Graduates of Austin City Schools

Listing taken from Frank Brown’s Annals of Travis County and the City of Austin, Vol. 35, found at the Austin History Center and the Center for American History.

Published in Austin Genealogical Society Quarterly Vol 47, #1, Spring, 2006

1882 -’83 Mollie Leonard, Mary Raymond
1883 -’84 Leontine Brunet, Luetta Kinney, Bettie Sharpe
1884 -’85 Fannie Andrews, Lula Bewley, Mamie Doak, Kittie Carlisle, Minnie Carrington, Eugenia Collett, Eliska Hadden, Lula Lane, Annie Ramey, Bettie Ramey, Marion Smith, Jessie Ward, Has. D. Collett
1888 -’86 Gertrude Whitis, Eliza Mitchell, Pearl Cashell, Florence Collins, Lucile James, Mila Morris, Helen Grant, Janie Maxwell, Nannie Kelley, Minnie Sykes, Fannie Harlan, Eva Sadler, Wm. Gordon
1886 -’87 Ross Hirshfield, Lena Richmond, Fannie Goggin, Lillie Carver, Celeste Robinson, Leona Wood, Eugenia Brunet, David McFall, Daniel Penick, Chas. Hufford
1887 -’88 Clovie Hill, Emma Rombeck, Mamie Chadwick, Annie Doom, Etta Easton, Maggie, McInnis, Lizzie Rumsey, May Smith, Clemmie Scott, Katie Walker, Johanna Wolf, Victor Brooks, Wm. Brueggerhoff, Cabel Chadwick, Whitfield Harral, Mede Goodlow, Sidney Posey, Lizzie Hunter
1888 -’89 Mary Dechard, Alice Tips, Nola Dilworth, Nina Hill, Helen Beall, Lizzie Weller, Elma Dill, Fairie Blanton, Lillie Burleson, Minnie Jones, Edna Waltersdorf
1889 -’90 Laura Allison, Ella Brady, Katherine Brown, Nannie Christian, Thula Cole, Nettie Crenshaw, Adele Brunet
1890 -’91 Leffler Corbit, Daisy Crawford, Jessie Holland, Helen Hornsby, Annie McKay, Mary Pillow, Nellie Prowse, Lizzie Rutherford, Elvie Smith, Mable Teagarten, Maude Rosevelt
1891-’92 Nellie Mishaw, Edna Palm, Mollie Quinlan, Grace Johnson, Maud Stone, M. Estelle, Sadie Moore, Wally Besserer. Ellen Maddox, Lucy Compton, Kittie Carroll, C. Whitten, Carrie Dunn, Effie Graves, Louise Crow, Lena Harris, Geo. Shelley, Wm. Hart, Emmett Carrington, Robert Shapard, Jno. Spence, Fritz Reichmann, Henry Decherd, Louis Brueggerhoff
1892-’93 Estelle Montelin, Ella Llse, Ella Bachman, Florence Maddox, Laura Edwards, Agnes Brady, Maud Jones, Lota Harris, Maud Compton, Roy Smith, Raymond Hill, Chas. Doyle, Wm. Brown
1893 -’94 Valerie Magnenat, Daisy Dean Brydson, Maude Denson, Florence Parthenia Lewis, Winifred Sansom, Zena Slaughter, Maud McLaughlin, Mabel Wilenberg, Edith Carrington, Lucile D. Byers, Vera Harris, Mabel Brooks, Eula D. Payton, Florence May Hufford, Oliver Henry Radkey, George Chase Lewis, Samuel maverick Phelps, Wayman Wells Smith, William Thompson Decherd
1894 -’95 Lilla J. Donnan, Emmy Jessen, Ve Maddox, Florence Magnenat, Gertrude Walker, William P. Brady, Calhoun M. Brown, William Francis Moore, George Millan Roberdeau, Jules Henri Tallichet, Louis E. Thompson
1895 -’96 James Edward Byers, Rebecca Goldstein, Mattie Nelson Johnson, Nellie Beatrice Archer, Katherine Elizabeth Hickey, Sue Hancock Stalnaker, Ysabel Marie Tallichet
1896 -’97 Mollie Allison, Georgia Appell, Bowling Haddox Byers, James Ansell Carruth, Gene Fleta Clark, Mary Erin Crane, Robert Isaac Davis, George Michael Decherd, Ora Hamilton, Hettie Hofstetter, Scott Walker Key, Kathrin Evans Mayes, William Orr, Lu Emma Raymond, Loula Rose, Edna Myrtle Slaughter, Louise Marie Speath, Annie Wilson Spence, Grace Taylor, Nancy Dodge Turner, Clara Olivia Whitten
1897 -’98 William Decatur Blackburn, Stanley Phister finch, Sterling Robertson Fulmore, William Lawrence Harrison, Fred McLaughlin, William Haven Moore, Maud Galen Barton, Willie Alberta Blackburn, Mary Evelyn Copes, Olatia Crane, Mattie Lou Denson, Birdie Goldstein, Hazie Bell Heflybower, Maimie Alice Heflybower, Ethel May Hillard, Grace Bee Ketchum, Nellie Marguerite Klotz, Rose Estelle Littman, Lillie Posey, Dollie Mary Claud Stone, Hallie Devalance Walker, Norelle Anderson Waltersdorf, Nellie Lea Brown
1898 -’99 Daisy Dell Womack, Edna Ophelia Rogers, Arthur Ross Wooldridge, Nellie Lucy Dancy, Clara Olivia Dancy, Pearl Emma Billingsley, Katherine Wilson, Ora Carpenter, Clara Louise Gerhard, Mae McLaurin, Beirne Barrett, Itha Roberts, Nellie Evelyn Lyons, Mary Fiegel, Augusta Johnson, Katie Fulenwider, Mayme Edna Littman, Paul Haden Smith, Alice Vivian Carman, Nathaniel Townsend Blackburn, Charles Edwin Leonard, Edward J. Palm, Edly Jessen, Vire Hamilton, Minnie Rose, Mary Oatman
1899 -’00 Lawrence David Brooks, Ima Shelton Culley, Walter Leo Eyres, Ilse Sophia Fischmeyer, Ada Hardeman Garrison, Artie Cordelia Hamer, Alice Harrison, Fred Hofstetter, Mary Peck Jones, Mora Cordelia McCombs, Julius Collins McLaurin, Alice Novella Magee, Addie May Roy, Jessie Bertha Roy, Lucy Mary Sappington, Louise Augusta Thomas
1891-’92 Nellie Mishaw, Edna Palm, Mollie Quinlan, Grace Johnson, Maud Stone, M. Estelle, Sadie Moore, Wally Besserer. Ellen Maddox, Lucy Compton, Kittie Carroll, C. Whitten, Carrie Dunn, Effie Graves, Louise Crow, Lena Harris, Geo. Shelley, Wm. Hart, Emmett Carrington, Robert Shapard, Jno. Spence, Fritz Reichmann, Henry Decherd, Louis Brueggerhoff
1892-’93 Estelle Montelin, Ella Llse, Ella Bachman, Florence Maddox, Laura Edwards, Agnes Brady, Maud Jones, Lota Harris, Maud Compton, Roy Smith, Raymond Hill, Chas. Doyle, Wm. Brown
1893 -’94 Valerie Magnenat, Daisy Dean Brydson, Maude Denson, Florence Parthenia Lewis, Winifred Sansom, Zena Slaughter, Maud McLaughlin, Mabel Wilenberg, Edith Carrington, Lucile D. Byers, Vera Harris, Mabel Brooks, Eula D. Payton, Florence May Hufford, Oliver Henry Radkey, George Chase Lewis, Samuel maverick Phelps, Wayman Wells Smith, William Thompson Decherd
1894 -’95 Lilla J. Donnan, Emmy Jessen, Ve Maddox, Florence Magnenat, Gertrude Walker, William P. Brady, Calhoun M. Brown, William Francis Moore, George Millan Roberdeau, Jules Henri Tallichet, Louis E. Thompson
1895 -’96 James Edward Byers, Rebecca Goldstein, Mattie Nelson Johnson, Nellie Beatrice Archer, Katherine Elizabeth Hickey, Sue Hancock Stalnaker, Ysabel Marie Tallichet
1896 -’97 Mollie Allison, Georgia Appell, Bowling Haddox Byers, James Ansell Carruth, Gene Fleta Clark, Mary Erin Crane, Robert Isaac Davis, George Michael Decherd, Ora Hamilton, Hettie Hofstetter, Scott Walker Key, Kathrin Evans Mayes, William Orr, Lu Emma Raymond, Loula Rose, Edna Myrtle Slaughter, Louise Marie Speath, Annie Wilson Spence, Grace Taylor, Nancy Dodge Turner, Clara Olivia Whitten
1897 -’98 William Decatur Blackburn, Stanley Phister finch, Sterling Robertson Fulmore, William Lawrence Harrison, Fred McLaughlin, William Haven Moore, Maud Galen Barton, Willie Alberta Blackburn, Mary Evelyn Copes, Olatia Crane, Mattie Lou Denson, Birdie Goldstein, Hazie Bell Heflybower, Maimie Alice Heflybower, Ethel May Hillard, Grace Bee Ketchum, Nellie Marguerite Klotz, Rose Estelle Littman, Lillie Posey, Dollie Mary Claud Stone, Hallie Devalance Walker, Norelle Anderson Waltersdorf, Nellie Lea Brown
1898 -’99 Daisy Dell Womack, Edna Ophelia Rogers, Arthur Ross Wooldridge, Nellie Lucy Dancy, Clara Olivia Dancy, Pearl Emma Billingsley, Katherine Wilson, Ora Carpenter, Clara Louise Gerhard, Mae McLaurin, Beirne Barrett, Itha Roberts, Nellie Evelyn Lyons, Mary Fiegel, Augusta Johnson, Katie Fulenwider, Mayme Edna Littman, Paul Haden Smith, Alice Vivian Carman, Nathaniel Townsend Blackburn, Charles Edwin Leonard, Edward J. Palm, Edly Jessen, Vire Hamilton, Minnie Rose, Mary Oatman
1899 -’00 Lawrence David Brooks, Ima Shelton Culley, Walter Leo Eyres, Ilse Sophia Fischmeyer, Ada Hardeman Garrison, Artie Cordelia Hamer, Alice Harrison, Fred Hofstetter, Mary Peck Jones, Mora Cordelia McCombs, Julius Collins McLaurin, Alice Novella Magee, Addie May Roy, Jessie Bertha Roy, Lucy Mary Sappington, Louise Augusta Thomas