White American
3143 Mike B Rellahan N of Dam 2 White Irish Am
3144 William B Estell 609 W 9th cor Rio Grande 3 White American
3145 Ben F Miller W 6th opposite Pressler’s Garden 2 Colored  
3146 John W Blattner D & D Asylum W11 White American
3147 Robert Irby Lavaca,at Lewis Hancocks> 2 White  
3148 Alvin H Ruffini 105 W 7th 2 White American
3149 James B Ahern 1624 E 6th 9 White American
3150 Edward V Shipman 305 E 4th 10 White American
3151 Charles Faro 207 W 4th 1 White Italian Am
3152 Wm H Poole Cor Salado & W 27th 6 White American
3153 Jabez Keevil 302 W 15th 4 White English Am
3154 Wm Walsh N of Dam 2 White  
3155 Frank B Markle S of Lunatic Asylum 6 White American
3156 Edward B Noble 1213 E 2nd 10 White  
3157 John W Cottrell 901 Lavaca 3 White American
3158 Wm Reader 900 E 11th 7 Colored  
3159 Dave Ligon 510 E 11th 7 Colored  
3160 James S Kuhlhoff 907 E 4th 10 White American
3161 George W Cox E of Hyde Park 6 White American
3162 Andrew Smith 1304 Sabine 7 White German Am
3163 George Neal Thiele Addition 5 Colored  
3164 Jeff Horan 204 W 6th 2 White  
3165 James Henderson Navasota 10 White  
3166 William Massey 1112 E 6th 9 Colored  
3167 William Brooks 200 W 4th 1 Colored  
3168 Frank O Babcock 1406 Navasota 7 White  
3169 Otto J Clements 1305 E 1st 10 White American
3170 William Reece W 2nd near Oil House 1 Colored  
3171 Robert Green 805 W 6th 1 Colored  
3172 Willie S Merrill 500 E 15th 7 Colored  
3173 Tom Hancock 202 Cong Ave 1 Colored  
3174 William Deloney 1800 Guadalupe 5 Colored  
3175 George Moon Wheeler Groor ???? 6 Colored  
3176 William M Parks 605 W 4th 1 Colored  
3177 John N Maupin 303 E 12th 8 White American
3178 Henry Saettler 212 W 6th 2 White  
3179 Richard White 813 E 7th 9 White  
3180 Fritz Meinscher W 6th(near Zinks As) 1 White  
3181 Joseph Schwartz 1707 San Jacinto 7 White Austrian Am
3182 Per.A Broden 600 E 17th 7 White Swede Am
3183 Samuel H Speer 307 E 9th 8 White  
3184 Wm Ulit 1408 Sabine 7 White  
3185 Henry Tillery Taylors Swine works 3 Colored  
3186 Thomas J Dykes South Austin W11 White  
3187 Francis M Harper Confederate Home 2 White American
3188 Alexander Gardiner 301 E 15th 7 White Scotch Am
3189 Leander Hubbard 804 San Jacinto 8 Colored  
3190 Robert S Dabney 507 W 23rd 6 White American
3191 Adolph Engstrand 606 San Antonio 2 White Swede Am
3192 Carl A Blomquist 404 W 7th 2 White Swede Am
3193 Adolph Gerjes 310 W 16th 5 White German Am
3194 Alford Williams E 4th(S of Hsierman’s Foundry) 10 Colored  
3195 Wesley H Lyons 2100 San Antonio 6 White American
3196 Ernest S Gwartney 2704 San Marcos 6 White  
3197 Lawrence H Cowart South Austin W11 White  
3198 Willie Johnson 506 W 11th 3 Colored  
3199 John Chandler August 6 Colored  
3200 Prince Lewis 1802 San Gabriel 4 Colored  
3201 Henry Calhoun 207 E 1st 10 Colored  
3202 William F Kuhn 1301 E Ave 7 White American
3203 Nelson French 1413 E Hackberry 7 Colored  
3204 Alfrado Adarmes 1713 E 4th 10   Mexican
3205 George Swisher 1509 E 4th 10 Colored  
3206 Charles Pollard 1406 E 3rd 10 Colored  
3207 John M Valdez 1415 Willow 10   Mexican
3208 Ed Smith W 9th & San Antonio 3 White German Am
3209 Charles F Hunter 3112 High St 6 White German Am
3210 Henry Vogel 1501 E 17th 7 White German Am
3211 Willie Carpenter E 12th 8 Colored  
3212 Carl Walker E 11th 7 Colored  
3213 Edward Washington 1105 Curvs ??? 7 Colored  
3214 Henry Green 509 Juniper 7 Colored  
3215 Fritz Krause Buddington’s Sub Div 6 White German Am
3216 Johannes Johnson Duke 303 E 16th 7 White Swede Am
3217 George Talley 511 Juniper 7 Colored  
3218 Sam Burditt 820 E 10th 8 Colored  
3219 William O Johnson 1012 Rio Grande 3 White American
3220 Monroe Hudson 206 W 7th 2 Colored  
3221 Rudolf Schmitt 1402 Sabine 7 White German Am
3222 David C Dunn 307 E 9th 8 White  
3223 Kurt Von Boeckmann 221 Congress Ave 10 White American
3224 George F Townsend 200 E 16th 7 White American
3225 John T Martin E 19th 7 White American
3226 William Crump Juniper 7 Colored  
3227 Amaze T Lee 619 E 6th 9 White American
3228 Louis Schoolherr 400 Cong Ave upstairs 1 White  
3229 Grant Wilson Old Street Car stables 6 Colored  
3230 Gus Latin 1007 San Jacinto 8 Colored  
3231 Henry Bell 1010 Juniper 7 Colored  
3232 J J Terrell Bouldin Addi W11 White Texan
3233 Matthew Scott Cong Ave 5 Colored  
3234 John P Bius ? 713 E Ave 8 White American
3235 Willie Griffin Clarksville 2 Colored  
3236 Alonzo Robinson 500 San Antonio 2 White American
3237 Ben Good 702 E 8th 8 Colored  
3238 Jacob Smith 305 W 4th 1 Colored  
3239 Chas W Daniel Driskill Hotel 9 White American
3240 Alonzo Wilson W of & opposite Whipple’s Pl 7 Colored  
3241 Ernest Thomas 401E 2nd Street 10 White  
3242 Stanley Evans 1209 W 6th 1 White American
3243 Calvin T Cummings 802 Lavaca 3 White American
3244 Fritz Sechting ??? 205 S Cong Ave W11 White American
3245 James A Hutcheson South Austin W11 White  
3246 Jefferson D Werner Capital Hotel 8 White  
3247 Robert Hood S of Chincapin 8 Colored  
3248 Herman Clausen 919 E 10th 8 White American
3249 Cephas J Dorris 702 E 7th 9 White American
3250 Charlie Wilkins E 3rd 10 Colored  
3251 Giles Burleson River Bank Block 3 1 Colored  
3252 Cyrus Otway Weller 2300 Guadalupe 6 White American
3253 B S Pillow 1201 W 8th 2 White American
3254 Isaac N Bonts 702 E 7th 9 White American
3255 William H Stohman 6th 9 White German Am
3256 Thomas S Patterson Lunatic Asylum 6 White  
3257 Willie T Roy Hyde Park 6 White  
3258 Carl Berglund 606 E Ave 9 White Swede Am
3259 Olof Olsson 703 Guadalupe 2 White Swede Am
3260 Ronald A Gillis 201 E 1st 10 White Scotch Am
3261 Henry Baumert 604 E 7th 9 White German Am
3262 Albert Milligan South Austin 10 Colored  
3263 Edmund W Farrance 1002 E 10th 8 White American
3264 Alford Morgan 604 W 9th 3 Colored  
3265 Ky Haskins Clarksville 2 Colored  
3266 Henry Allen Clarksville 2 Colored  
3267 James Sneed 305 Neches 10 Colored  
3268 Thomas E Davis 1300 E 11th cor Navasota 7 White American
3269 Jas C Gorham Driskill Hotel 9 White American
3270 James Ranger 1009 Juniper 7 Col  
3271 Sherman Brown S of Cemetery 7 Colored  
3272 C B Stoddard 800 Cong Ave 3 White American
3273 Ernest Story 1200 E 3rd 10 Colored  
3274 John H Nelson 222 E 6th 9 White  
3275 Charles Shanklin Gregorytown 7 Colored  
3276 Levi L Townsend 600 W 16th 5 White  
3277 Wm B Cooper 1402 E 11th 7 White American
3278 Henry H Voss 505 E 3rd 10 White German Am
3279 Hart Barrett San Gabriel 5 Colored  
3280 Charlie Jordan W 4th(Mrs Alexander’s Rest) 1 Colored  
3281 Joseph C Miller S of Paggis Store W11 White  
3282 Frank Scott Lunatic Asylum 6 White  
3283 Edwin W Jett Cong Ave & 1st 1 White American
3284 Joseph Baldwin 1801 Cong Ave 7 White  
3285 Conrad Schluter W 6th 1 White German Am
3286 Martin Alexander E 11th 8 Colored  
3287 James Tarrence 100 E 10th 8 White American
3288 Clifton W Bones 206 E 17th 7 White  
3289 George Struble W 5th bet Ave & Colorado 2 Colored  
3290 Horace Holley 611 E 5th 10 White American
3291 Frank Brown 1103 Rio Grande 3 Colored  
3292 Benjamin F Heath 811 Red River 8 White  
3293 Ed Schroeder 1410 San Ant & W 15th 4 White American
3294 Charlie Ehlenfeld 611 W 6th 2 White  
3295 Thomas J White Hackberry 1 BlockE of Comal 7 Colored  
3296 William Fowler 1208 Red River 7 White  
3297 Robert W Spindle 609 E 3rd 10 White  
3298 Adolph Steiner W 4th 1 White American
3299 Michael Paggi S Bowie W of I & G ??Ry W11 White Italian Am
3300 George Danner E 14th 7 White German Am
3301 Columbus Cleveland 501 E 4th Str 10 White  
3302 George C Wilson E 24th 6 White  
3303 Newton J Brunson Below Dam 1 White  
3304 West S Stewart 702 E Ninth 8 Colored  
3305 Frank T Johnson 1 Block S of Manor Road 7 White American
3306 Eugene Summerow 608 E 7th 9 White American
3307 Peter Martin 300 Colorado 1 White Austrian Am
3308 Clarence J Smith 707 Lavaca 2 White American
3309 Marvin P Hall 1912 E 16th 7 White  
3310 John W Maxey 602 W 9th 3 White  
3311 Henry S Rosette Colorado 2 White  
3312 Henry A Wood 208 E 3rd 10 White  
3313 Otis C Blanton Cor Colorado & W 16th 5 White  
3314 Willie H Scott 808 Cor Colorado & 9th 3 Colored  
3315 Swan A Anderson 607 E 16th 7 White Swede Am
3316 Jack McQuirter 1111 E 7th 9 Colored  
3317 Felix Robertson 404 Nueces 1 Colored  
3318 John W Tilley 429 E 1st 10 White American
3319 William Niedermeier 1340 San Jacinto 7 White German Am
3320 Jos Griffith River Walk 1 White  
3321 Louis E Brown 604 W 4th 1 White American
3322 Robert E Thompson 604 W 4th 1 White American
3323 August Schuller 1905 University Ave 5 White German Am
3324 Frank Robinson 507 W 23rd 6 White  
3325 Geroge B Aycock 204 W 2nd 1 White  
3326 Richard George 402 W 18th 5 Colored  
3327 Alexander G French 400 E 7th 9 White  
3328 William R McInnis 302 E 6th 9 White  
3329 John H Patton 1102 E 7th 8 White  
3330 Robert A Brown Confederate Home 2 White  
3331 Solomon Sampson 310 W 3rd Str 1 Colored  
3332 D Frank 408 E 6th 9 White Italian Am
3333 Rob’t S Taylor 404 Cong Ave 1 White American
3334 Daniel Garland 1210 Comal 7 Colored  
3335 A P Eklund 610 Guadalupe 2 White Swede Am
3336 Henry Wamsley 507 E 4th 10 White  
3337 William B Abadie Out Lot Div Z 3 White  
3338 Frank V Hurley 2007 San Marcos 5 White  
3339 George Burnham 1000 Guadalupe 3 Colored  
3340 George A Burnham 306 E 2nd 10 White American
3341 Joseph Mcknight South Austin E11 White Irish Am
3342 Nathaniel Haynes 1404 Willow 10 White  
3343 Wm H Carr 509 W 6th 2 White American
3344 Henry Pankey 1211 Angelina 7 Colored  
3345 Joshua Eagle 407 E 7th 9 Colored  
3346 James Bowman 1102 Sabine 7 Colored  
3347 Henry Graham 308 Lavaca 1 White  
3348 Booker McReynolds 512 Willow 10 Colored  
3349 Dempsey Fanning 904 W 3rd 1 White  
3350 Walter P Reilly 502 E 8th 8 White  
3351 Willia Stuart N of Dam “Walsh’s ???” 2 Colored  
3352 Robert S Patterson Corner Driskill & Red River 10 White American
3353 Ninin B Barron Hyde Park 6 White  
3354 William Tell 305 Attajac 10 White German Am
3355 Emil Bernhard 112 Mary E11 White German Am
3356 Hiram McGarr E 4th bet Red River & Sabine 10    
3357 Samuel C Bosley South Austin W11 White  
3358 Maress Palatinsky S of H & T C RR 10 White Russian Am
3359 Squire B Covey 2800 Guadalupe 6 White  
3360 Rudolph Wilde E 16th 7 White German Am
3361 Walter E SoRelle 1707 Cong Ave 7 White  
3362 Fayette Robinson near Butlers Brickyard W11 Colored  
3363 Hal James Chuicapin 8 Colored  
3364 Antonio Rewella above Butlers Brichyard W11 White Italian Am
3365 Tom Darden 2410 San Gabriel 5 Colored  
3366 Henry Brutt 1304 San Jacinto 7 White German Am
3367 Otto H Bernhardt 1005 Cong Ave 8 White  
3368 William Golden E 6th Rear of R Dukes store 9 Colored  
3369 Edward Rannberg 1000 E 15th 7 White Swede Am
3370 Otto Raatz 503 E 9th 8 White American
3371 William H Nelson 301 E 11th 8 White  
3372 H W Steinle Lavaca cor 17th 5 White German Am
3373 Dennis Jones Police Station 3 Colored  
3374 Jesus Gonzales N of Dam 2   Mexican
3375 Frank H McInnis 302 E 6th 9 White American
3376 James W Baggett 310 W 6th 2 White American
3377 Jas Stephenson 907 E 4th 10 White American
3378 Robert S Jennings 907 E 4th 10 White  
3379 Herbert S Sprague 407 Colorado 1 White  
3380 William Bohn 515 Congress Ave 9 White German Am
3381 Willia Wright New Addition 8 White American
3382 Paul Litzmann 221 Cong Ave 10 White American
3383 Moses Landes 1001 E 12th 7 Colored  
3384 Tom Swanzy Hyde Park 6 White American
3385 Charley Stewart 200 W 4th 1 Colored  
3386 Charlie Neal E 11th 8 Colored  
3387 William B James 1409 Red River 7 White  
3388 Chas B Winn W 9th 3 White American
3389 James Grant E 11th(near Tillotson Inst) 8 Colored  
3390 Julian Walker 610 Cong Ave 1 White American
3391 Kleber Miller 222 E 6th 9 White American
3392 Henry Callaway near Tears Store 7 Colored  
3393 Louis Mercier 96 Red River 10 White French Am
3394 Nathaniel C Carpenter 1405 Colorado 4 White  
3395 Welton M Cunningham 1512 Cong Ave South W11 White  
3396 Charlie Washington near Hegels Garden 8 Colored  
3397 Theodore Karling 808 E 14th 7 White Swede Am
3398 Ezekiel J Cole W 2(below J P Schneider) 1 White  
3399 Richard Morris Clarksville 2 Colored  
3400 Joseph Jennings near Hildringers Blacksmith Shop 5 Colored  
3401 Sam Jennings near Hildringers 5 Colored  
3402 Walter W Deen 1214 E 12th 7 White American
3403 Levidas D Carrington 718 W 23 1/2 6 White  
3404 Vincenzo Grossi 1201 E 6th 9 White Italian Am
3405 John Owlin 304 W 6th 2 White American
3406 Charles Blake Sabine bet E 7th & 8th 9 White  
3407 M H Winburn Austin House 8 White American
3408 George Milam 112 W 2nd 1 White  
3409 Edward H Hanke 400 E 2nd 10 White American
3410 Willie Stamps San Antonio 1 Colored  
3411 Walter S Wilson 510 E 4th & Red River 10 White  
3412 Charlie Pruitt Colorado 1 Colored  
3413 Lanson Gardner 1624 E 11th 7 White  
3414 Asbury B Dean 1216 E 12th 7 White  
3415 Thomas Randolph 711 E Ave 8 White  
3416 John L Blom E 6th 9 White Swede Am
3417 Jackson Blackwell Gregorytown 8 Colored  
3418 John A Sheehan Cong Ave 1 White  
3419 Henry A Fitzhugh 205 W 7th 2 White  
3420 J Gersen 808 E 6th 9 White German Am
3421 Ben Washington 1813 Brazos Street 7 Colored  
3422 John Moon 505 E 6th 9 Colored  
3423 Hoseph Fortier E 18th 7 White American
3424 John E Goldsmith near Mrs Waddle 6 White American
3425 George Wormley 1802 San Gabriel 4 Colored  
3426 Sidney Hardin 714 W Ave 2 Colored  
3427 Harry Hawkins 808 Colorado cor W 9th 3 Colored  
3428 Forrest M Beaty 504 Colorado 2 White  
3429 James H Street 419 Cong Ave 10 White  
3430 Jack Gilmore 100 Cong Ave 1 White  
3431 James M Braden 502 E 6th 9 White  
3432 Charles A McKeehan 404 Cong Ave 1 White American
3433 Albert Friske Dam Hotel 2 White German Am
3434 Thomas Hewett W 2nd 1 Colored  
3435 Charles D Frasier 1404 Willow 10 White  
3436 John A Mooney 203 Cong Ave 10 White  
3437 Benjamin Franklin near Paggi’s Store W11 Colored  
3438 James S Pogue 405 E 2nd 10 White  
3439 Michael Bonugli 1120 Waller & E 3rd 10 White Italian Am
3440 E P Robinson 1601 East 1st 10 White  
3441 Jeff D Dillingham 3124 Guadalupe (Gipsy ??) 6 White American
3442 William Lipscomb 906 Catalpa 7 Colored  
3443 Luciu M Ainsworth 1407 Colorado 4 White  
3444 John Wenblom 610 Guadalupe cor W 7th 2 White Swede Am
3445 Phillipp W Jobe 306 Brazos 10 White  
3446 Washington Grady 308 W 2nd 1 Colored  
3447 Hugh McKnight Fairview Park E11 White  
3448 Lend A Russell 605 E Ave 9 Colored  
3449 Calvin Gregg near Robertson Hill High School 8 Colored  
3450 John Sheehan 20 Rainey 10 White  
3451 James H Owens Navasota 10 Colored  
3452 Samuel Lucksinger E of Hyde Park 6 White German Am
3453 Fritz Schwitz 405 Bowie 1 White German Am
3454 Clement R Johns 702 Lavaca & cor W 7th 2 White  
3455 John Walker 110 W 3rd 1 Colored  
3456 Albert Cozier 1307 Nueces 4 Colored  
3457 Claus V Gustafson 806 E 14th 7 White Swede Am
3458 Allan A Shifflette 901 E 9th 8 White  
3459 Lew Hollister 704 W 9th 3 White American
3460 M C Miller 311 W 10th 3 White American
3461 Otto R Wald 1904 1/2 University Ave 5 White American
3462 Philip Stewart Walsh’s Lime Works 2 Colored  
3463 Green F Alexander E 11th”Tillotson Grounds” 8 Colored  
3464 Wm Mauthe 400 W 14th 4 White German Am
3465 Edwin D Crawford 1015 E 3rd 10 White American
3466 Alex Henderson 106 E 1st 10 White American
3467 Noah E Lainhart 809 Colorado 3 White American
3468 Curry Whitledge 1303 Red River 7 Colored  
3469 Charles C Anderson 4002 Old Georgetown Road 6 White  
3470 Dave B Burton 1104 E 7th 8 White American
3471 Robert C Collins Behuke’s Place 1 White  
3472 Mike Burke Confederate Home 2 White  
3473 James Rogers On the Old Bouldin place W11 White  
3474 George Price 910 Olive 7 Colored  
3475 Guiseppie Ghezzi 512 W 2nd 1 White Italian Am
3476 Ples Bryant Clarksville 2 Colored  
3477 D L Cross SW cor E 14th,4 st E of Comal 7 White  
3478 Decatur Payne Cor E Ave & 5th St 10 White  
3479 William Norton Cor E14th & Forth St E of Comal 7 White  
3480 Frank Williams W 2nd 1 White  
3481 Manuel Ramon 300 Nueces Str 1   Mexican
3482 Hamilton S Love 100 E 24th 6 White American
3483 William May Hyde Park 6 White  
3484 Jacob C Degress 810 E 12th 7 White German Am
3485 Nicholas V Dittlinger 810 E 12th 7 White  
3486 Emanuel Williams 300 or 400 N of Wheeler Grove 6 Colored  
3487 Miles J Jackson 1102 Netches 8 Colored  
3488 Aaron Maxwell E 4th 10 Colored  
3489 Joseph H Brown Rear 509 E 3rd 10 White American
3490 George W Craven 306 W 5th 2 White  
3491 John M Robinson 1807 E 14th 7 White  
3492 Edward Walker E 6th near Cummings Feed store 9 Colored  
3493 Will H Glassco 300 E 4th 10 Colored  
3494 Littleberry A Ellis Cor Rio Grande & W 17th 5 White  
3495 Thomas N Aaron 1603 E 7th 9 White American
3496 Geo Fairbolt 902 E 6th 9 White American
3497 William A Murray 517 E 6th 9 White American
3498 General Bolden Gregorytown 8 Colored  
3499 John O’Brien 1111 E 3rd 10 White American
3500 Alford Cotton 812 E 10th 8 Colored  
3501 Taylor Gates E 6th 9 Colored  
3502 Henry B Sellers bet E 11th & Chuicapin 8 Colored  
3503 Jack Gibson Wheelers Grove 6 Colored  
3504 Colonel Bell E 1st ???? 10 Colored  
3505 William D Beverly E 1st No 2500 10 White  
3506 Jack Moore Bet E 8th & E 9th-E Ave 8 Colored  
3507 George Washington 1307 Nueces 4 Colored  
3508 Alexander Hill Gregorytown 8 Colored  
3509 Dan Williams W of Clarksville 2 Colored  
3510 Steven Franklin   W11 Colored  
3511 August Ekdall 412 Congress Ave 1 White Swede Am
3512 Peter C Taylor Cor Fiarview & Burnet 1 White Scotch Am
3513 Philip H Sandley 410 E 6th 9 White Russian Am
3514 William C Craig 302 E 3rd 10 White  
3515 Jacob H Woolford 808 E San Marcos 8 White  
3516 Moses Myers 212 W 4th 1 Colored  
3517 Elie Finklea E 5th (Near oil mill, S of RR) 9 White  
3518 Robert McKnight Fairview Park E11 White  
3519 Max Reisman Water Works Yard 1 White  
3520 Wilson Bailey Cor Navasota & E 4th 10 Colored  
3521 John Webb 2406 W 24th 5 Colored  
3522 R P Matthews Cong Ave Radaues Bldg 1 White American
3523 Henry A Smith 500 E Ave 9 White Swiss Am
3524 Will Howard 1500 E 4th 10 Colored  
3525 John LaPrelle Fairview Park E11 White  
3526 John B Link State (John O Johnson Place) 6 White  
3527 Alford R Burlage W 1st (Next to Metz’s Saloon) 1 White  
3528 Charlie Harbert San Antonio (At Dr Shaws) 6 Colored  
3529 David Beau 911 W 25th 6 Colored  
3530 John Woodson MS of e 3rd bet Brazos & S J 10 Colored  
3531 Shelby Madison Near Paggi’s Store W11 Colored  
3532 Robert Scott 803 Neches 8 Colored  
3533 Westley H Passon 1304 E 6th 9 Colored  
3534 Reese Smith W 6th Rankins Stable 2 Colored  
3535 Wm Curtis 1007 Red River 8 Colored  
3536 Guadalupe Saiz 306 W 2nd 1   Mexican
3537 John Washington 604 E 12th 7 Colored  
3538 Stephen Coleman 2431 Lampasas 6 Colored  
3539 Aaron Robinson 1407 E 12th 7 Colored  
3540 Samuel P Weisiger Hyde Park 6 White  
3541 William Wesch 24 Rainey Street 10 White  
3542 Jno R Wallin 406 E 16th 7 White Swede Am
3543 Chas D Fortier 1311 E 12 th 7 White French Am
3544 Joseph Johnson 2600 E Duvall 6 Colored  
3545 James Mitchell E 5th (Near oil mill) 10 White  
3546 Francisco Hernandez 306 W 2nd 1   Mexican
3547 Sam Armstrong 103 Guadalupe 1 Colored  
3548 Charles Aug Roseggen E 1st near drive 10 White German Am
3549 Jack E Dunn At Dam 1 White American
3550 Henry C Develine 902 E 9th 8 White  
3551 Fred C Davis 2409 University Ave 6 White  
3552 Pat Piper 604 Comal, E of Cherico’s Store 9 Colored  
3553 Bess Elgin 1105 E 6th 9 Colored  
3554 Bishop Gregory Gregorytown 8 Colored  
3555 Bernard Dunn At Dam (Below) 1 White  
3556 William Harris At Dam (N of) 2 White  
3557 William J Finklea At Blind Asylum 7 White  
3558 Walter E Rupert Nueces (I&GN Section House) 1 White American
3559 Paul Lewis Bet Brazos & San Jacinto 7 Colored  
3560 Andrew Rutledge Nueces Section House #3) 1 White  
3561 George H Prowse 202 W 13th 4 White  
3562 Samuel Godett Nueces (Section House #3) 1 White  
3563 Wilson McKinley Myrtle Next to Geo Harrison) 7 Colored  
3564 William Featherstone Above Dam 2 White  
3565 Alfred Tornquist 702 E 16th 7 White Swede Am
3566 John G Watts 1333 W 6th 2 White  
3567 Rev Albert Carrington Clarksville 2 Colored  
3568 Philip F Appell 812 Brazos 8 White American
3569 Elly B Fisher 1100 E 7th 8 White  
3570 David H Brawley 1805 San Jacinto 7 White American
3571 Aleck Karling 1603 Sabine 7 White Swede Am
3572 Martin Langan Confederate Home 2 White  
3573 Wm J Cavanaugh 506 San Jacinto 9 White  
3574 Robert E McCleary Capital Hotel-cong ave 8 White  
3575 James Robinson 403 Brazos 10 Colored  
3576 Robert Turner 814 E 11th 7 Colored  
3577 Louis Henna 802 26th 6 White French Am
3578 Richard C O’Hare Confederate Home 2 White  
3579 Andy Darden 1101 E 4th 10 Colored  
3580 Henry J Schultz 306 E 2nd 10 White U S
3581 Henry C Skaggs 1401 E 3rd 10 White  
3582 John Patelski 503 E 5th 10 White Polish Am
3583 Albert Peterson E 6th (Near Oil Mill) 9 White American
3584 Alfred Moore San Antonio St (Near Dr Taylors) 3 Colored  
3585 John Cherico 1105 E 11th 8 White Italian Am
3586 August Johnson E 7th South side 9 White Swede Am
3587 Galen Crow Jr 602 W 8th 3 White American
3588 Louis Johnson 813 E 11th 8 Colored  
3589 Louis Courreges 1103 E 11th 8 White French Am
3590 Jonas Silverstein 511 E 6th 9 White German Am
3591 Duncan McMullen 109 Cong ave 10 White  
3592 Alonzo S Sorrels E 4th (Near Con??? Gin) 10 White  
3593 William Robinson N of Dunnaway Line (Opposite ??) 2 Colored  
3594 Louis Gross 104 E 2nd 10 White German Am
3595 Arthur Jordan W 4th bet 4th & Rio Grande 1 Colored  
3596 Robert McKinley 905 W 9th 3 White  
3597 Lewis A Cosey Wheatville (W of San Gabriel) 5 Colored  
3598 Ben W Shropshire 1106 E 2nd 10 White American
3599 CH Lebold Hyde Park 6 White American
3600 Henry Dennis Hyde Park 6 White US
3601 Thomas B Fowler 1904 San Antonio 5 White  
3602 Francis M Rundell Jr 202 Brazos 10 White  
3603 Hermann Wise 1103 E 11th 8 White  
3604 Benjamin F Whitaker S Side E 11th 8 Colored  
3605 Henry Gregg 500 E 13th 7 Colored  
3606 Willis H Douglass 1207 Willow 10 White  
3607 J Arthur Lawson 21 Cong Ave 10 White American
3608 Eugene Juster 906 E 5th 9 Colored  
3609 Monroe Davis Bouldin Addition W11 Colored  
3610 Chas Krohn 500 W 18th 5 White German Am
3611 Charles Haas 803 E 15th 7 White  
3612 George H Washington Sr 301 W 2nd 1 Colored  
3613 Lumpkin S Foster 202 17th 5 White American
3614 Henry F Porter 1204 W 8th 3 White  
3615 Lee G Lester 509 E 7th 9 White  
3616 Gustaf A Bergstrom 1408 E 6th 9 White Swede Am
3617 Charlie Moon bet 10th & 11th 8 Colored  
3618 William H Pittsford Glen Ridge 5 White  
3619 James lloyd 302 Bowie 1 White  
3620 Eugene Bremond 404 W 7th 2 White  
3621 Jacob A Beck W of Chambers Mill 10 White  
3622 William Gordon S Side E 7th 9 Colored  
3623 Euzy Harrell 406 Rio Grande 1 White  
3624 John P Dodd 507 Cong Ave 9 White American
3625 Emil Jarl 206 E 4th 10 White Swede Am
3626 Gustaf Folke 1115 E 3rd 10 White Swede Am
3627 John Spencer 1632 E 5th 9 Colored  
3628 Julius A Rudicil 913 E 7th 9 White American
3629 John Homer 902 Bowie 1 White American
3630 S A Olsen Waller bet E 9th & 10th 8 White Swede Am
3631 David G Miller Sate Street (Near soap factory) 6 White  
3632 G A McClellan 310 W 6th 2 White American
3633 Elby Wormley 503 W 9th 3 Colored  
3634 Geo S Walton 301 E 4th 10 White Texan
3635 henry Murray 402 W 17th 5 Colored  
3636 Jake Mangary ? 1201 E 6th 9 Colored  
3637 Merrill G Culver 1008 Blanco 3 White  
3638 Caleb John South Austin (Near Schley’s St) W11 Colored  
3639 Wm R Hutcheson South Austin (Near Schley’s St) W11 White American
3640 Hugh F Folwell 301 Brazos 10 White American
3641 Jabez R Wyard 901 Lavaca 3 White English Am
3642 William Ross Chincapin (Gregorytown) 8 Colored  
3643 Gus Owens 707 E 6th 9 Colored  
3644 Robert Coleman 402 Navasota 10 Colored  
3645 Charles Brady 1104 E 6th 9 White  
3646 H W Thompson 2409 University Ave 6 White American
3647 John Mulkey Lampasa (Peacock’s Place) 6 Colored  
3648 Joe Holmes 2408 San Gabriel 5 Colored  
3649 Collie C Hearn 1207 E 7th 9 White  
3650 Charlie C Reed 105 E 3rd 10 White  
3651 Henry C Hoffmann 303 E 9th 8 White German Am
3652 John M Teague 906 E 14th 7 White  
3653 Herman Schmiel Fairview Park E11 White German Am
3654 Dave Hart Sabine (In Front of Nitschke’s) 7 Colored  
3655 James E Shepard at Geo S Robertson 8 White  
3656 Sidney Schoolherr 303 W 9th 3 White German Am
3657 Jake Green 906 Olive 7 Colored  
3658 Albert H Walker D & D Asylum W11 White  
3659 Jos Casanova 1213 E 3rd 10 White  
3660 Anderson Green W San Gabriel (On Shoal Creek) 5 Colored  
3661 Alphonso Brown W Ave (At E M House Res) 4 Colored  
3662 Charles W Jones New Addition 7 Colored  
3664 john J Boswell 310 E 2nd 10 White American
3664 John Cruse 402 E Ave 10 Colored  
3665 Augustus Cherico 1100 E 11th 7 White American
3666 Al Cooley 911 E 13th 7 White American
3667 John P Brunet 302 Cong Ave 1 White French Am
3668 Jno W Hay 1012 E 8th 8 White American
3669 Frank Allmquist W 6th (At Jho Nalle Res) 2 White Swede Am
3670 Granville Fuchs 1103 Waller 7 Colored  
3671 Bobbie J Mitchell 1508 E 3rd 10 Colored  
3672 Ollie Hollis Jr 207 E 1st 10 Colored  
3673 George S Taylor Taylor’s Lime Works 3 White  
3674 Jonathan E Townsend 600 W 16th 5 White  
3675 Beau Holman E 11th-N side-Gregorytown 7 Colored  
3676 James W Hicks E San Marcos (Near Baptist Ch) 10 White  
3677 Joseph Jacobs 504 Brazos 9 White German Am
3678 Victoriano Estreda 1005 E 2nd 10   Mexican
3679 James I Gassaway near Liser’s Soap Factory 6 White  
3680 August Hoermann 210 E 16th 7 White German Am
3681 John G Carlson 1603 Red river 7 White Swede Am
3682 Carly Anderson 1115 E 3rd 10 White Swede Am
3683 Barthold Ludwig 1113 E 3rd 10 White German Am
3684 William E Shelton 1202 Cotton 7 White  
3685 Frank A Jenkins 707 E Ave 8 White  
3686 Aug J Beckmann Cor Cotton & Navasota 7 White  
3687 Cornelius Crowley 1620 E 6th 9 White  
3688 Louis Luck 706 W 9th 3 White  
3689 Preston McArthur 306 Attayac 10 White  
3690 Alex Davis cor Nueces & W 3rd 1 White  
3691 Abner M Houston Taylor’s Lime Liln 3 White American
3692 Fritz F Fisher 1100 E 7th (N Side) 8 White  
3693 Robert S Grant Cor 18th & 3rd-E of Comal 7 White American
3694 Charles E Cooper 1301 E 3rd 10 White  
3695 Leon Mitchell 208 W 8th 3 White  
3697 Edward Carlson 402 E 16th 7 White Swede Am
3698 Max Michelson 602 W 6th 2 White American
3698 Pat Casey Confederate Home 2 White Irish Am
3699 Tom M Miller 614 Brazos 9 White  
3700 Jessie D Rundell 202 Brazos 10 White  
3701 Asa H Willie 910 Lavaca 3 White  
3702 Ira H Evans 404 Cong Ave (Upstairs) 1 White  
3703 James Odell Up River near mouth of Bull Crk 3 White  
3704 John Labey 312 Lavaca 1 White  
3705 Willie McClintock 1305 Willow 10 White  
3706 Sterling E Stone 1301 Willow 10 White  
3707 Moses Gregg 500 E 13th Cor Neches 7 Colored  
3708 Wm A Kitchens South Austin (On Saw Bar) W11 White  
3709 C M Otto Bielicke 110 E 6th 9 White German Am
3710 Wm S Blue D & D Asylum W11 White  
3711 Edward Dyer 209 Sabine 10 White  
3712 Matthew Ford 209 Sabine 10 White  
3713 William Gould 1422 Willow 10 White American
3714 Oscar Lidstrom San Marcos (with S R Fisher) 5 White Swede Am
3715 Wilson Gray Alley (Rear of Taylor’s Lime HS) 1 Colored  
3716 John H Morris Whitis Ave (Mrs Driskills) 6 Colored  
3717 Otto Schwartz VonKnobelsdorf 823 Cong Ave 8 White German Am
3718 William C Canady 2954 San Marcos 6 White  
3719 William E Ward W 5th 7 White  
3720 Samuel Stone 519 E 6th 9 White  
3721 Austin Fore E of Wheelers Grove 6 Colored  
3722 James H Jones 1409 Red River 7 White  
3723 Comodore F Maddox 519 E 6th 9 White  
3724 Douglas Brown 519 E 6th 9 Colored  
3725 Martin Quinn at main gate Insane Asylum 6 White  
3726 Timothy Mitten Cor 3rd & Lavaca 1 White  
3727 Rudolph Hetzel 1102 San Antonio 3 White German Am
3728 S E Jaqua 1105 E 2nd 10 White American
3729 Charles D Fisher 106 E 11th 10 Colored  
3730 John W Warren 712 W 23rd 6 White  
3731 David A Scott 913 E 10th 8 Colored  
3732 Almasi Guiseppi 512 Nueces 2 White Italian Am
3733 George B Brooks 406 E 6th 9 Colored  
3734 Allen Miller 602 E Ave 9 Colored  
3735 Thomas F Rudicil 913 E 7th 9 White  
3736 Fernando Raven 2804 Nueces 6 White German Am
3737 James B Smith 502 W 13th 4 White Scotch Am
3738 Henry Bayley 318 E 6th 9 White  
3739 Robert Ralston 1302 Curos 7 White  
3740 Abram Rotnour E 5th “Long’s Stable 9 White  
3741 Raymond Prade 508 W 18th 5 White  
3742 Sanuel C Barrington State Lunatic Asylum 6 White German Am
3743 Peter Cain 2201 E 23th 7 Colored  
3744 Edward Williams 2204 E 22nd 7 White English Am
3745 David W Bouldin Bouldin place W11 White  
3746 Charles Halworth Taylor’s Lime Works 3 White  
3747 William P Millhouse Salado (Bet W 26th & 27th) 6 White  
3748 Albert Thomas 1112 E 8th 7 White  
3749 Julius Hausen 1107 E 8th 8 White German Am
3750 Nathiel Jackson Wheatsville (N of Schoolhouse) 5 Colored  
3751 Louis Davis 305 W 9th 3 White American
3752 Mit Morse 607 E 6th 9 Colored  
3753 Joseph L Clayton 201 E Ave 10 White  
3754 James Harrington 201 E Ave 10 White  
3755 Daniel C McMartin 406 W 5th 2 White  
3756 Willie E Scott 1109 E 11th 8 White  
3757 Robert F Lawson Driskell Hotel 9 White  
3758 Cheswick Canterbury E 4th near RR Track 10 White  
3759 John Story 1200 E 3rd 10 Colored  
3760 William Allen E 6th (Near Cherico’s Store) 9 Colored  
3761 Barney Cook Gregorytown (11th & Chincapin) 8 Colored  
3762 John Doshler 308 W 16th 5 White German Am
3763 Moses Koen 305 E 5th 10 White  
3764 Caleb H Townsend E seventh 9 White American
3765 Gus Neumann Petri’s Boarding House “at Dave” 2 White  
3766 Wilson Collins near James Mitchells (New Addi) 10 Colored  
3767 William Bluhm Taylor’s Lime Works 3 White  
3768 William Stafford 1004 E 10th 8 White  
3769 Ernst A Wisch 91 Rainey 10 White  
3770 Josiah B Copes Guadalupe & 19th 4 White  
3771 Rolla J Baldwin 1801 Cong Ave 7 White  
3772 Solomon Brown 605 E Ave 9 Colored  
3773 Henry R Kunze 500 E Ave 9 White German Am
3774 Conrad Schlitzberger 500 E Ave 9 White  
3775 John Scott 1305 E 4th 10 Colored  
3776 L P Dempsey Hyde Park 6 White  
3777 Jordan Simmons 202 W 2nd 1 Colored  
3778 John Hillebrand 323 Cong Ave 10 White  
3779 Charlie Fitzsimmons Taylor’s Lime Works 3 White  
3780 E Garcia 405 Colorado Str 1   Mexican
3781 Bernardo Markes 306 Colorado Street 1   Mexican
3782 John S Martin Hotel Orr 2 White  
3783 Charles S Wallace W 6 Butlers Row 2 White  
3784 Peter J Oday 1206 E 6th 9 White  
3785 Ulysses S Ellingson 100 W 16th 5 White  
3786 George W Burns 501 E 2nd 10 White  
3787 Willie Whitis 707 E 4th 10 Colored  
3788 Richard Hurd 509 E San Marcos 9 Colored  
3789 Wm H Way Driskell Hotel 9 White American
3790 Isham G Searcy cor Colorado & W 10th 3 White  
3791 George W Shaw 94 Trinity 10 Colored  
3792 Charles F Alford 205 E 7th 9 White  
3793 Hugh Brady Behuke place near River 2 White  
3794 Robert V Dixon 1106 E 2nd 10 White American
3795 Herbert H Shepard 2108 San Antonio 6 White American
3796 Nicholas Bonery 408 E 6th 9 White Italian Am
3797 Lee Green 403 E 6th 9 Colored  
3798 Fernando Y Lane 104 W 14th 4 White American
3799 Dr J H Stevens 424 E 6th 9 Colored  
3800 Alford B Farris 200 E 4th 10 White German Am
3801 Chas M Lewis 1310 Angelina Str 7 Colored  
3802 John T Jackson E side of San Gabriel 6 Colored  
3803 Robert Moore 402 San Antonio 1 White American
3804 Jack Spann 101 Washington Ave 7 Colored  
3805 Wallace Peoples Lunatic Asylum 6 White American
3806 Zeke Darden Above Dam 2 Colored  
3807 Henry J Putney 2001 S Congress E11 White American
3808 George Jackson 607 E 13th 7 Colored  
3809 Albert E Stelfox 603 W 13 4 White American
3810 Oran G Bunsen 1500 San Bernard 7 White American
3811 Albert M Bunsen 1500 San Bernard 7 White American
3812 August Kleniert Grooms Addi 6 White German Am
3813 Euogio Luna W 2nd 1   Mexican
3814 Henry P Neal 400 E 2nd 10 White  
3815 Paul Valdez E 13th New Addi 7 White Mexican
3816 William Custard 1116 E 12th 7 White  
3817 James Sullivan 704 W 13th 4 White Irish Am
3818 Scott Wear 1213 E 6th 9 White  
3819 Joseph Nalle W 6th 2 White American
3820 Geo Fiegel Pennsylvania Ave 7 White American
3821 Nelson Brown 609 E 6th 9 Colored  
3822 Clinton H Hurley 2108 Guadalupe 5 White American
3823 Manuell Ramirez at California Franks 1   Mexican
3824 Fred E Odell 707W 11th 3 White  
3825 John D Keedy W Blanco (Near Duval Place) 1 White  
3826 Geo Browne Ave Hotel (Cong Ave) 9 White Irish Am
3827 Charles Griffin Clarksville 2 Colored  
3828 Dave Mallett 608 E 12th 7 Colored  
3829 James E Johnson Fairview Park E11 Colored  
3830 Henry Rogers E 2nd (New Addi) 10 Colored  
3831 Martin Broderick near Wheeler’s Grove 6 White  
3832 James S Deison 604 W 13th 4 White American
3833 Everett F Brenner 302 E 6th 9 White  
3834 Norarese Luigi 305 Colorado 1 White Italian Am
3835 Ben F Lankford 700 E 8th cor Sabine 8 White  
3836 Wilhelm Graeser 1614 Guadalupe 5 White German Am
3837 Nicholas A Sheehan 510 W 7th 2 White  
3838 Pat Sheehan 510 W 7th 2 White  
3839 Sam Barbour Cor Shoal Creek 3 Colored  
3840 Peter A Quick 508 15th & Red River 7 White Swede Am
3841 Bird Harper Cor E 1st & Cong Ave 10 White  
3842 James P Dunn 209 Cong Ave 10 White  
3843 James McRae E 3rd,1 blk E of canal 10 White  
3844 William Ruthenburg 200 E 6th 9 White German Am
3845 John D McCall 104 E 13th 7 White  
3846 John W Benson 1313 E Willow 10 White  
3847 Ambrose S Deison W of Glen Ridge 5 White  
3848 Martin V Babcock 1500 San Bernard 7 White  
3849 Joe Brunet Cor Willow & Brazos 10 White American
3850 William Grosby 200 E 2nd 10 Colored  
3851 Edward Hauke 1407 Trinity 7 White American
3852 Wm M Brown Tillotson Institute 8 White American
3853 Louis A Halphen 1008 E 6th 9 White  
3854 George T Cullen 601 E 3rd 10 White  
3855 Godwin C Moore Austin Ice Factory 1 White  
3856 Cristopher H Page 2711 San Marcos 6 White English Am
3857 Tom Aguilar 305 Nueces 1   Mexican
3858 Henry Lee Brazos (Terry’s Stable) 10 White  
3859 John E Martin 1709 Cong Ave 7 White  
3860 Ed Anderson 405 Bowie 1 White Swede Am
3861 Joseph Sands On south side of Dam 1 White Irish Am
3862 Moses Organ 601 E Ave 9 Colored  
3863 William Moore 1006 Neches 8 Colored  
3864 John M Purcell Stuart Seminary 8 White American
3865 Brooks Haynie 212 W 5th 2 White  
3866 Fred Danker Pogue’s Wagon Yard 10 White American
3867 Benj. E Earnest 310 W 11th 3 White  
3868 John H Gassaway 1801 Cotton 7 White  
3869 Carl J Johnson 706 Rio Grande 2 White Swede Am
3870 Hamp Williams E 1st-Ben Marshalls property 10 Colored  
3871 Wm H Manville Across the river at Dam 2 White U S
3872 William S Ballenger E 8th West stable 8 White  
3873 Henry B Hall 5 Blocks W of Wilhelius Store 7 White  
3874 Jean Louis Bardot E 4th Str 10 White French Am
3875 Charles Petri Across Colorado River W of Dam 2 White German Am
3876 Herman H Wetegrove 304 Cong Ave 1 White  
3877 Thos W Given San Jacinto Bet E 4 & E 5th 9 White American
3878 John Cooper E 6th near Cummings Grain Store 9 Colored  
3879 Will D Kingsbury 200 W 5th 2 White  
3880 Wm E Turner Mrs Peace Place 3 White Texan
3881 Benito Luna At J P Schneiders Wagon Yd 1   Mexican
3882 Horace Hawkins W 2nd S Freight Depot 1 Colored  
3883 W J Mathews 1101 E 8th 8 White Irish Am
3884 Alf Anderson 306 E 6th 9 White Swede Am
3885 Geo P Baumann 912 E 12th 7 White Scotch Am
3886 Sidney Blocker W Ave bet W 6th & W 7th 2 Colored  
3887 Aug Hoffmann 1420 Garden Str 10 White German Am
3888 Will Johns 204 W 4th 1 Colored  
3889 James D Finch Cor Brazos & E 3rd 10 White  
3890 John S Quick 610 Guadalupe 2 White Swede Am
3891 Will S Fallwell 809 Robertson 8 White American
3892 John C Ballinger Confederate Home 2 White  
3893 Wm Welch Cor 7th& San Marcos 9 White  
3894 Max Arlitt 2708 San Marcos 6 White American
3895 Michael Gray Little W 6th-Carrollton House 2 White  
3896 Andrew Miller 204 W 3rd 1 Colored  
3897 Albert W Wilkerson 408 W 14th 4 White  
3898 W C Kreisle 616 Trinity 9 White German Am
3899 John Heierman 306 Attayac 10 White  
3900 James Organ E 6th-next to Warren’s Salon 9 Colored  
3901 UJ R Hamilton 406 W 24th 6 White American
3902 John H Thomas E 6th opp J K Warren’s stable 9 Colored  
3903 Arthur M Kreisle 616 Trinity 9 White  
3904 Wm Schoenert 911 Lydia 8 White German Am
3905 Henry Mauthe 400 W 14th 4 White American
3906 Harry Baum 407 E 7th 9 White American
3907 Frank T McLain N OF Dam 2 White American
3908 Wm Flanigan Bet ???& River 1 White American
3909 Rob’t Nichols Taylor’s Live Kiln 3 White Irish Am
3910 Wm Rosaman S of Dave ?? 1 White Irish Am
3911 James Casey P C Taylors Live Kiln 3 White American
3912 Sam F Cook 1014 E 7th 9 Colored  
3913 Willie Wilson near 1st Str on Drive 10 White American
3914 Jor Mackin 206 E 25th 6 White  
3915 Captain Prodowski Confederate Home 2   American
3916 E W Hiser 603 W 5th 1   American
3917 David D Doak 911 E 7th 9    
3918 Henry Hohl 410 E 2nd 10    
3919 William H Harrison E 25th NW of J P Hunt 6 Colored  
3920 Samuel E Rosengreen west & Rosengreen stable 8 White American
3921 David S Miller Cor W 18th & Guadalupe 5 White A
3922 Morris C Cornwell McDonald’s Bldg 2 White American
3923 George Patton 1505 Hackberry 7 Colored  
3924 Ed Brooks 1010 E 12th 7 Colored  
3925 George Fontaine 2400 W 24th 5 Colored  
3926 Ed Peterson E 6th near Oil Mill 9 White American
3927 John Ducot St Louis House 1 White German Am
3928 Charles Krohn E of Hyde Park 6 White American
3929 Charlie F Beatty Austin Ice Factory 1 White  
3930 Richard Wood 503 E 13th 7 Colored  
3931 Jos Zollinger W 6th 2 White  
3932 Albert Meinholt 1207 E 4th 10 White American
3933 Charlie Eamer ?? 1805 Cong Ave 7 White American
3934 Henry Stewart above Dam 2 Colored  
3935 Lincoln Norwood 611 Trinity 9 Colored  
3936 Geo. Schuwirth 423 E 6th 9 White  
3937 William Green 901 Olive 7 Colored  
3938 Chas Huppertz 308 W 16th 5 White German Am
3939 Richard A Boyce 106 E 10th 8 White